Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2037 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2037 Texas Isotopes8478.5192nd690-72-6.2593.45X3,056,110$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardVíctor Romero (3B), Jerry Moore (SS), Migel Entrevinhas (LF), Tony Johnston (CF)4
All-StarMario Cardenas, Migel Entrevinhas, Ron Simmons3
Rookie of the MonthShigochiyo Tomita (May, Jul)2
Player of the WeekSergio Carrillo (Apr 13), José Cuevas (Apr 27), Migel Entrevinhas (Jun 15), Shigochiyo Tomita (Jul 13), Mike Smith (Aug 3), Shigochiyo Tomita (Aug 17)6
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
CFTony Johnston21157675174311087293352051614211.258.294.369.6634.08210.99.6
1BShigochiyo Tomita221565771814527755530152210111.314.362.435.7972.411916.90.1
3BVíctor Romero3115750410723285865844114115123.212.327.313.6411.7785.48.0
2BRon Simmons36131537174236137261231065141.324.349.462.8113.612216.00.0
LFMigel Entrevinhas30126507142193126375361235574012.280.339.400.7403.510312.75.3
RFJosé Cuevas301334449719212526391100372246.218.361.351.7132.79810.84.6
SSJerry Moore2115247211118344149222431362718.235.271.311.5821.4601.19.8
CSergio Carrillo29119436115201125555369016910.264.332.397.7293.01008.64.1
1BKokei Kodo2310937689153185949184037623.237.277.436.713-0.0936.20.0
RFMike Smith2988279741039313718301552313.265.316.419.735-0.11015.52.0
CEd McJannett23882386015032821273026020.252.333.353.6860.4904.32.0
CJosé López31982365310072527224006400.225.302.356.6570.1812.41.0
2BTed Bridges25968819301214811018119.216.289.284.573-0.1590.00.0
SSStanislav Macura245973134002550002934.178.231.233.464-0.5290.01.5
2BJamie Ellis281248122002360001641.250.333.292.625-0.2750.80.0
LFDan Ross2318447320743000621.159.213.318.531-0.2440.00.5
SSChris Finch2517236110730003220.261.231.391.6220.1680.00.5
CFEd Taylor25454100032000122.800.8571.0001.8570.24110.80.1
SSArturo Rodríguez222373200100000200.429.429.7141.1430.12090.50.2
LFArturo De Jesús23331000021000020.333.500.333.8330.11360.30.0
20 Players26.917465572144226438114652684467702138109120485.259.322.381.70322.293103.149.3
FL Rank5633955272643454764  
AFBL Rank101285181111512315851011913129  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Jim Coker35323215703.85196.3195878424481400111.24.2881.910511.4
Steve McIntyre313232101002.92175.7140635723571590001.12.2541.613813.5
Mario Cardenas24262615702.63174.7145545113321800421.01.2875.315417.8
Álex Pacheco24202010502.57143.31324341923910311.08.2753.115712.7
Manolo López28282361205.36132.717588792118551101.45.3280.1750.0
Tim Nguyen355704123.0295.38334327204816001.08.2600.31347.7
Nori Maeda255501313.1283.7953429738738001.59.3530.41293.2
Dave Wells265807233.4082.0533131428601300.99.2281.11198.3
Mike Meyer293930523.3677.7643329824532001.13.2590.11204.9
Esteban Garza2214143804.5872.7784237640500001.62.3170.3880.7
Raúl Carmona306902732.8769.06523226254322001.30.2850.11414.7
José Manuiz3068056383.6968.3582828824571001.20.2700.41098.3
Jorge Rivera31883403.2849.3531818018230001.44.3151.01233.2
Israel Vázquez25331002.5721.012662423000.76.2130.61572.5
Jude O'Neill221302005.7117.3121211110133001.27.229-0.1710.7
Ron Taylor40110107.714.79441410002.79.400-0.1520.0
Phil Baker401000010.801.73221010001.80.333-0.1370.0
17 Pitchers28.65241628478493.451465.31372602561141413107066941.22.28615.912499.6
FL Rank5147622322567432226  
AFBL Rank8391211374231211126534314  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Coker32327161241.958196.31.050.3
S. McIntyre32328192281.964175.71.38-0.5
M. Cardenas26264110183.833174.70.77-0.8
Á. Pacheco20209121221.955143.31.32-0.2
M. López27237140221.955132.71.42-0.2
T. Nguyen55021001201.00095.31.13-0.3
N. Maeda5200101122.83383.71.080.8
