Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2039 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2039 Texas Isotopes6894.4205th3569-93-1.2423.862,890,833$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardArturo Rodríguez (2B), Joe Woods (SS), Tony Johnston (CF)3
All-StarSteve McIntyre, Percy Veenman2
Rookie of the MonthJoe Woods (Apr, Jul)2
Player of the WeekArturo Rodríguez (Sep 26)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
CFTony Johnston2315763317336475867474061194326.273.325.376.7014.4989.57.7
SSJoe Woods2115363116929713535721434114719.268.294.398.6922.8938.56.3
2BArturo Rodríguez24154566155294177456401691202413.274.318.429.7484.010912.32.0
1BShigochiyo Tomita2414855915130111505825101212010.270.312.386.6980.1969.20.0
1BKokei Kodo2513752813224428767338802108611.250.309.470.779-0.011611.50.0
CEd McJannett25132438104182738424530311100.237.311.336.6461.5836.15.5
LFJerry Moore231153637916352935255311101812.218.277.320.596-1.8682.13.0
RFJosé Cuevas329332268161634345820274104.211.333.323.6561.0875.63.0
3BVíctor Romero33992844511011720383318244.158.264.208.472-0.6360.03.8
RFCisco García26582295243522281120178137.227.267.336.604-0.7701.41.7
LFJoe Turner247420954100214321113138246.258.297.335.6321.0792.12.2
CJosé López3351157381404229160014400.242.310.408.7180.81012.91.7
3BMasatake Yamasaki245015226411101092015323.171.226.230.456-0.2300.02.5
LFMigel Entrevinhas3235126285008141612011113.222.315.262.5770.3661.30.9
1BRon Miller2927941810411941002210.191.232.330.562-0.6570.30.0
RFDan Ross25339423311121020011453.245.258.330.588-0.4650.20.6
2BRon Simmons38184112200231000200.293.310.341.651-0.1840.60.3
LFRaúl Holguín2021354000131100713.114.162.114.276-0.5-200.00.3
SSEd Taylor2725263001246110913.115.303.231.534-0.2540.00.2
CSergio Carrillo3114232000113000610.087.192.087.279-0.2-170.00.3
CFBobby Beach2424151000241001858.067.118.067.184-0.5-460.00.1
2BCristóbal Higle30493100330000210.333.333.444.7780.01180.30.0
22 Players25.4162255341340253311135395724184922361252178125.242.299.360.66010.08573.942.0
FL Rank6877999410291438810108  
AFBL Rank131712141719198183171851818202018  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Álex Pacheco26323281203.13201.019379708301470001.11.3046.112317.1
Esteban Garza24303081304.54174.318498881258910101.39.3021.9855.6
Percy Veenman2270137523.37157.7113615916521539001.05.2441.911414.2
Lúcio Hernández2146164904.52127.313965641347723001.46.3040.5852.4
Jude O'Neill248617463.9584.382413714288317001.30.306-0.1974.7
Chris Tremblett259301311.5376.7351513335892500.91.2031.625210.3
Zenon-Alejandro Paez244008303.9675.05833331033795001.21.2610.2975.7
Jim Coker3715122805.3770.38944421133250001.73.326-0.8720.0
Tim Nguyen3717170504.0766.3713230610160001.22.2740.5943.0
Mario Cardenas2611112402.6265.3552319526530101.24.2691.01475.5
Gil George314302173.8660.7622726725562001.43.314-0.11002.9
Manolo López3011111606.5954.77740401310220001.59.335-0.5580.0
José Manuiz3249064144.1953.7503025426447001.42.2990.2923.4
Mike Meyer3110103604.8552.0592928510250001.33.3090.5791.3
Steve McIntyre332832472.2847.330131231348000.91.2211.21685.0
Raúl Carmona321362404.1437.036171756142001.14.2500.0932.2
Nori Maeda271703201.0833.32744113200001.20.2550.23564.5
Steve O'Keefe251402005.0621.32912124271001.45.321-0.3760.2
Haden Rheaume241500106.6319.027151401792002.32.375-0.1580.0
19 Pitchers26.86401626894373.861477.31416678633140474105373201.28.28913.711488.1
FL Rank13929727775107298847  
AFBL Rank1319219102910101117133171511615  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Á. Pacheco32327162252.920201.01.030.5
E. Garza303010130241.958174.31.190.9
P. Veenman671351602101.000157.71.200.9
L. Hernández431651702201.000127.31.550.8
J. O'Neill7817611301.00084.31.390.5
C. Tremblett86021011201.00076.71.410.5
Z. Paez400360101.90075.01.080.5
J. Coker1512690161.93870.31.92-1.1
T. Nguyen17175140201.95066.32.58-0.0
M. Cardenas1111150601.00065.30.830.3
G. George400560121.91760.71.630.4
