Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2034 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2034 Texas Isotopes7587.4634th1868-947.2594.212,977,805$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarMigel Entrevinhas, Mike Smith2
Rookie of the MonthCisco García (Jul)1
Player of the WeekAlex Kinney (Aug 28)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
2BRon Simmons3315465019537065682235045431.300.327.385.7122.510516.00.0
LFMike Smith26156618184338208574281031044027.298.328.474.8023.212820.13.4
1BAlex Kinney321495351472222881755140713720.275.338.480.8193.013421.20.0
SSChris Finch2216053912416734051203911052617.230.261.302.5640.6630.09.6
CFMigel Entrevinhas2712951915716613557820762672813.303.336.432.7673.912016.03.6
3BVíctor Romero281384911032325545150722119105.210.291.295.5860.7703.44.7
CJosé López2813247299240645343830212401.210.272.299.5710.2650.95.5
CSergio Carrillo26118379106142105442286006500.280.339.406.7451.111510.71.6
2BJamie Ellis2511835783204339383823192123.232.309.336.645-0.4876.00.0
RFJosé Cuevas279529770327343172801502512.236.397.330.7272.611311.42.2
RFCisco García218723767814213012502552012.283.328.376.7040.91034.51.3
CFAdam Peet22114171428301216635040167.246.283.327.6110.8761.71.6
2BJosé García276411426403814112112573.228.305.342.647-0.5871.60.1
3BEric Bennett31165781014401001900.140.155.211.366-0.750.00.6
SSChuck Dundee3129194001410000300.211.211.368.579-0.2630.00.3
CFOmar Estrada218123000011200332.250.400.250.6500.1940.20.1
1BRon Miller245132000000000500.154.154.154.308-0.2-110.00.0
2BTed Bridges22230000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
CFDan Ross20230000010000000.000.000.000.0000.1-1000.00.1
-Ed Taylor221110001000000011.0001.0001.0002.000-0.04810.00.0
20 Players27.2167754871421229371105936233985926261068192104.259.315.374.68917.598113.734.8
FL Rank97849986811062357986  
AFBL Rank1815175171716151512010341215171612  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Jorge Rivera28343413903.52225.01851018818721650111.14.2543.610818.8
Jim Coker32333371504.65189.72081069823651270001.44.3070.9824.1
Phil Baker3726219813.82139.014669591622860221.21.2871.8999.0
Tim Nguyen32392771304.61138.715676711223630001.29.3001.4825.4
Teinosuke Yoshida3550012313.85117.013157501228631001.36.3020.2997.4
Mike Meyer2618154504.5078.07941391033490001.44.277-0.2842.2
Curt Kennedy387606864.0777.38041359297221001.41.3240.2933.5
Raúl Carmona2774043114.4676.78038386327218001.46.3330.8854.1
Tony Martínez3012122303.3974.37332281025680001.32.3100.81124.2
Ron Taylor374104244.0373.7663633531652001.32.2930.7945.0
Johnathan Wilkins365302082.1168.35522164275312001.20.2600.71807.2
Manolo López2513113606.9955.37743431113190001.63.328-0.6540.0
Steve McIntyre2842117154.1243.7342120412643001.05.3231.5924.1
Ed Brooks251900104.7634.0361918316181001.53.317-0.2800.5
Gil Adams28550406.0726.739191875100001.65.337-0.4620.0
Erik Oliver32731004.7015.319882320001.43.304-0.1810.3
José Manuiz27500024.506.05330340001.33.2630.1840.1
Dave Wells232000013.502.01331230001.50.000-0.1280.0
Israel Vázquez22100000.001.3000000000.00.0000.000.3
Álex Pacheco211000013.500.72110020003.001.0000.0280.0
Raúl Rodríguez29100000.000.3000001100.00.0000.000.1
José García2710000108.010.324404100018.001.000-0.140.0
Nori Maeda22100000.000.0222020000.001.0000.000.0
23 Pitchers31.55541627587484.211443.31476742675153447100759331.33.29611.09576.5
FL Rank31736810798776781869  
AFBL Rank6114613141813151415131210162141216  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Rivera343411262392.949225.01.48-1.6
J. Coker333316152321.969189.71.47-0.3
P. Baker25209140241.958139.01.490.9
T. Nguyen39276131212.905138.71.23-0.8
T. Yoshida5009120243.875117.01.62-0.8
M. Meyer1815261102.80078.00.920.1
C. Kennedy70017091.88977.30.930.1
R. Carmona6908101202.90076.72.110.3
T. Martínez1212240601.00074.30.730.1
R. Taylor41051011501.00073.71.830.8
J. Wilkins51034081.87568.30.92-1.0
