Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2035 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2035 Texas Isotopes8874.5432nd783-795.2383.46X3,054,585$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardAlex Kinney (1B)1
All-StarMario Cardenas, José Cuevas2
Pitcher of the MonthMario Cardenas (Jun)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
CFMigel Entrevinhas2815763417625920759049734773319.278.334.440.7744.412418.67.2
RFJosé Cuevas281575591361811858891181502883513.243.388.376.7635.912521.06.1
3BVíctor Romero29154482116173542557876398199.241.353.320.6722.59910.37.2
2BRon Simmons34132477121232115049285063830.254.298.379.6781.7978.31.2
1BAlex Kinney331274521021601766425350313812.226.312.374.6861.31008.90.5
LFMike Smith2712345211919413645738104843313.263.319.409.7280.111111.63.8
CSergio Carrillo27120403104180145335263056200.258.304.407.7112.01068.45.4
SSJamie Ellis2610530973203533355004172176.236.342.369.7110.31087.80.1
SSChris Finch23842695410311727333043177.201.218.271.4900.0420.04.4
CJosé López29812534713112614113006900.186.228.257.485-0.9420.03.9
1BRon Miller25582144670103222163037410.215.275.388.663-0.1923.20.1
CFDan Ross217222348643252211001452211.215.251.318.569-0.0650.01.9
SSJarrod Collard22721993770492316600682113.186.267.281.5480.3610.03.6
SSStanislav Macura22851823911152024194016874.214.301.368.6690.0953.12.3
2BTed Bridges238316938303141921500423810.225.328.296.6241.0843.00.4
1BPablo Wijnmaalen3010357101132000800.200.243.314.558-0.3620.00.0
LFChuck Dundee32123012110241000231.400.419.500.9190.31681.30.2
1BKokei Kodo218194100020000410.211.211.263.474-0.0380.00.0
CJosé Martínez357173000311000800.176.222.176.399-0.2190.00.1
-Cisco García22351000012000211.200.429.200.629-0.0920.10.0
1BThad Hurley31220000000100100.000.333.000.333-0.080.00.0
PJorge Rivera29100000010000000.000.000.000.0000.000.00.0
22 Players27.6165353851283216321315906155436816331091252109.238.314.363.67718.598105.548.3
FL Rank101074689156941295884  
AFBL Rank19191491316171910179131912181710  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Jorge Rivera293434141303.08240.0210878223511650301.09.2653.911920.5
Phil Baker383333151003.33221.3209868217471390301.16.2854.011017.6
Ron Taylor383434121103.62199.0183878015731240111.29.2762.410112.4
Jim Coker3331318603.23192.0175756915501400101.17.2753.511314.9
Tim Nguyen33451771105.10127.016278721515484001.39.3170.5720.3
Álex Pacheco2213134503.4386.77634331017530311.07.2551.01076.6
Mario Cardenas2284057382.6485.36726259401147001.25.3011.613911.2
Raúl Carmona287407221.8871.74917154246615001.02.2431.11949.7
José Manuiz286108324.0970.3673232625679001.31.3100.8893.9
Erik Oliver333802153.7864.356272759364001.01.2520.6975.5
Steve McIntyre2964020102.4244.7261512517571000.96.2230.61515.4
Curt Kennedy396804405.8035.74924236122513001.71.361-0.2630.0
Johnathan Wilkins37900020.009.09000351001.33.3000.101.2
Mike Meyer27400004.328.39440150001.20.3100.2850.4
Dave Wells24200002.703.32110220001.20.2000.11350.4
Ron Simmons34100009.002.02220320002.50.333-0.0410.0
Gil Adams291001027.001.03331020003.00.667-0.2140.0
Ed Brooks26100000.001.0000001000.00.0000.000.2
18 Pitchers32.05971628874593.461462.713545985621313891051631121.19.28020.0110110.1
FL Rank2138212112558411224  
AFBL Rank2171332322310914822327  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Rivera343417230444.909240.01.50-0.6
P. Baker333319151362.944221.31.380.3
R. Taylor343416270441.977199.01.940.1
J. Coker313116190372.946192.01.64-0.2
T. Nguyen42177182261.962127.01.77-0.2
Á. Pacheco1313861151.93386.71.450.6
M. Cardenas7900110121.91785.31.160.3
R. Carmona65051101601.00071.72.010.1
J. Manuiz580360901.00070.31.150.1
E. Oliver360351801.00064.31.120.0
S. McIntyre610240601.00044.71.210.1
C. Kennedy60061081.87535.71.770.0
