Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2041 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2041 Texas Isotopes9864.6052nd289-739.2623.45X2,437,286$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardJoe Woods (SS), Migel Entrevinhas (LF)2
All-StarJude O'Neill, Álex Pacheco, Dan Ross, Joe Woods4
Pitcher of the MonthÁlex Pacheco (Aug)1
Player of the WeekArturo Rodríguez (May 20), Tony Johnston (Jun 17)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
CFTony Johnston25156610175346269610162409967814.287.352.490.8427.113924.18.0
1BKokei Kodo2715661015623537104723980610286.256.306.492.7980.812416.80.0
RFDan Ross2714662616428425769228001995816.262.293.439.7324.110711.95.2
2BArturo Rodríguez2613854817326817617337343100165.316.360.485.8464.514120.11.3
LFMigel Entrevinhas34144543128214165665351111103225.236.295.378.6720.9928.05.7
SSShigochiyo Tomita2613550912725215565029140311001.250.306.395.701-0.51008.80.0
SSJoe Woods2313447912927523142187038153.269.304.359.6632.4906.69.8
3BVíctor Romero3513039984230736458143011291.211.349.321.6701.4968.15.8
CEd McJannett271144091062401447432830111010.259.311.421.7312.21088.46.3
3BJerry Moore259331889174026372530165387.280.337.358.6961.91017.84.1
RFJosé Cuevas3446126283031416263042343.222.358.317.6760.0982.91.6
CSergio Carrillo3369113236111613110032400.204.268.301.569-0.2640.02.0
2BRyad Chapuis213211334212127402222103.301.319.389.7090.11032.60.2
1BJamie Ellis326399225011211190013063.222.345.303.648-0.1901.20.0
CJosé López351848163115210001300.333.347.500.8470.41401.80.4
CJuan Pagán279207101341000600.350.381.550.9310.41641.00.7
LFAdam Peet297143100120010200.214.214.286.500-0.1420.00.1
3BGeoffrey Sargent24493200011000200.333.400.556.9560.11710.50.1
CFAlfredo López24392100240000110.222.222.333.556-0.0570.00.1
3BMasatake Yamasaki26310000111001000.000.333.000.333-0.0100.00.0
RFCisco García28330000020000200.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
-José García34221100000000000.500.5001.0001.5000.13150.20.0
SSStanislav Macura28200000012000000.0001.000.0001.0000.02310.20.0
-José Martínez28110000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
24 Players27.816085609147027341168655684448601139110425667.262.321.415.73725.2110131.251.4
FL Rank5654667361743365663  
AFBL Rank71198910125121106561110996  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Álex Pacheco28333315702.14227.017558541523153032.87.2436.917929.8
Esteban Garza26313191104.22196.02021009213891130101.48.3032.4916.6
Lúcio Hernández233434151204.00195.7201998732531260101.30.2811.0968.5
Steve O'Keefe274599402.40127.31284034931821001.25.2992.116011.9
Steve McIntyre3521219203.90113.011151492027570001.22.2570.1986.5
Pepe Rosado214595434.00105.79548471432918001.20.2861.0966.1
Jesús Meza233689703.4796.08843371022683001.15.2771.31117.5
Jude O'Neill2677092431.1983.339111152890100.80.1862.232320.5
Chris Tremblett275504223.9064.75329289316012001.30.2590.0992.8
Gil Adams353201204.8060.06432321212351001.27.280-0.6801.1
José Manuiz345003243.8349.36324218194014001.66.353-0.21000.9
Jeff Williams252606113.5343.3361817516301001.20.2480.01093.8
Percy Veenman24661303.3734.7361413211310001.36.3270.91141.9
Stan Parmer231503003.8630.328131375241001.09.250-0.31002.0
Raúl Rodríguez36660206.2718.718141334100001.18.246-0.0610.0
José Huerta20500115.009.07552580001.33.208-0.2770.2
Mario Cardenas28440004.009.08440300001.22.2500.1960.6
Bubba Johnson26200101.934.74111130001.07.250-0.01990.4
Raúl Carmona34110005.403.32220220001.20.2000.1710.2
Tim Neace22200006.752.73220020001.12.3750.1570.0
Koshiro Ohara24100104.502.02111130001.50.250-0.1850.0
Brodie Skuse24100000.001.0000001000.00.0000.000.2
Israel Vázquez291000054.000.74441110007.50.750-0.170.0
Tim Nguyen39100000.000.31000000003.00.5000.000.0
24 Pitchers26.85301629864543.451477.71368613567169416103042521.21.27416.9128111.4
FL Rank1129312311466155315  
AFBL Rank11318532533101111413104210  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Á. Pacheco333310240362.944227.01.35-1.3
E. Garza313153614101.000196.01.88-0.7
L. Hernández34344210283.893195.71.15-2.8
S. O'Keefe45921311501.000127.31.06-1.3
S. McIntyre212121832001.000113.01.59-0.8
