Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2036 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2036 Texas Isotopes7686.4693rd2374-882.2503.693,012,140$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardJosé Cuevas (RF)1
All-StarMario Cardenas, Álex Pacheco, Jorge Rivera, Ron Simmons4
Pitcher of the MonthÁlex Pacheco (Apr)1
Player of the WeekJosé Cuevas (Sep 22)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
RFJosé Cuevas29157578136193196478908021142117.235.345.377.7223.910814.84.9
LFMike Smith2815359514225223806936204994426.239.283.403.686-0.8948.43.9
2BRon Simmons3514359017438195858284036091.295.330.408.7383.311114.51.0
CSergio Carrillo28143530146260156958489038310.275.344.409.7543.611614.94.9
1BAlex Kinney341544691011911854505160512800.215.298.375.6730.1927.50.1
CFMigel Entrevinhas2913747113416713514821703702213.285.323.431.7543.211411.84.7
SSChris Finch241464581181850284817251793220.258.287.319.6051.2742.45.8
3BVíctor Romero3011939785174225427121492165.214.333.292.6262.1825.47.1
CFDan Ross22112384971236434322002774524.253.292.346.6381.1833.64.1
1BKokei Kodo221043077011363029196145714.228.283.342.625-1.3793.20.0
CJosé López30952326015243114213026310.259.326.392.7180.51054.70.6
3BStanislav Macura23691393591014152220537109.252.351.331.6820.3982.62.1
3BJosé Martínez2344912220251210101662.242.250.330.580-0.2650.21.3
2BJosé García292782205126733132421.244.286.402.688-0.1951.40.1
SSJarrod Collard2343571020251231001951.175.230.316.545-0.0550.00.5
CFEd Taylor2427498110342000722.163.196.224.421-0.4210.00.3
CEd McJannett22880000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.2-1000.00.0
-Jamie Ellis27210000011000100.000.500.000.5000.0590.10.0
CFNorbert Sutton23110000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
RFCisco García23210000000000101.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
2BTed Bridges24300000010000001.000.000.000.0000.000.00.0
21 Players28.316895440135823534121566589456559411031217127.250.312.372.68416.39595.441.4
FL Rank10773877369563175776  
AFBL Rank1916144151516515151213521512161513  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Álex Pacheco233232111202.49210.0185705811531410201.13.2714.715218.8
Jim Coker343428101304.65174.31831019014471360111.32.3132.9815.6
Phil Baker39422441314.61171.720298882042800201.42.3060.8823.0
Jorge Rivera3019196602.25136.01223634427990001.10.2944.216813.5
Tim Nguyen34531691004.32133.314468641321506201.24.2890.6885.8
Ron Taylor394706314.2198.310149461140571001.43.290-0.5903.3
Steve McIntyre305155533.8686.36537371125979001.04.2601.0986.3
Raúl Carmona295704332.5474.35023215296015001.06.2250.81497.6
José Manuiz295507161.9863.748141421367600.96.2872.01918.5
Mario Cardenas2357134312.1758.031141432672000.98.2301.917410.7
Dave Wells2512122704.3456.0693027117190001.36.294-0.3870.7
Mike Meyer2813134507.0854.7754443819330001.72.354-0.1530.0
Raúl Rodríguez31884202.8946.7391515311410001.07.2791.01314.2
Gil George282500025.1943.3362525718342001.25.240-0.6731.0
Manolo López27741204.7128.73515154782001.47.298-0.1800.4
Nori Maeda24600000.0011.7410065200.86.1250.001.8
Johnathan Wilkins38900007.367.39761651002.05.333-0.1510.0
17 Pitchers30.85271627686473.691454.31398647597128397100444711.23.28718.211491.2
FL Rank4164746444437958344  
AFBL Rank7114614111278967151810157710  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Á. Pacheco32329201312.935210.01.24-0.7
J. Coker342810911901.000174.30.98-0.4
P. Baker422410153272.926171.71.31-0.2
J. Rivera191912172323.906136.01.92-0.1
T. Nguyen501641311701.000133.31.150.2
R. Taylor45071221901.00098.31.740.7
S. McIntyre505881182.88986.31.67-0.3
R. Carmona5204601001.00074.31.210.6
J. Manuiz540350801.00063.71.130.1
M. Cardenas52124071.85758.00.930.1
D. Wells1212292121.91756.01.77-0.4
M. Meyer131313062.66754.70.660.1
