Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2033 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2033 Texas Isotopes8478.5192nd989-73-5.2653.803,052,240$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardAlex Kinney (1B), Víctor Romero (3B)2
All-StarJosé Manuiz1
Player of the WeekMike Smith (Aug 1), Migel Entrevinhas (Sep 26, Oct 3)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
2BRon Simmons3215565119634414103883530858233.301.336.430.7664.49714.13.7
3BVíctor Romero2715856611825275875807451291716.208.312.297.6081.3591.710.0
CFMigel Entrevinhas26132559179246216695341221622922.320.371.497.8695.512217.85.6
LFMike Smith2514252516227321887851303855821.309.371.491.8633.112118.34.0
1BAlex Kinney311475201544002682785150011701.296.365.523.8884.812616.50.0
CJosé López271384921233211154614570211500.250.321.386.7072.5827.36.9
CSergio Carrillo25140485113231136853387038610.233.296.365.661-0.7703.20.8
RFJosé Cuevas26117399891117445292503662011.223.373.308.6811.7797.03.1
SSJamie Ellis241234251143333476460323110279.268.360.381.7421.4929.13.6
SSJosé García267121453120228271921140136.248.314.332.6450.1672.21.5
RFOrlando Sánchez28691954761011169221465.241.280.282.562-2.1460.01.4
CJosé Martínez3359153274062616153025500.176.260.320.580-0.4490.00.9
CFRurik Marennikov27351254240261950001693.336.362.416.7780.31012.91.2
LFChuck Dundee30709221412111261011941.228.280.359.6390.2641.00.9
1BRon Miller23338326505161132002120.313.352.554.9060.81303.10.0
SSChris Finch2182921003220011010.069.125.103.228-0.4-400.00.3
3BThad Hurley2910227001321000500.318.348.455.8020.11060.60.1
RFRaymond Middleton296212000210010401.095.095.095.190-0.4-500.00.2
DHPablo Wijnmaalen28270000011000300.000.125.000.125-0.1-640.00.0
RFAdam Peet21371000110000201.143.143.143.286-0.1-260.00.1
20 Players27.3161855701476285231417177525476212341007210100.265.336.400.73621.989104.944.3
FL Rank8717654276872344775  
AFBL Rank1511215107621311151223761198  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Jorge Rivera273535101603.81227.02451059623511760211.30.3244.011114.0
Jim Coker313232171203.50211.0219928222431500201.24.3043.312116.1
Phil Baker363131121303.89194.3194898417431290111.22.2943.510914.4
Ron Taylor36343491804.94186.024511410214661540001.67.3793.4862.7
Teinosuke Yoshida344086413.84100.78950431224653001.12.2530.41107.7
Curt Kennedy378507162.6791.078282751510813001.02.3332.915911.0
Tim Nguyen3124186414.1584.7107443948352001.36.3401.61024.6
Raúl Carmona266002234.7881.07545431432638001.32.262-0.7893.8
Steve McIntyre2763275273.4468.05226261019902001.04.2820.71238.5
Johnathan Wilkins356602122.4858.04818164145311001.07.2730.91716.5
Erik Oliver313101243.5351.0502020412353001.22.2840.61204.3
José Manuiz264102031.6948.0289941866500.96.2471.02516.8
Gil Adams271902026.1128.038211967271001.61.368-0.2690.0
Mike Meyer251020003.0024.0198837290001.08.2860.41412.3
Ed Brooks24200005.401.73110010001.80.5000.1780.0
Nori Maeda21101000.000.70000100001.50.000-0.000.2
16 Pitchers31.65741628478493.801455.01490670615142360118148521.27.31222.0118102.9
FL Rank31567378536349325104  
AFBL Rank41912126111186114517848186  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Rivera353520203433.930227.01.59-0.8
J. Coker3232221824001.000211.01.710.7
P. Baker31319262372.946194.31.62-1.3
R. Taylor34344182242.917186.01.061.1
T. Yoshida4088150263.885100.72.060.1
C. Kennedy790292132.84691.01.091.4
T. Nguyen23181091201.95084.72.02-0.2
R. Carmona5406110181.94481.01.890.4
S. McIntyre57206082.75068.00.790.7
J. Wilkins610461111.90958.01.550.7
E. Oliver310240601.00051.01.06-0.4
J. Manuiz36013151.80048.00.750.1
G. Adams190330601.00028.01.930.1
M. Meyer92100101.00024.00.380.0
