Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2044 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2044 Texas Isotopes9270.5682nd1088-744.2613.510$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarTony Johnston, Jesús Meza, Álex Pacheco, Arturo Rodríguez, Chris Tremblett5
Pitcher of the MonthJude O'Neill (Apr)1
Batter of the MonthKokei Kodo (Apr), Tony Johnston (Jul)2
Player of the WeekTony Johnston (Apr 25), Kokei Kodo (May 2), Migel Entrevinhas (May 23), Ryad Chapuis (May 30), Arturo Rodríguez (Jun 20), Álex Pacheco (Jul 18)6
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BRyad Chapuis2415463219745545776331082683626.312.355.418.7723.7114
1BJohnathan Coker251515591472802891736790315020.263.350.463.8132.1123
CFTony Johnston28142570197363287810159102856510.346.407.567.9738.4167
SSArturo Rodríguez2914755814729417556457524107103.263.335.421.7562.9109
3BDon Crawford2514454410721224655940120215814.197.266.375.6410.675
RFDan Ross3014653712923295154290041014410.240.277.341.6180.771
1BKokei Kodo30118441118212197141288078585.268.318.454.7720.6111
LFAndy Stafford25112392101876234022222782310.258.299.360.6591.782
CEd McJannett30822956415053325124008910.217.257.319.5760.159
CYoshihide Kimura22762495416121825231016152.217.285.313.5980.467
1BShigochiyo Tomita29632225715192627176014700.257.325.455.7800.6114
LFMigel Entrevinhas3762178439282630162122751.242.308.449.7580.8107
3BJoe Woods2610213128812111360012123.214.246.336.582-0.260
CFSam Da Silva222810629618141690302063.274.330.575.9061.0144
RFCurt Bishop2523761640351190003111.211.294.382.676-0.086
SSJim Haney2515521230412640002112.231.286.519.8050.2117
CManny López277151001113000200.067.222.267.489-0.135
3BCurt Shaw23483001231000110.375.444.7501.1940.2223
3BJerry Moore28472000012000000.286.444.286.7300.1111
2BGeoffrey Sargent27461000003000400.167.444.167.6110.082
1BJamie Ellis352110000010000101.0001.0001.0002.0000.1461
SSRon Hathaway26210000001000000.000.500.000.5000.059
22 Players27.115885580145428731178639666442601631115621280.261.320.419.73923.9104
FL Rank6748567381832374754 
AFBL Rank11127151012135171184541281298 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Jesús Meza26323212703.58206.0193848217341480111.10.2865.2108
Álex Pacheco31292913602.53188.7188555315241290101.12.2964.8153
José Huerta233333121504.58186.72071019526281400111.26.3103.184
Lúcio Hernández2631239813.22156.3144585624451051001.21.2581.0120
Percy Veenman2720206604.40118.71196358938830101.32.2952.288
Esteban Garza2912124103.6878.38833321027470001.47.3130.6105
Jude O'Neill2975084432.7176.349252392274000.93.2111.1142
Pepe Rosado243571513.1876.38131271121593001.34.3070.5121
Chris Tremblett3055010160.7572.03666322821800.81.2012.8515
Juan Gómez253103214.6464.06433331116640001.25.2990.383
Stephen Eayrs273701614.4560.7783030919434001.60.352-0.187
Manny Jiménez264905613.9257.35526258185613001.27.3090.698
Jeff Williams283002005.0444.7462525918303001.43.278-0.777
Mario Cardenas31662204.1832.3361715313130001.52.3000.293
Leonardo Manzano24502000.6613.78110512000.95.2350.3587
José Cabrera23700105.877.710954381001.70.300-0.466
Zenon-Alejandro Paez29200002.577.05221430001.29.200-0.1150
José García22300001.506.04110340001.17.2500.1258
Tim Neace25201000.004.75000010001.07.3120.10
Takafumi Okamoto30101000.003.73000270001.36.4290.20
Bobby Higgins31100007.712.34222010001.71.286-0.250
Koshiro Ohara27100000.001.71000110001.20.2000.00
Brodie Skuse271000010.801.72221210002.40.200-0.236
Jorge Martínez29100000.000.7000000000.00.0000.00
24 Pitchers26.94991629270543.511467.31426604573172365111143421.22.28821.5133
FL Rank3129123212256272322 
AFBL Rank6161544652481074157955 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Meza32329230342.941206.01.40-1.0
Á. Pacheco29294221271.963188.71.24-0.6
J. Huerta33337261363.917186.71.59-0.6
L. Hernández31233170211.952156.31.15-0.8
P. Veenman20204150212.905118.71.44-0.8
E. Garza12124601001.00078.31.15-0.4