R. Rodríguez88620801.00046.71.540.0
G. George2205801301.00043.32.700.1
M. López74071701.00028.72.200.6
N. Maeda60020201.00011.71.540.1
J. Wilkins80010101.0007.31.230.0
Totals506162831411423713.9451454.31.390.7
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
S. Carrillo14014085190695110.9891231.06.88-1.0732.84.9
J. López3216144901563.981170.38.08-1.0225.00.6
M. Entrevinhas221900201.95018.09.50-0.710.00.0
E. Taylor2214001401.00017.07.41-0.200.00.1
D. Ross11810901.0009.09.00-0.820.00.0
A. Kinney11500501.0008.05.62-0.100.00.0
E. McJannett1000000.0001.00.000.000.00.0
Totals17916210411006115514.9881454.37.06-3.71230.15.5
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
K. Kodo927770638687473.996722.79.27-3.40.0
A. Kinney928573556607976.992716.39.943.40.0
S. Carrillo709131001.00014.36.280.20.0
J. Collard10100101.0001.09.000.00.0
Totals19216214519513115559.9941454.39.570.20.1
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons1431432513921016485.9921259.74.59-0.41.0
J. García1615334110762.974140.74.73-2.60.1
S. Macura83492152.86736.03.25-0.90.0
J. Collard1122162.6679.04.00-1.00.0
V. Romero20120301.0005.05.400.00.0
T. Bridges10010101.0002.04.500.00.0
J. Cuevas1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals17216229144711474911.9851454.34.57-4.81.2
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
V. Romero119119662872136411.9701045.33.0410.17.1
J. Martínez312414514672.970220.32.66-1.21.3
S. Macura261912453592.966186.32.75-1.91.1
J. Cuevas1000000.0002.30.000.00.0
Totals177162923832849015.9691454.32.947.09.6
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Finch144142208441836589.9861207.34.847.15.8
J. Collard261012326451.978118.73.340.60.4
S. Macura2210264811762.974112.35.930.10.6
J. Martínez50230501.0009.05.000.00.0
M. Entrevinhas20010101.0006.01.500.00.0
J. López1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals20016224852510078512.9851454.34.787.96.8
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Smith114113244812586.977999.02.27-13.03.8
M. Entrevinhas5144104111072.981403.72.348.41.6
J. Collard84900901.00041.01.980.10.1
S. Macura11300301.0009.03.000.00.0
C. Dundee1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals175162360923778.9791454.72.28-4.55.6
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
D. Ross9388259802714.985774.73.106.84.1
M. Entrevinhas7768191822001.995611.72.93-0.73.1
E. Taylor8413001301.00044.02.660.10.2
S. Macura52300301.00020.01.350.00.0
N. Sutton1000000.0003.00.000.00.0
J. Cuevas10100101.0001.09.000.00.0
Totals1851624671624885.9901454.32.996.27.5
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Cuevas1571573111113297.9791382.32.1018.34.9
S. Macura7514101501.00051.02.651.30.2
M. Smith80400401.00019.71.830.20.1
C. García1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals1731623291213487.9801454.02.1119.95.2
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageRon Simmons.295
On-Base PercentageJosé Cuevas.345
Slugging PercentageSergio Carrillo.409
OPSSergio Carrillo.754
GamesJosé Cuevas157
At-BatsMike Smith595
RunsJosé Cuevas78
HitsRon Simmons174
DoublesRon Simmons38
TriplesMigel Entrevinhas7
Home RunsMike Smith23
Runs Batted InMike Smith80
Stolen BasesDan Ross45
Caught StealingMike Smith26
WalksJosé Cuevas90
StrikeoutsAlex Kinney128
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsÁlex Pacheco11
LossesJim Coker, Phil Baker13
SavesMario Cardenas31
GamesRaúl Carmona, Mario Cardenas57
Games StartedÁlex Pacheco32
Complete GamesÁlex Pacheco, Phil Baker, Tim Nguyen2
ShutoutsJim Coker1
Innings PitchedÁlex Pacheco210.0
Hits AllowedPhil Baker202
Home Runs AllowedPhil Baker20
StrikeoutsÁlex Pacheco141
Walks AllowedÁlex Pacheco53
Earned Run AverageÁlex Pacheco2.49
Walks + Hits per IPÁlex Pacheco1.13
BABIPÁlex Pacheco.271
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.