E. Brooks2000000.0001.70.000.0
N. Maeda1000000.0000.70.000.0
Totals544162921481425818.9301455.01.482.7
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
J. López1351351008769110016.9851209.08.07-0.81335.46.9
J. Martínez17151091701282.984138.08.221.0050.00.8
S. Carrillo11119070981.99099.08.820.7085.70.8
R. Miller11610701.0009.07.00-0.4012.50.0
Totals16416212131019133319.9861455.08.130.31338.38.5
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Kinney145144122697127133310.9921243.79.5710.20.0
R. Miller27151486171551.994154.09.001.10.0
S. Carrillo733226351.97133.09.27-1.30.0
O. Sánchez4014111501.00012.310.950.10.0
T. Hurley6010001001.0009.010.000.20.0
C. Dundee20220401.0003.012.000.10.0
Totals1911621432108151155212.9921455.09.5310.30.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons1531533024941368059.9891372.05.223.13.7
C. Dundee545130191.94737.04.38-0.90.1
J. García43451101.90027.03.00-0.40.0
T. Hurley22231501.00017.02.650.00.0
J. Cuevas10010101.0002.04.500.00.0
Totals16516231351613884011.9871455.05.131.83.8
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
V. Romero158158102365324758.9831417.02.9713.110.0
J. Martínez2214072.71419.02.37-1.00.1
T. Hurley22130401.00018.02.00-0.50.1
J. Cuevas1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals1631621043723248610.9791455.02.9411.610.2
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Ellis1031031482947845210.978898.74.43-12.53.6
J. García454469119351946.969396.34.27-3.01.5
C. Dundee22715236391.97488.03.89-0.70.3
C. Finch7782443201.00062.04.650.30.3
R. Simmons20020201.00010.01.800.00.0
Totals17916124046212371917.9761455.04.34-15.85.7
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Smith138138243602567.9731178.71.90-12.03.9
O. Sánchez23162230261.962151.71.48-9.00.4
C. Dundee27827002701.00099.02.452.30.4
M. Entrevinhas60200201.00013.71.320.10.0
R. Marennikov2000000.00010.00.00-0.70.0
J. Ellis1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
J. López10100101.0001.09.000.00.0
Totals198162295903128.9741455.01.88-19.44.8
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Entrevinhas132131331803412.9941161.32.6310.05.5
R. Marennikov29286340703.957249.02.42-4.31.1
C. Dundee122800801.00035.72.020.20.1
A. Peet11400401.0009.04.000.10.1
Totals1741624061204235.9881455.02.596.06.8
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Cuevas116116193612056.9711009.71.777.73.1
O. Sánchez403455305801.000316.31.65-3.61.0
R. Middleton6611001101.00052.31.890.70.2
R. Marennikov43600601.00035.01.54-0.40.1
M. Smith71310401.00022.71.59-0.60.1
A. Peet21100101.00010.00.900.10.0
C. Dundee1100000.0009.00.000.00.0
Totals1761622691012856.9791455.01.733.94.5
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMigel Entrevinhas.320
On-Base PercentageMigel Entrevinhas.371
Slugging PercentageAlex Kinney.523
OPSAlex Kinney.888
GamesVíctor Romero158
At-BatsRon Simmons651
RunsMigel Entrevinhas95
HitsRon Simmons196
DoublesAlex Kinney40
TriplesMigel Entrevinhas6
Home RunsAlex Kinney26
Runs Batted InRon Simmons103
Stolen BasesMike Smith58
Caught StealingMigel Entrevinhas22
WalksJosé Cuevas92
StrikeoutsVíctor Romero129
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJim Coker17
LossesRon Taylor18
SavesSteve McIntyre27
GamesCurt Kennedy85
Games StartedJorge Rivera35
Complete GamesJorge Rivera, Jim Coker2
ShutoutsJorge Rivera, Phil Baker1
Innings PitchedJorge Rivera227.0
Hits AllowedJorge Rivera, Ron Taylor245
Home Runs AllowedJorge Rivera23
StrikeoutsJorge Rivera176
Walks AllowedRon Taylor66
Earned Run AverageJim Coker3.50
Walks + Hits per IPPhil Baker1.22
BABIPPhil Baker.294
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.