M. López13113901201.00055.31.950.2
S. McIntyre391240601.00043.71.240.6
E. Brooks18024071.85734.01.590.6
G. Adams55120301.00026.71.010.0
E. Oliver62020201.00015.31.170.0
J. Manuiz50020201.0006.03.000.6
D. Wells2000000.0002.00.00-0.0
I. Vázquez1000000.0001.30.00-0.0
Á. Pacheco1000000.0000.70.00-0.0
R. Rodríguez1000000.0000.30.00-0.0
J. García1000000.0000.30.00-0.0
Totals53416080144824016.9331443.31.40-0.4
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
J. López12912881594592617.9821137.37.191.51038.25.5
S. Carrillo35342271112402.992303.07.07-1.3318.91.4
J. Ellis10200201.0002.09.000.000.00.0
J. Ornelas10100101.0001.09.000.000.00.0
Totals16616210451056116919.9841443.37.170.21334.87.0
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Kinney146146122681115131912.9911249.79.412.10.0
S. Carrillo20151409211523.980134.010.010.50.0
C. García9016101701.00021.07.290.10.0
J. García1001600171.94119.77.32-0.40.0
R. Miller3115131601.00014.010.290.10.0
J. Cuevas20600601.0005.010.800.10.0
Totals190162141992139152716.9901443.39.422.50.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons15315325342011968714.9801335.34.54-1.60.0
J. García12618164351.97168.04.50-0.80.0
J. Cuevas32371122.83321.04.29-0.90.0
T. Bridges21221401.00011.03.270.00.0
J. Ellis10110201.0005.03.600.00.0
C. Dundee10020201.0003.06.000.00.0
Totals17216227744812574217.9771443.34.52-3.30.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
V. Romero137137852751737212.9681204.32.697.64.7
E. Bennett16169363472.957139.02.91-2.00.6
S. Carrillo662120151.93353.72.35-0.80.2
J. García5015282.75027.31.98-1.60.0
J. Cuevas3203052.60019.01.42-1.60.0
Totals167161973312244719.9571443.32.671.65.5
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Finch16016028254511284316.9811379.75.3911.09.6
C. Dundee1614204262.92340.75.31-1.90.3
O. Estrada21230501.00010.04.500.00.1
S. Macura20010101.0004.02.250.00.0
J. García10200201.0004.04.500.00.0
R. Simmons20122301.0003.09.000.00.0
J. Ellis1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals18416229157111888018.9801443.35.389.210.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Smith156154322623368.9761294.32.281.43.4
A. Peet4772500261.962120.01.882.00.3
O. Estrada31300301.00014.01.930.10.0
C. Dundee100200201.00013.01.380.00.0
J. Ellis1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals217162352623679.9751443.32.233.53.8
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Entrevinhas128127333603478.9771119.72.726.53.6
A. Peet4132103101062.981293.73.196.01.1
O. Estrada32500501.00018.02.500.10.1
D. Ross11500501.0008.05.621.70.1
J. Cuevas1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
C. Dundee1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals1751624467046310.9781443.32.8214.34.8
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Cuevas8585190701981.995721.02.4611.82.2
C. García7968114601211.992622.71.734.41.3
A. Peet20919202101.00097.71.940.80.2
M. Entrevinhas1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals1851623231503402.9941443.32.1117.03.8
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMigel Entrevinhas.303
On-Base PercentageAlex Kinney.338
Slugging PercentageAlex Kinney.480
OPSAlex Kinney.819
GamesChris Finch160
At-BatsRon Simmons650
RunsRon Simmons82
HitsRon Simmons195
DoublesRon Simmons37
TriplesMike Smith8
Home RunsAlex Kinney28
Runs Batted InMike Smith85
Stolen BasesMike Smith40
Caught StealingMike Smith27
WalksJosé Cuevas72
StrikeoutsAlex Kinney137
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJorge Rivera13
LossesJim Coker15
SavesSteve McIntyre15
GamesCurt Kennedy76
Games StartedJorge Rivera34
Complete GamesPhil Baker2
ShutoutsPhil Baker2
Innings PitchedJorge Rivera225.0
Hits AllowedJim Coker208
Home Runs AllowedJim Coker23
StrikeoutsJorge Rivera165
Walks AllowedJorge Rivera72
Earned Run AverageJorge Rivera3.52
Walks + Hits per IPJorge Rivera1.14
BABIPJorge Rivera.254
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.