Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2040 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2040 Texas Isotopes8478.5192nd1889-73-5.2553.13X2,981,406$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardEd McJannett (C), Arturo Rodríguez (2B), Alfredo López (RF)3
All-StarMario Cardenas, Álex Pacheco, Percy Veenman, Joe Woods4
Pitcher of the MonthMario Cardenas (Sep)1
Batter of the MonthKokei Kodo (Apr)1
Player of the WeekKokei Kodo (Apr 23), Joe Woods (Jul 2)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
1BKokei Kodo2616261416622336938347110412169.270.331.492.8231.313017.20.0
2BArturo Rodríguez25153595165326115862312441252215.277.313.407.7203.710310.83.2
SSJoe Woods2214756818736114467322818821411.329.358.452.8115.012916.85.8
RFAlfredo López23148554106150736583010511034627.191.245.256.502-0.3430.05.8
CFTony Johnston241395191382811146964422011883619.266.317.443.7604.411311.68.3
CEd McJannett261455151322701464494060315131.256.316.390.7063.31009.48.6
1BShigochiyo Tomita25133449119250745442614049900.265.323.367.690-0.3968.30.0
3BMasatake Yamasaki2513639374162731372740112645.188.247.293.5400.3530.07.8
LFMigel Entrevinhas3394318791116323519822471212.248.305.346.6510.4853.53.5
LFJosé Cuevas3381182346031921334013732.187.323.269.592-0.8711.91.6
LFRaúl Holguín21632046011121917630021127.294.324.387.7111.71013.62.5
CSergio Carrillo32100176468041512133003400.261.323.375.6980.5982.30.9
SSJerry Moore2476159384001916110404099.239.288.264.552-0.8590.01.9
CFDan Ross2659101266111514500122106.257.290.366.6560.1850.70.8
3BVíctor Romero34206090015492001432.150.282.200.482-0.0410.01.1
LFJoe Turner257164100012000420.250.333.312.6460.3860.10.3
CJosé López344110000011000200.000.083.000.083-0.3-730.00.0
RFBobby Beach2515102100040000192.200.200.300.5000.1400.00.0
RFEd Taylor28743100100000010.750.7501.0001.7500.23920.60.0
3BRon Simmons391110000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000-0.04730.20.0
LFMike Smith32200000100001000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
21 Players25.6169254491389250361175685953647716411117192127.255.309.378.68718.79487.252.2
FL Rank9886999933554278986  
AFBL Rank191715111617171867810731616171611  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Esteban Garza253232121203.70209.3196918625881240301.36.2670.51049.4
Álex Pacheco27303013502.38208.317257551122153010.93.2626.316223.1
Mario Cardenas27442516922.39188.3152505013421613111.03.2704.316119.6
Lúcio Hernández22323261003.49173.014467672147960101.10.2351.211011.8
Steve McIntyre343232101203.98171.7166797620551200001.29.2851.4967.1
Percy Veenman2367857332.86110.08338355371091101.09.2782.713411.7
Chris Tremblett267606512.2683.76025214408117001.20.2800.91707.8
Jude O'Neill2575025124.0078.76138358268017001.11.2700.8965.1
Haden Rheaume254506214.0256.0482525131456001.41.3010.3963.2
Gil George323702332.2552.029141331440700.83.1940.61716.2
Zenon-Alejandro Paez253713203.1851.0481918643476001.78.302-0.71211.5
Raúl Carmona332202122.8946.7401615414190001.16.238-0.21333.8
Pepe Rosado20221001.6916.01233129000.88.2290.42272.1
José Manuiz331700546.1010.315870842002.23.366-0.1630.0
Tim Nguyen38200010.002.0100000000.50.1430.000.3
15 Pitchers26.75501628478593.131457.01227530506122469108859711.16.26618.4129112.6
FL Rank1147215111187366414  
AFBL Rank2171431111111161091414519  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Garza323212211374.892209.31.420.6
Á. Pacheco30305191251.960208.31.040.6
M. Cardenas44256261353.914188.31.530.2
L. Hernández323213160301.967173.01.510.4
S. McIntyre323291622501.000171.71.310.9
P. Veenman658660153.800110.00.98-0.4