D. Wells550540901.00082.00.990.1
M. Meyer393391131.92377.71.390.2
E. Garza1414231501.00072.70.620.1
R. Carmona6404901301.00069.01.700.2
J. Manuiz6402140171.94168.32.11-0.1
J. Rivera88240601.00049.31.090.1
I. Vázquez33120301.00021.01.290.0
J. O'Neill130140501.00017.32.600.1
R. Taylor11010101.0004.71.930.0
P. Baker1000000.0001.70.000.0
Totals50616257142721011.9481465.31.22-0.2
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
S. Carrillo10410465878974812.984893.07.421.01036.94.1
E. McJannett363223930326901.000294.38.231.3243.22.0
J. López50262052422378.966278.07.41-0.3327.91.0
Totals190162110213214125420.9841465.37.581.91536.47.1
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
S. Tomita15115113176012813814.9971340.09.25-4.00.1
K. Kodo12880448401.00079.09.57-1.30.0
S. Carrillo8339174001.00041.38.710.30.0
M. Smith10701701.0005.012.600.10.0
Totals17216214436514015124.9971465.39.26-4.80.1
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons1311312493029556110.9821071.34.63-6.40.0
T. Bridges72194894261464.973265.04.820.70.0
J. Ellis1212243411624.935106.04.92-3.10.0
A. Rodríguez1306841401.00018.07.00-0.40.0
S. Macura2001021.5004.02.25-0.50.0
M. Smith1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals23116232743913678519.9761465.34.70-9.70.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
V. Romero15615698345294518.9821391.32.8710.28.0
S. Macura1061211231.95764.03.090.20.4
R. Simmons4000000.00010.00.000.00.0
Totals17016299366304749.9811465.32.8610.48.4
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Moore152152223488837187.9901263.35.0712.99.8
S. Macura3031944106301.000108.75.220.30.9
C. Finch1468287371.97368.04.760.90.5
A. Rodríguez1014931301.00022.05.32-0.00.2
T. Bridges10111201.0003.35.400.00.0
Totals2071622555701048338.9901465.35.0714.111.4
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Entrevinhas125125269702804.9861122.02.2116.05.3
M. Smith31274921521.981249.01.84-5.21.0
D. Ross1091900201.95084.32.03-0.40.3
A. De Jesús11200201.0009.02.000.00.0
S. Macura1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals168162339913546.9831465.32.1410.56.6
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
T. Johnston15715747614349001.0001403.03.1417.99.6
S. Macura33500501.00026.01.73-0.70.1
E. Taylor31400401.00017.02.120.00.1
D. Ross31700701.00012.05.250.00.1
M. Entrevinhas20100101.0007.31.230.00.0
Totals16816249314350701.0001465.33.1117.210.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Cuevas1311292171512375.9791129.01.853.14.6
M. Smith38315611614.934300.01.71-4.01.0
S. Macura112700701.00033.71.870.30.1
D. Ross1000000.0001.70.000.00.0
M. Entrevinhas1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals1821622801623059.9701465.31.82-0.75.7
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageRon Simmons.324
On-Base PercentageShigochiyo Tomita.362
Slugging PercentageRon Simmons.462
OPSRon Simmons.811
GamesTony Johnston, Víctor Romero157
At-BatsTony Johnston675
RunsTony Johnston93
HitsShigochiyo Tomita181
DoublesShigochiyo Tomita45
TriplesTony Johnston10
Home RunsKokei Kodo18
Runs Batted InShigochiyo Tomita75
Stolen BasesTony Johnston42
Caught StealingJerry Moore18
WalksJosé Cuevas91
StrikeoutsTony Johnston161
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJim Coker, Mario Cardenas15
LossesManolo López12
SavesJosé Manuiz38
GamesRaúl Carmona69
Games StartedJim Coker, Steve McIntyre32
Complete GamesMario Cardenas4
ShutoutsMario Cardenas2
Innings PitchedJim Coker196.3
Hits AllowedJim Coker195
Home Runs AllowedJim Coker24
StrikeoutsMario Cardenas180
Walks AllowedSteve McIntyre57
Earned Run AverageMario Cardenas2.63
Walks + Hits per IPMario Cardenas1.01
BABIPSteve McIntyre.254
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.