Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2038 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2038 Texas Isotopes7983.4883rd2080-82-1.2493.612,979,382$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Most Valuable PitcherÁlex Pacheco1
Best Defender AwardSergio Carrillo (1B), Migel Entrevinhas (LF), Tony Johnston (CF)3
All-StarÁlex Pacheco1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
CFTony Johnston221556371673211136383420041323538.262.306.408.7143.5898.88.9
1BSergio Carrillo30151558140190177257478069400.251.315.376.6911.8848.62.3
LFMigel Entrevinhas3114755317222318667641707742516.311.362.459.8215.211718.76.4
CEd McJannett241434891142501649544710113123.233.301.382.6842.1816.67.3
2BRon Simmons3712649812022075150214064454.241.274.327.601-0.7602.90.1
SSArturo Rodríguez2315044610425274940265611361513.233.282.345.6280.4672.55.5
1BShigochiyo Tomita2312542711527073743278039220.269.323.382.7040.2878.70.0
RFJosé Cuevas3185297651001035434660150132.219.334.354.6882.3845.83.1
1BKokei Kodo2410931571114134045194036224.225.276.410.685-0.6803.70.0
3BJerry Moore22932514892019161200379127.191.226.243.469-2.4250.03.0
3BVíctor Romero32772206311153226213313752.286.355.414.7692.01055.93.8
RFMike Smith30421454881722201000425118.331.365.545.9100.61395.71.3
LFJoe Turner2360144358011416900036208.243.288.319.607-0.5620.61.1
2BJamie Ellis294911827511814162023662.229.326.314.640-0.5721.90.1
3BMasatake Yamasaki23761111830281390013021.162.223.243.466-0.2250.02.0
RFDan Ross2453102225101216500214157.216.248.284.532-0.2420.01.1
2BCristóbal Higle292776214208820111224.276.291.382.6730.0780.80.2
SSJoe Woods20195391012450001502.170.241.245.487-0.4310.00.6
-Ed Taylor2611171000110011400.059.056.059.114-0.4-690.00.0
CJosé López324176102450000200.353.353.7651.1180.41871.10.2
RFAlfredo López214143100230001200.214.200.286.486-0.1280.00.2
CFBobby Beach23390000000000400.000.000.000.000-0.2-1000.00.2
RFCisco García25341100010000210.250.250.500.7500.1940.10.1
-José García31321100100001100.500.3331.0001.3330.02370.20.0
SSLeon Modica25410000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
25 Players27.0171955041371251281275956344054811491114173121.249.304.374.67812.48082.747.5
FL Rank98668874107355288887  
AFBL Rank1614121512151391914481161416151613  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Álex Pacheco25282812902.79199.7195676215161590101.06.3005.614719.6
Mike Meyer30323281404.29165.717387792244970001.31.2840.6967.2
Steve McIntyre32303010903.56164.3148736511361450001.12.2933.911613.2
Manolo López29272691104.81147.717485792123460001.33.2910.0854.6
Mario Cardenas2524247603.73137.7131635715401410211.24.3142.61109.1
Nori Maeda267605313.16122.312446431045947001.38.3130.51308.0
Jude O'Neill238613592.43100.0753127822981700.97.2531.616911.1
Raúl Carmona317804633.6795.78040399306514001.15.2570.21127.5
Jim Coker367015144.0695.39345439307612001.29.3050.61016.1
José Manuiz31740311352.8974.7713124531622001.37.3041.11428.3
Chris Tremblett248517202.7446.03616143204620001.22.2750.71505.2
Raúl Rodríguez33993103.3840.03016153625000.90.2230.71224.2
Esteban Garza231731306.0036.0442424515202001.64.322-0.2690.0
Zenon-Alejandro Paez23661204.6433.034211759330001.30.3050.4891.2
Lúcio Hernández20111000.008.7300024000.58.1200.201.7
15 Pitchers28.26431627983523.611466.71411645588141369111174311.21.29018.4118106.7
FL Rank1165424343354298334  
AFBL Rank1112885589697631914568  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Á. Pacheco282811224352.943199.71.490.9
M. Meyer32328130221.955165.71.140.7
S. McIntyre3030771151.933164.30.770.0
M. López27266190261.962147.71.520.7
M. Cardenas24249172271.963137.71.700.7
N. Maeda76041001401.000122.31.030.5
J. O'Neill821370111.909100.00.900.4
R. Carmona740780172.88295.71.410.4
J. Coker6817511201.00095.31.130.4
J. Manuiz71041201601.00074.71.930.9
C. Tremblett69131001301.00046.02.540.8
