Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2043 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2043 Texas Isotopes8478.5193rd1178-846.2543.622,717,136$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardJerry Moore (3B), Migel Entrevinhas (LF), Dan Ross (RF)3
All-StarRyad Chapuis, Stephen Eayrs, Tony Johnston, Jude O'Neill, Álex Pacheco5
Rookie of the MonthJohnathan Coker (Jun, Aug, Sep)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
CFTony Johnston27156598179305309786532061075110.299.355.517.8727.21462.70.4
SSArturo Rodríguez2814152912522110336249420104144.236.306.338.6440.5850.10.3
2BRyad Chapuis2313453618437310477128752682517.343.382.479.8624.91460.50.1
LFMigel Entrevinhas3614850512116210524328257106185.240.279.339.617-0.5760.00.3
3BJerry Moore2712849510318442844372011283215.208.265.285.550-0.7591.10.8
1BJohnathan Coker241344641192112884594860612620.256.330.487.8171.71300.00.3
RFDan Ross291334961362058335223001943514.274.306.383.6892.6972.70.3
2BShigochiyo Tomita281124031112011441432111008520.275.329.434.7630.71171.70.0
CEd McJannett2910434770131933282720211001.202.262.323.5850.2670.01.0
1BKokei Kodo299030177145185333193045522.256.303.515.8180.51281.80.1
3BDon Crawford2460205318552020194016303.151.236.312.548-0.8560.71.0
CYoshihide Kimura2153172428111521141004820.244.305.320.6250.3800.40.2
LFAndy Stafford244713630512141370011974.221.257.316.573-0.6640.00.0
RFCurt Bishop242269205039971032501.290.350.493.8430.61380.00.0
3BJoe Woods252166136006420001400.197.221.288.508-0.3450.00.0
3BGeoffrey Sargent26174881001130001910.167.216.188.403-0.4180.00.0
1BJamie Ellis3418296000241001600.207.226.207.433-0.3260.00.0
SSJim Haney24102850115420011210.179.226.357.583-0.1640.00.0
CManny López267202000011000600.100.143.100.243-0.1-280.00.0
2BRon Hathaway25573000000000100.429.429.429.8570.11490.00.0
-Tony Rodríguez24210000001000100.000.500.000.5000.0660.00.0
-Juan Pagán29110000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
22 Players27.315435456138524436153573598390451236119819276.254.307.396.70315.510011.74.8
FL Rank99949997101624399889  
AFBL Rank191819715181812203143751718151515  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Álex Pacheco303232111202.88212.717875681527129010.96.2525.51302.3
Jesús Meza2531319903.89176.0204817617381250001.38.3343.5960.9
Lúcio Hernández25341611503.18147.3120555222381100101.07.2391.11181.3
Percy Veenman26242461004.35136.7145756621281080211.27.3041.8860.0
Mario Cardenas30242451204.58131.712574671742790001.27.2731.1820.0
José Huerta2239154533.48116.39846451529923001.09.2571.31070.2
Pepe Rosado2315155603.9777.0873734720490001.39.3281.1940.6
Jude O'Neill28750105374.0475.7703434725931001.26.3322.1922.0
Chris Tremblett295705552.4765.75719186235914001.22.2901.01520.4
Stephen Eayrs263104002.0656.7491413112326001.08.2771.31811.3
Jeff Williams273602134.0256.0532725814417001.20.278-0.1930.5
Manny Jiménez254504604.5855.0742928416487001.64.3930.9820.1
Tim Neace242001004.3839.037191948181001.15.256-0.0850.9
Esteban Garza28553203.1637.02614131726021.89.2361.21180.0
Juan Gómez241001004.9821.7221212210150001.48.2940.0750.0
Koshiro Ohara26903011.8919.0144426220001.05.2730.31970.0
Steve O'Keefe29500004.328.310843320001.56.241-0.4870.0
Takafumi Okamoto29200001.595.73111370001.06.167-0.02350.0
José Cabrera22300004.154.34222150001.15.222-0.2900.0
Zenon-Alejandro Paez28100004.502.01110420002.50.200-0.1830.0
Israel Vázquez31200000.001.72000000001.20.2860.000.0
21 Pitchers26.55001628478493.621445.31379627582155354106239621.20.28621.310810.5
FL Rank3165526421138356343  
AFBL Rank511011841443236117910455  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Á. Pacheco32325303394.897212.71.48-2.3
J. Meza31315191262.923176.01.23-2.2
L. Hernández34163170211.952147.31.22-1.5
P. Veenman242421621801.000136.71.19-1.1
M. Cardenas24242241271.963131.71.78-0.2
J. Huerta3815692161.938116.31.16-1.7
P. Rosado1515091112.81877.01.05-1.0