C. Tremblett670480142.85783.71.290.4
J. O'Neill70031201501.00078.71.720.5
H. Rheaume4203701001.00056.01.610.4
G. George350371122.83352.01.73-0.1
Z. Paez361230501.00051.00.880.2
R. Carmona220150601.00046.71.160.3
P. Rosado22200201.00016.01.120.0
J. Manuiz150110201.00010.31.740.1
T. Nguyen2000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals52616270147623316.9311457.01.344.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
E. McJannett1411419721228110410.9911269.07.766.5742.78.6
S. Carrillo19181171001281.992160.07.14-0.7245.00.9
D. Ross2217001701.00018.08.50-0.510.00.1
J. López111210141.92910.011.70-0.4050.00.0
Totals16316211181338126312.9901457.07.734.91042.49.6
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
K. Kodo14514511625911112276.9951256.78.74-10.40.0
S. Carrillo40812610121382.986123.79.901.20.0
S. Tomita9972677801.00076.79.16-2.00.0
Totals19416213607513014438.9941457.08.86-11.10.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Rodríguez1531533194411227677.9911372.74.9812.03.2
J. Moore10920205444.90983.04.34-3.40.1
J. Woods1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
T. Johnston10010101.0000.327.000.00.0
Totals16516233946212781211.9861457.04.958.63.3
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Yamasaki13413478270293568.9781122.32.7911.27.8
V. Romero20207454564.929176.72.651.41.1
J. Moore40818281471.979155.02.67-0.01.0
R. Simmons1000011.0003.00.00-0.50.0
Totals1951621033433446014.9701457.02.7512.19.9
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Woods1461432254189265310.9851279.04.523.55.8
J. Moore2219245912841.988173.04.321.50.8
M. Yamasaki2000000.0005.00.000.00.0
Totals17016224947710473711.9851457.04.485.16.5
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Entrevinhas9393185001894.979823.72.028.73.5
R. Holguín434276207801.000355.31.986.91.6
J. Cuevas31215221573.947218.72.22-4.81.0
J. Turner7615001501.00052.02.601.80.3
M. Smith20100101.0005.31.690.00.0
D. Ross1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals177162329413407.9791457.02.0612.76.4
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
T. Johnston1361324031204172.9951190.33.1412.38.3
R. Holguín201946204801.000159.32.713.81.0
D. Ross141123002301.000105.01.970.00.5
A. López1000000.0002.30.000.00.0
Totals1711624721404882.9961457.03.0016.19.7
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. López147147284612911.9971246.02.0925.55.8
J. Cuevas29142910311.968141.31.910.60.6
D. Ross2111811212.90563.02.710.80.3
B. Beach1000000.0004.70.000.00.0
E. Taylor2000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals200162331823434.9881457.02.0926.96.7
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageJoe Woods.329
On-Base PercentageJoe Woods.358
Slugging PercentageKokei Kodo.492
OPSKokei Kodo.823
GamesKokei Kodo162
At-BatsKokei Kodo614
RunsKokei Kodo83
HitsJoe Woods187
DoublesJoe Woods36
TriplesJoe Woods, Tony Johnston11
Home RunsKokei Kodo36
Runs Batted InKokei Kodo93
Stolen BasesAlfredo López46
Caught StealingAlfredo López27
WalksKokei Kodo47
StrikeoutsEd McJannett151
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsMario Cardenas16
LossesEsteban Garza, Steve McIntyre12
SavesPercy Veenman33
GamesChris Tremblett76
Games StartedEsteban Garza, Lúcio Hernández, Steve McIntyre32
Complete GamesEsteban Garza3
ShutoutsMario Cardenas1
Innings PitchedEsteban Garza209.3
Hits AllowedEsteban Garza196
Home Runs AllowedEsteban Garza25
StrikeoutsMario Cardenas161
Walks AllowedEsteban Garza88
Earned Run AverageÁlex Pacheco2.38
Walks + Hits per IPÁlex Pacheco0.93
BABIPLúcio Hernández.235
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.