Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2042 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2042 Texas Isotopes8478.5192nd983-791.2533.542,640,233$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardMario Cardenas (P), Migel Entrevinhas (LF), Tony Johnston (CF), Dan Ross (RF)4
All-StarJude O'Neill, Álex Pacheco, Chris Tremblett3
Player of the WeekTony Johnston (Apr 28), Kokei Kodo (Sep 1)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
CFTony Johnston26156612155315217984405081075312.253.301.423.7244.510212.78.6
1BKokei Kodo2815358414436429947233100612864.247.295.471.7660.211211.40.0
RFDan Ross28151589148201134956250041075414.251.280.355.6352.3785.85.6
2BArturo Rodríguez271405581573012155773454411022113.281.339.459.7983.712314.51.2
LFMigel Entrevinhas3515255214127312545734794104266.255.305.380.6851.1938.34.9
SSJerry Moore2612349812525273670468201185612.251.324.351.6762.7929.45.4
DHShigochiyo Tomita271304661542612467652819029512.330.390.545.9353.816119.80.0
CEd McJannett28131430992011353364800412911.230.305.372.6771.4916.17.3
3BVíctor Romero361153807022183534453219712.184.275.311.586-0.4661.65.8
SSJoe Woods2478271621251222180015813.229.250.321.571-0.4600.32.9
2BRyad Chapuis22591996119122326132202736.307.355.442.7970.91244.90.2
CJuan Pagán2836116224128920004200.190.203.293.496-0.2380.02.0
RFJosé Cuevas35369716022109201001321.165.314.268.582-0.5680.91.1
3BDon Crawford231852143016440012301.269.316.385.7000.1970.80.9
1BJohnathan Coker23133561000121001100.171.237.200.437-0.3260.00.0
SSJim Haney237236101531100500.261.320.435.7550.21110.60.3
CFAlfredo López25694100224100140.444.643.5561.1980.42461.20.1
1BJamie Ellis3321123200031000300.250.308.417.7240.01030.30.0
CJosé López36491000000000200.111.111.111.222-0.1-370.00.1
RFCisco García29451000110000300.200.200.200.400-0.0140.00.0
SSRon Hathaway24951000020000121.200.200.200.4000.0140.00.0
2BGeoffrey Sargent25332001110000100.667.6671.6672.3330.25280.60.0
-José Martínez29110000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
23 Players28.315465506139228039152602629399621932117723178.253.309.401.71019.69999.146.4
FL Rank7834988871734488777  
AFBL Rank15136613141412161145771315101012  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Álex Pacheco29303013702.42197.3173605314241450101.00.2745.515421.8
Lúcio Hernández243131111404.48184.7194969221621200211.39.3001.5834.2
Pepe Rosado223333111003.70182.7164827517351130001.09.2583.110113.6
Mario Cardenas29292991003.44149.3138585717561110001.30.2761.41089.5
Jesús Meza2432189404.38133.714773651532770001.34.2991.3855.0
Jude O'Neill2780026481.8582.7611717820102000.98.2822.820116.5
Chris Tremblett285703452.0280.0591818119841700.97.2893.418410.4
Jeff Williams264603424.2474.37035351326657001.29.278-0.5882.8
José Huerta212843234.4169.36535341021701001.24.2970.5842.9
Esteban Garza27995302.5663.3501918624390001.17.2420.51466.2
Steve O'Keefe283103124.5062.0593231826422001.37.274-0.4831.9
José Manuiz355305833.3958.35625223254310001.39.3151.01103.9
Stephen Eayrs253003313.9150.7362422524343001.18.221-0.1953.5
Percy Veenman25663104.0839.73319187634021.98.2360.5913.0
Steve McIntyre36221102.3811.38331450001.06.2060.11561.3
Koshiro Ohara25400005.147.010641370001.86.4290.0720.0
Bobby Higgins29200003.185.76221240001.41.333-0.11170.2
Israel Vázquez30200009.004.04441130001.25.250-0.1410.0
Leonardo Manzano22100009.002.05220030002.50.6250.2410.0
Manny Jiménez241000013.502.04330010002.00.4440.1280.0
20 Pitchers26.25071628478643.541460.01342613575149410110240521.20.27920.9115106.6
FL Rank2156135333368264325  
AFBL Rank417121611556812132129539  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Á. Pacheco30302232272.926197.31.14-2.8
L. Hernández31310242262.923184.71.17-1.9
P. Rosado333362212801.000182.71.38-1.5
M. Cardenas29295221292.931149.31.63-0.9
J. Meza32183161223.864133.71.28-1.8