J. Wilkins90210301.0009.03.000.0
M. Meyer40100101.0008.31.08-0.0
D. Wells2000000.0003.30.00-0.0
R. Simmons1000011.0002.00.00-0.5
E. Brooks1000000.0001.00.00-0.0
G. Adams1000000.0001.00.00-0.0
Totals564162105147526614.9471462.71.550.1
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
S. Carrillo1019964364471710.986890.77.142.1538.05.4
J. López62604043874486.987537.07.410.5136.23.9
J. Martínez434000422.95235.010.29-0.900.00.1
Totals167162108710211120718.9851462.77.321.7636.59.4
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Kinney12412410381009811413.9971080.39.488.30.5
R. Miller191917911101922.990164.310.41-0.20.1
P. Wijnmaalen1098345881.98983.09.43-1.60.0
S. Carrillo10449145001.00055.08.180.20.0
K. Kodo7441234301.00042.09.210.50.0
T. Bridges221420171.94119.07.58-0.20.0
T. Hurley20500501.0008.05.620.10.0
J. Cuevas40700701.0006.010.500.00.0
C. Dundee20701701.0005.012.600.10.0
Totals180162142312012115507.9951462.79.497.30.6
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons121119225325855566.9891036.74.770.51.0
T. Bridges534390102311942.990415.04.160.90.3
S. Macura4000000.0006.70.000.00.0
J. Cuevas2000000.0002.30.000.00.0
V. Romero10020201.0002.09.000.00.0
Totals1811623154291167528.9891462.74.581.41.3
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
V. Romero150148923192142211.9741307.72.838.47.0
S. Macura161411432584.931128.03.80-2.70.9
R. Simmons1004711101.00027.03.67-0.40.2
Totals1761621073692449115.9691462.72.935.38.1
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Finch8483126246483742.995702.04.777.34.4
J. Collard7065952223632912.964552.05.173.73.6
S. Macura39112054117401.000154.04.321.30.9
J. Ellis333811101.00026.03.810.00.1
V. Romero1101110131.92323.04.70-0.40.1
R. Simmons40100101.0005.71.590.00.0
Totals2111622465419680215.9811462.74.8411.99.1
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Smith1121082031152173.986976.01.97-13.93.8
M. Entrevinhas39367242771.987310.72.202.81.4
S. Macura14112310273.889110.31.96-3.10.3
C. Dundee8711001101.00064.01.55-0.50.2
J. Ellis1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals1741623091673327.9791463.02.00-14.75.7
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Entrevinhas125120338403497.9801101.32.792.25.8
D. Ross4138109101111.991320.73.094.71.9
S. Macura53300301.00028.70.940.00.1
C. Dundee21300301.00010.02.700.00.1
J. López1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
T. Bridges10200201.0001.018.000.00.0
Totals175162455504688.9831462.72.837.17.9
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Cuevas1581573301623537.9801398.32.2316.36.1
S. Macura1251000111.90961.01.480.40.1
M. Smith40100101.0003.03.000.00.0
Totals1741623411623658.9781462.32.2016.86.3
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMigel Entrevinhas.278
On-Base PercentageJosé Cuevas.388
Slugging PercentageMigel Entrevinhas.440
OPSMigel Entrevinhas.774
GamesMigel Entrevinhas, José Cuevas157
At-BatsMigel Entrevinhas634
RunsMigel Entrevinhas90
HitsMigel Entrevinhas176
DoublesMigel Entrevinhas25
TriplesMigel Entrevinhas9
Home RunsMigel Entrevinhas20
Runs Batted InMigel Entrevinhas75
Stolen BasesTed Bridges38
Caught StealingMigel Entrevinhas19
WalksJosé Cuevas118
StrikeoutsAlex Kinney138
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsPhil Baker15
LossesJorge Rivera13
SavesMario Cardenas38
GamesMario Cardenas84
Games StartedJorge Rivera, Ron Taylor34
Complete GamesJorge Rivera, Phil Baker, Álex Pacheco3
ShutoutsRon Taylor, Álex Pacheco1
Innings PitchedJorge Rivera240.0
Hits AllowedJorge Rivera210
Home Runs AllowedJorge Rivera23
StrikeoutsJorge Rivera165
Walks AllowedRon Taylor73
Earned Run AverageJorge Rivera3.08
Walks + Hits per IPJorge Rivera1.09
BABIPJorge Rivera.265
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.