R. Rodríguez99340701.00040.01.570.2
E. Garza163351801.00036.02.001.2
Z. Paez66210301.00033.00.820.1
L. Hernández1111031.6678.72.08-0.4
Totals61316278141922910.9561466.71.347.4
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
E. McJannett1231198509539505.9951083.07.852.2536.07.3
S. Carrillo39392763833173.991347.78.13-1.0739.12.3
J. López4418402201.00036.05.500.5075.00.2
Totals1661621144137612898.9941466.77.861.71237.49.8
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
S. Carrillo112109878657595411.988961.78.839.60.0
K. Kodo565344425344712.996483.78.73-3.00.0
S. Tomita3013011301.00011.010.640.20.0
J. Turner20610701.0005.012.60-0.30.0
T. Hurley20400401.0003.012.000.00.0
L. Modica20210301.0002.013.500.20.0
R. Simmons1000000.0000.30.000.00.0
Totals178162134792110145213.9911466.78.836.70.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons1221182003228353210.9811051.04.47-5.60.0
J. Ellis251529404767.908160.73.87-5.40.0
C. Higle181730488791.987139.75.030.20.0
A. Rodríguez211117259431.977104.73.61-0.20.0
J. Woods10220401.0008.04.500.00.0
V. Romero1011031.6672.76.75-0.50.0
Totals18816127943810473720.9731466.74.40-11.50.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
V. Romero746538153121965.974572.33.004.93.8
J. Moore68643886713713.905535.32.08-11.62.1
M. Yamasaki532921646861.988291.02.633.91.7
C. Higle94091901.00043.01.880.10.2
R. Simmons9024071.85716.03.38-0.50.1
J. Ellis10120301.0007.03.860.00.1
D. Ross1000000.0002.00.00-0.60.0
Totals2151621003182643820.9541466.72.57-3.68.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Rodríguez132130194358565608.9861109.74.480.55.5
J. Moore2617385415942.979154.75.350.90.9
J. Woods161226416692.971120.75.00-0.60.6
M. Yamasaki23311193322.93875.73.57-1.00.3
L. Modica20210301.0004.06.75-0.00.0
V. Romero10020201.0002.09.00-0.00.0
Totals2001622714758076014.9821466.74.58-0.17.3
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Entrevinhas146141340923578.9781280.32.4515.76.4
J. Turner212042004201.000177.32.135.00.8
M. Smith11100101.0009.01.00-0.70.0
Totals168162383924008.9801466.72.4119.97.2
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
T. Johnston1511514641114772.9961363.33.1419.08.9
D. Ross9828102901.00074.03.532.60.6
B. Beach22810901.00019.74.120.10.2
J. Turner11100101.0009.70.930.00.0
Totals1631625011315162.9961466.73.1521.79.7
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Cuevas8585171431805.972761.72.0712.43.1
M. Smith40386340681.985354.71.70-5.51.3
J. Turner23181820233.870167.31.08-7.40.3
D. Ross18163000311.968135.02.00-0.90.5
A. López4412001201.00031.03.480.40.2
C. García21300301.00011.02.450.10.1
K. Kodo1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
B. Beach1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
J. Woods1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals17516229710331710.9681466.71.88-0.95.5
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMigel Entrevinhas.311
On-Base PercentageMigel Entrevinhas.362
Slugging PercentageMigel Entrevinhas.459
OPSMigel Entrevinhas.821
GamesTony Johnston155
At-BatsTony Johnston637
RunsTony Johnston83
HitsMigel Entrevinhas172
DoublesTony Johnston32
TriplesTony Johnston11
Home RunsMigel Entrevinhas18
Runs Batted InSergio Carrillo72
Stolen BasesTony Johnston35
Caught StealingTony Johnston38
WalksSergio Carrillo, Ed McJannett47
StrikeoutsArturo Rodríguez136
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsÁlex Pacheco12
LossesMike Meyer14
SavesJosé Manuiz35
GamesJude O'Neill86
Games StartedMike Meyer32
Complete GamesMario Cardenas2
ShutoutsMario Cardenas1
Innings PitchedÁlex Pacheco199.7
Hits AllowedÁlex Pacheco195
Home Runs AllowedMike Meyer22
StrikeoutsÁlex Pacheco159
Walks AllowedNori Maeda45
Earned Run AverageÁlex Pacheco2.79
Walks + Hits per IPÁlex Pacheco1.06
BABIPMike Meyer.284
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.