P. Rosado4490152161.938105.71.28-0.9
J. Meza3583130171.94196.01.50-1.1
J. O'Neill77051001501.00083.31.62-0.7
C. Tremblett510360101.90064.71.25-1.2
G. Adams3202801001.00060.01.50-0.5
J. Manuiz470280122.83349.31.82-0.9
J. Williams2603701001.00043.32.08-0.0
P. Veenman66020201.00034.70.52-0.9
S. Parmer150110201.00030.30.59-0.3
R. Rodríguez6600011.00018.70.00-1.0
M. Cardenas4403041.7509.03.00-0.0
J. Huerta50010101.0009.01.00-0.0
B. Johnson20020201.0004.73.860.1
R. Carmona1100000.0003.30.00-0.0
T. Neace2000000.0002.70.00-0.2
K. Ohara1000000.0002.00.00-0.0
B. Skuse10010101.0001.09.000.0
I. Vázquez1000000.0000.70.00-0.0
T. Nguyen1000000.0000.30.00-0.0
Totals52116242189724312.9511477.71.41-14.6
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
E. McJannett11411272783682414.9831014.37.191.4828.36.3
S. Carrillo35322161942394.983294.37.19-0.6119.52.0
J. López171291821045.952115.07.75-0.4120.80.4
J. Pagán8643815101.00054.08.501.2062.50.7
Totals174162107711813121823.9811477.77.281.71027.29.4
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
K. Kodo15515413644413014179.9941321.39.59-7.50.0
J. Ellis278101691081.991103.39.320.20.0
S. Carrillo33046535101.00050.09.180.40.0
J. López10010101.0001.09.000.00.0
S. Tomita10100101.0001.09.000.00.0
M. Yamasaki10200201.0001.018.000.00.0
Totals218162151456142158010.9941477.79.56-6.90.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Rodríguez1351332163921046157.9891188.04.61-1.21.2
R. Chapuis26214065221083.972205.04.61-1.30.2
J. Moore8661331901.00049.03.49-0.40.0
J. Ellis80393131.92326.74.05-0.50.0
G. Sargent11341701.0009.07.000.10.0
Totals17816126848313376211.9861477.74.57-3.31.5
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
V. Romero12912571223303028.9741139.72.321.65.8
J. Moore3836256368801.000322.02.461.31.8
G. Sargent21020201.00013.01.38-0.00.0
M. Yamasaki20010101.0003.03.000.00.0
Totals17116296289363938.9801477.72.342.87.7
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Woods134134185447886408.9881201.04.7412.89.8
J. Moore3228441001614401.000248.05.232.62.2
A. Rodríguez50020201.00011.71.540.30.0
J. Ellis50200201.00011.01.64-0.50.0
V. Romero2000000.0003.00.000.00.0
S. Tomita1000000.0002.00.00-0.00.0
S. Macura10111201.0001.018.00-0.20.0
Totals1801622325501057908.9901477.74.7615.012.1
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Entrevinhas1441443331443492.9941299.32.406.55.7
J. Cuevas171538103901.000140.02.511.10.6
A. Peet52400401.00021.01.71-0.20.1
T. Johnston20211301.0009.32.89-0.00.1
D. Ross11200201.0008.02.25-0.20.0
Totals1691623791653972.9951477.72.417.26.5
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
T. Johnston1521524592374842.9961385.73.138.07.9
J. Cuevas881521181.94470.02.19-2.70.3
A. Peet11310401.00011.03.270.00.1
A. López11300301.0009.03.00-0.10.0
D. Ross2000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals1641624802685093.9941477.73.085.28.3
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
D. Ross14314230620333812.9641293.02.2721.45.2
J. Cuevas211838314101.000159.72.31-0.30.7
A. López11100101.0009.01.00-0.10.0
A. Peet1100000.0009.00.00-0.10.0
C. García2000000.0007.00.000.00.0
Totals16816234523438012.9681477.72.2420.95.9
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageArturo Rodríguez.316
On-Base PercentageArturo Rodríguez.360
Slugging PercentageKokei Kodo.492
OPSArturo Rodríguez.846
GamesTony Johnston, Kokei Kodo156
At-BatsDan Ross626
RunsTony Johnston101
HitsTony Johnston175
DoublesTony Johnston34
TriplesArturo Rodríguez8
Home RunsKokei Kodo37
Runs Batted InKokei Kodo104
Stolen BasesTony Johnston78
Caught StealingDan Ross16
WalksVíctor Romero81
StrikeoutsVíctor Romero112
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsÁlex Pacheco, Lúcio Hernández15
LossesLúcio Hernández12
SavesJude O'Neill43
GamesJude O'Neill77
Games StartedLúcio Hernández34
Complete GamesÁlex Pacheco3
ShutoutsÁlex Pacheco2
Innings PitchedÁlex Pacheco227.0
Hits AllowedEsteban Garza202
Home Runs AllowedLúcio Hernández32
StrikeoutsÁlex Pacheco153
Walks AllowedEsteban Garza89
Earned Run AverageÁlex Pacheco2.14
Walks + Hits per IPÁlex Pacheco0.87
BABIPÁlex Pacheco.243
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.