J. O'Neill79004051.80082.70.44-1.9
C. Tremblett56011001101.00080.01.24-0.6
J. Williams4503100141.92974.31.57-0.8
J. Huerta284681162.87569.31.82-0.8
E. Garza99651132.84663.31.56-0.8
S. O'Keefe31031001301.00062.01.89-0.4
J. Manuiz52021121301.00058.32.01-1.1
S. Eayrs280170801.00050.71.42-0.2
P. Veenman66170801.00039.71.82-0.5
S. McIntyre2231051.80011.33.18-0.0
K. Ohara40011101.0007.01.29-0.2
B. Higgins2000000.0005.70.00-0.1
I. Vázquez2000000.0004.00.00-0.0
L. Manzano1000000.0002.00.00-0.0
M. Jiménez1000000.0002.00.00-0.0
Totals501162421811223916.9331460.01.37-16.6
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
E. McJannett1311259068710101118.9821136.77.860.3625.77.3
J. Pagán34342202932534.984297.37.542.1135.22.0
J. López4316201801.00026.06.230.2033.30.1
Totals169162114211813128222.9831460.07.772.6728.09.4
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
K. Kodo15115112674911113237.9951334.08.88-7.20.0
J. Coker6650055001.00049.09.180.10.0
J. Ellis20240044001.00046.07.830.40.0
J. Woods4223112401.00022.09.820.10.0
J. Moore11600601.0009.06.00-0.00.0
Totals18216213865012114437.9951460.08.85-6.60.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Rodríguez138137241375946248.9871224.04.530.61.2
R. Chapuis27253778111161.991231.04.482.20.2
G. Sargent20010101.0003.03.000.00.0
J. Woods1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
J. Ellis1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals1691622784541057419.9881460.04.512.91.4
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
V. Romero115115642132428912.9581030.02.422.25.8
J. Woods292511423541.981242.01.970.41.1
D. Crawford181716293472.957140.02.890.30.9
J. Moore65361101.90048.01.69-1.20.2
Totals168162942903140016.9601460.02.371.78.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Moore115115143351655017.9861028.74.323.55.2
J. Woods404055119171784.978354.74.421.81.8
J. Haney7741972301.00062.33.320.30.3
R. Chapuis1000011.0006.00.00-0.50.0
R. Hathaway20020201.0004.04.500.50.0
A. Rodríguez40121301.0003.38.100.00.0
G. Sargent1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals1701622034939070812.9831460.04.295.67.3
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Entrevinhas152152314803275.9851374.02.116.54.9
J. Cuevas101018001801.00086.01.88-0.60.3
Totals162162332803455.9861460.02.105.85.2
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
T. Johnston1551555182545452.9961390.03.5215.68.6
J. Cuevas5512101301.00044.02.66-1.40.2
A. López32500501.00023.01.96-0.30.1
D. Ross20110201.0003.06.000.00.0
Totals1651625362745652.9961460.03.4713.99.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
D. Ross1501493371653585.9861329.72.3922.35.5
J. Cuevas161330403401.000123.02.49-0.60.6
C. García2000000.0004.00.000.00.0
A. López2000000.0003.30.000.00.0
Totals1701623672053925.9871460.02.3921.76.1
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageShigochiyo Tomita.330
On-Base PercentageShigochiyo Tomita.390
Slugging PercentageShigochiyo Tomita.545
OPSShigochiyo Tomita.935
GamesTony Johnston156
At-BatsTony Johnston612
RunsTony Johnston84
HitsArturo Rodríguez157
DoublesKokei Kodo36
TriplesArturo Rodríguez12
Home RunsKokei Kodo29
Runs Batted InKokei Kodo94
Stolen BasesJerry Moore56
Caught StealingDan Ross14
WalksEd McJannett48
StrikeoutsEd McJannett129
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsÁlex Pacheco13
LossesLúcio Hernández14
SavesJude O'Neill48
GamesJude O'Neill80
Games StartedPepe Rosado33
Complete GamesLúcio Hernández, Percy Veenman2
ShutoutsLúcio Hernández, Percy Veenman1
Innings PitchedÁlex Pacheco197.3
Hits AllowedLúcio Hernández194
Home Runs AllowedLúcio Hernández21
StrikeoutsÁlex Pacheco145
Walks AllowedLúcio Hernández62
Earned Run AverageÁlex Pacheco2.42
Walks + Hits per IPÁlex Pacheco1.00
BABIPPepe Rosado.258
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.