M. López11112801001.00054.71.650.3
J. Manuiz4604100151.93353.72.350.4
M. Meyer101025081.87552.01.210.2
S. McIntyre283140501.00047.30.950.2
R. Carmona126450101.90037.02.190.2
N. Maeda170320501.00033.31.350.7
S. O'Keefe130100101.00021.30.420.1
H. Rheaume140130401.00019.01.890.1
Totals61016274155423910.9581477.31.406.4
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
E. McJannett122121787122992112.9871106.77.392.2840.05.5
J. López34322322412604.985289.07.971.1047.51.7
D. Ross443510382.94736.09.00-1.5116.70.1
S. Carrillo4439204101.00035.710.35-0.01100.00.3
E. Taylor11700701.0009.07.000.000.00.1
B. Beach10100101.0001.09.00-0.100.00.0
Totals166162110114910126818.9861477.37.621.71040.77.6
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
K. Kodo137137116465101124415.9881226.39.02-7.90.0
R. Miller27242177242273.987213.39.45-2.20.0
S. Carrillo7121152201.00018.011.000.10.0
R. Holguín4016121701.00016.79.180.10.0
S. Tomita10210301.0003.09.000.10.0
Totals176162142075132151318.9881477.39.11-9.70.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Rodríguez15415431948012180910.9881398.35.1411.72.0
R. Simmons96131682901.00061.04.28-1.40.1
C. Higle2215171.85718.03.00-0.40.0
Totals16516233350113084511.9871477.35.089.92.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
V. Romero97884916382153.986782.72.446.53.8
M. Yamasaki50502711291401.993424.72.956.32.5
J. Moore392113543692.971214.32.810.11.2
R. Simmons922911101.00047.72.08-0.40.2
C. Higle11100101.0008.01.120.00.0
Totals19616292338214366.9861477.32.6212.67.7
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Woods15014825546310373113.9821339.04.8313.16.3
J. Moore1211173665301.000108.04.422.10.5
E. Taylor22250701.00019.03.32-0.10.1
V. Romero11241601.0009.06.00-0.10.1
C. Higle10010101.0001.36.750.00.0
A. Rodríguez1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals16716227650911079813.9841477.34.7815.16.9
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Moore585895201036.942528.31.65-13.81.3
J. Turner56551263012901.000474.72.459.02.0
M. Entrevinhas35345620602.967310.31.684.70.9
C. García991500172.88279.01.71-1.90.2
R. Holguín82810901.00043.31.870.20.2
D. Ross5410001001.00029.03.10-0.60.2
E. Taylor30200201.00012.71.420.00.0
Totals1741623128033010.9701477.31.95-2.44.7
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
T. Johnston1571564891325042.9961426.73.1722.27.7
B. Beach33700701.00025.02.520.00.1
D. Ross22900901.00018.04.500.80.1
J. Turner1100000.0006.00.000.00.0
E. Taylor1000000.0001.70.000.00.0
Totals1641625051325202.9961477.33.1623.18.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Cuevas93921861012026.970834.72.114.93.0
C. García494994309701.000430.02.03-1.31.5
J. Turner1381610192.89581.01.89-0.80.2
D. Ross11913101401.00080.71.560.60.2
R. Holguín83900901.00037.02.190.40.1
E. Taylor31110201.00012.01.500.00.0
M. Entrevinhas1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals1781623191613438.9771477.32.043.85.1
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageArturo Rodríguez.274
On-Base PercentageTony Johnston.325
Slugging PercentageKokei Kodo.470
OPSKokei Kodo.779
GamesTony Johnston157
At-BatsTony Johnston633
RunsKokei Kodo73
HitsTony Johnston173
DoublesTony Johnston36
TriplesJoe Woods7
Home RunsKokei Kodo28
Runs Batted InKokei Kodo76
Stolen BasesTony Johnston43
Caught StealingTony Johnston26
WalksJosé Cuevas58
StrikeoutsArturo Rodríguez, Shigochiyo Tomita120
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsÁlex Pacheco, Esteban Garza, Zenon-Alejandro Paez8
LossesEsteban Garza13
SavesJosé Manuiz14
GamesChris Tremblett93
Games StartedÁlex Pacheco32
Complete GamesEsteban Garza, Mario Cardenas1
Shutouts19 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedÁlex Pacheco201.0
Hits AllowedÁlex Pacheco193
Home Runs AllowedPercy Veenman16
StrikeoutsPercy Veenman153
Walks AllowedEsteban Garza58
Earned Run AverageÁlex Pacheco3.13
Walks + Hits per IPÁlex Pacheco1.11
BABIPEsteban Garza.302
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.