J. O'Neill75031211501.00076.31.77-0.5
P. Rosado33701411401.00076.31.65-0.1
C. Tremblett54031601901.00072.02.380.3
J. Gómez310251701.00064.00.98-0.6
S. Eayrs36001221201.00060.71.78-0.9
M. Jiménez4802801001.00057.31.57-0.3
J. Williams290170801.00044.71.610.1
M. Cardenas6625181.87532.31.95-0.5
L. Manzano50030301.00013.71.980.2
J. Cabrera70010101.0007.71.17-0.0
Z. Paez20010101.0007.01.29-0.0
J. García3000000.0006.00.00-0.1
T. Neace20100101.0004.71.93-0.0
T. Okamoto1000000.0003.70.00-0.5
B. Higgins1000000.0002.30.00-0.0
B. Skuse1000000.0001.70.00-0.0
K. Ohara1000000.0001.70.00-0.0
J. Martínez1000000.0000.70.00-0.0
Totals49316245193824810.9601467.31.46-7.3
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
E. McJannett82826245906896.991748.08.221.3624.8
Y. Kimura76755045125649.984674.37.410.8326.9
M. López751640222.90945.04.00-0.2040.0
Totals16516211441142127517.9871467.37.722.0926.1
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Coker150150122750114128811.9911256.09.15-3.7
J. Woods632101581082.981116.38.20-0.6
K. Kodo10980348301.00081.09.22-0.8
S. Tomita1110011001.0008.011.25-0.0
J. Haney10400401.0004.09.000.0
J. Ellis10100101.0001.09.000.0
G. Sargent10100101.0001.09.000.0
Totals227162142458127149513.9911467.39.09-5.1
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Chapuis1541542714501027287.9901369.34.744.5
J. Woods9682573301.00064.04.640.0
G. Sargent32482131.92319.05.68-0.3
A. Rodríguez30343701.00012.74.97-0.0
J. Moore10110201.0002.37.710.0
Totals1701622874881147838.9901467.34.754.3
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Crawford143143732763835910.9721290.32.434.8
J. Woods1615153434901.000143.03.081.9
J. Moore22200201.00017.01.060.0
C. Shaw22220401.00017.02.120.2
Totals163162923124141410.9761467.32.486.8
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Rodríguez145145180406755915.9921288.34.09-6.6
J. Haney9993174001.00088.04.09-0.2
J. Woods138153364801.00087.04.971.1
J. Moore1000000.0003.00.000.0
R. Hathaway1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals169162204470886795.9931467.34.13-5.8
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Stafford1051042531022652.992932.72.5415.8
M. Entrevinhas45411023010501.000371.72.543.3
S. Da Silva111121002101.000101.01.871.2
C. Bishop862110242.91760.73.26-1.4
T. Johnston1000000.0001.30.000.0
Totals1701623971424154.9901467.32.5218.9
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Johnston1381383851324035.9881249.72.87-1.0
S. Da Silva161541304401.000131.33.02-0.7
M. Entrevinhas55900901.00045.31.79-1.7
C. Bishop33811901.00027.03.00-0.1
A. Stafford21600601.00014.03.860.4
Totals1641624491734715.9891467.32.86-3.1
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Ross145144325803363.9911284.02.339.8
C. Bishop111119202101.000101.31.870.8
M. Entrevinhas6411101201.00045.32.380.1
A. Stafford33400401.00032.01.12-0.1
S. Da Silva10100101.0004.71.930.0
Totals1661623601103743.9921467.32.2810.6
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageTony Johnston.346
On-Base PercentageTony Johnston.407
Slugging PercentageTony Johnston.567
OPSTony Johnston.973
GamesRyad Chapuis154
At-BatsRyad Chapuis632
RunsTony Johnston101
HitsRyad Chapuis, Tony Johnston197
DoublesRyad Chapuis45
TriplesAndy Stafford7
Home RunsJohnathan Coker, Tony Johnston28
Runs Batted InJohnathan Coker91
Stolen BasesTony Johnston65
Caught StealingRyad Chapuis26
WalksJohnathan Coker67
StrikeoutsDon Crawford158
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsÁlex Pacheco13
LossesJosé Huerta15
SavesJude O'Neill43
GamesJude O'Neill75
Games StartedJosé Huerta33
Complete Games4 Players Tied1
ShutoutsJesús Meza, José Huerta1
Innings PitchedJesús Meza206.0
Hits AllowedJosé Huerta207
Home Runs AllowedJosé Huerta26
StrikeoutsJesús Meza148
Walks AllowedLúcio Hernández45
Earned Run AverageÁlex Pacheco2.53
Walks + Hits per IPJesús Meza1.10
BABIPJesús Meza.286
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.