J. O'Neill730350801.00075.70.95-0.8
C. Tremblett5602801001.00065.71.37-0.3
S. Eayrs3102811001.00056.71.59-0.3
J. Williams3603701001.00056.01.61-0.8
M. Jiménez450441801.00055.01.31-0.6
T. Neace190430701.00039.01.62-0.5
E. Garza55120301.00037.00.73-0.3
J. Gómez100030301.00021.71.25-0.0
K. Ohara9000000.00019.00.00-0.2
S. O'Keefe5000000.0008.30.00-0.1
T. Okamoto2000000.0005.70.00-0.1
J. Cabrera2000000.0004.30.00-0.0
Z. Paez10100101.0002.04.500.0
I. Vázquez20010101.0001.75.400.1
Totals494162431651221911.9501445.31.30-14.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
E. McJannett10310368884478614.982926.37.501.6828.71.0
Y. Kimura53533692814036.985463.37.71-0.8216.10.2
M. López7634804201.00055.76.791.2075.00.0
Totals16316210911205123120.9841445.37.541.91026.91.2
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Coker12512210593810211025.9951073.39.20-0.10.3
K. Kodo38362808312902.993311.38.33-3.50.1
J. Ellis11339114001.00041.78.640.20.0
Q. Asmus6010101101.00010.09.900.10.0
J. Woods11601601.0007.07.710.00.0
S. Tomita1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals18216213944813514497.9951445.38.98-3.30.4
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Chapuis121121200366965715.9911071.34.755.50.1
A. Rodríguez34347395251691.994301.05.020.50.3
G. Sargent647811501.00039.03.46-0.30.0
R. Hathaway323731001.00019.04.740.60.0
J. Woods1103141.7509.03.00-0.90.0
S. Tomita1000000.0003.00.000.00.0
J. Moore10211301.0002.013.500.00.0
J. Ellis1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals1681622854801277727.9911445.34.765.30.4
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Moore878545171202193.986763.72.553.50.0
D. Crawford605935102111425.965519.72.37-0.21.0
J. Woods141171842501.00098.02.300.50.0
G. Sargent7551201701.00046.03.330.60.0
R. Chapuis2200000.00018.00.00-0.10.0
Totals17016292303354038.9801445.32.464.31.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Rodríguez107107146312654613.993955.34.31-5.90.0
J. Moore404053118271754.977352.04.370.40.8
J. Haney5431121401.00037.03.41-0.30.0
G. Sargent4441111501.00035.03.86-1.20.0
J. Woods445821301.00033.03.550.50.0
R. Chapuis53270101.90032.02.53-2.00.0
R. Hathaway1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals166162213467976888.9881445.34.23-8.50.8
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Entrevinhas1471452921203106.9811297.32.115.20.3
A. Stafford171738404201.000148.02.55-1.60.0
Totals1641623301603526.9831445.32.153.70.3
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
T. Johnston1541544801514961.9981367.33.267.40.4
A. Stafford10834303701.00078.04.271.00.0
Totals1641625141815331.9981445.33.318.40.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
D. Ross1331333171913459.9741172.02.5818.80.3
C. Bishop222046214801.000179.72.402.10.0
A. Stafford14911101201.00092.01.17-0.50.0
E. McJannett1000000.0001.70.00-0.20.0
Totals1701623742224059.9781445.32.4720.20.3
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageRyad Chapuis.343
On-Base PercentageRyad Chapuis.382
Slugging PercentageTony Johnston.517
OPSTony Johnston.872
GamesTony Johnston156
At-BatsTony Johnston598
RunsTony Johnston86
HitsRyad Chapuis184
DoublesRyad Chapuis37
Triples4 Players Tied5
Home RunsTony Johnston30
Runs Batted InTony Johnston97
Stolen BasesTony Johnston51
Caught StealingRyad Chapuis17
WalksTony Johnston53
StrikeoutsJerry Moore128
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsÁlex Pacheco, Lúcio Hernández11
LossesÁlex Pacheco, Mario Cardenas12
SavesJude O'Neill37
GamesJude O'Neill75
Games StartedÁlex Pacheco32
Complete GamesPercy Veenman, Esteban Garza2
ShutoutsPercy Veenman, Esteban Garza1
Innings PitchedÁlex Pacheco212.7
Hits AllowedJesús Meza204
Home Runs AllowedLúcio Hernández22
StrikeoutsÁlex Pacheco129
Walks AllowedMario Cardenas42
Earned Run AverageÁlex Pacheco2.88
Walks + Hits per IPÁlex Pacheco0.96
BABIPÁlex Pacheco.252
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.