Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2032 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2032 Texas Isotopes9369.5741st-98-64-5.2623.18X3,059,706$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardAlex Kinney (1B), Víctor Romero (3B)2
All-StarMigel Entrevinhas, José Manuiz, Ron Simmons, Ron Taylor, Johnathan Wilkins5
Batter of the MonthMike Smith (Aug)1
Player of the WeekRon Simmons (May 24), Alex Kinney (Jun 14), Mike Smith (Aug 23)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
LFMike Smith2415860317923428118100731071125724.297.370.488.8574.712521.37.7
RFJosé Cuevas2515754612120214627790901093308.222.336.342.6783.38010.67.8
2BRon Simmons311406021783471059813010354208.296.329.425.7542.79813.22.8
CSergio Carrillo24152542140220126259384048400.258.310.365.675-0.4786.40.6
1BAlex Kinney301525221322502268594640314600.253.317.427.7442.89510.60.0
3BVíctor Romero261274461022436575970103799216.229.341.336.6783.3807.27.9
CJosé Martínez32130470971802578564360515001.206.279.404.6832.1785.56.8
CFMigel Entrevinhas25115452134236104757221251603315.296.345.440.7855.010612.06.8
SSJamie Ellis23108364101273334582910295184.277.331.393.7241.2918.00.0
CJosé López269126590222115439212006100.340.392.562.9553.014911.21.8
2BThad Hurley28872465210042224125035611.211.259.301.560-0.5480.20.6
CFChuck Dundee29751955572118201930243134.282.352.354.7051.5882.92.5
SSJosé García256014230425181782122235.211.260.373.633-0.8650.50.0
CFRurik Marennikov266211531400619501111113.270.298.304.6020.4601.02.1
SSCristóbal Higle23203411210251000701.324.343.441.7840.21060.80.2
SSRaymond Middleton2812224100244000722.182.308.227.535-0.3450.00.0
16 Players26.816465566145726632151707734511601050110020982.262.328.402.73028.292111.547.7
FL Rank5324622277172333422  
AFBL Rank129361132313153122596552  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Jorge Rivera263333181102.78227.0208747018621450421.19.2693.614921.0
Jim Coker303434111404.02210.32141029425501760001.26.3033.010311.3
Phil Baker353927101003.54175.7171816925291366101.14.2791.911711.8
Ron Taylor35282812502.71172.7137565217491760001.08.2703.715317.0
Teinosuke Yoshida3321218804.35109.711457531138630001.39.2910.7954.7
Erik Oliver305702242.5894.3752827421747001.02.2581.71619.9
Curt Kennedy368402442.7585.06631269209614001.01.2651.31517.9
José Manuiz2578012271.8478.354191633011213001.07.2912.422610.7
Johnathan Wilkins347501131.7372.76017141186619001.07.2951.92398.3
Tim Nguyen3015143404.4361.0763730513190001.46.3110.5941.7
Steve McIntyre2661032312.3960.3541616424783001.29.3502.01748.3
Mike Meyer242503353.6055.0492522325380001.35.2820.21153.4
Raúl Carmona252657213.7153.3582422420292001.46.3020.11123.4
Gil Adams26800104.3510.3955219100.97.250-0.0950.6
Joe Henderson323010016.201.74531320004.20.500-0.2260.0
15 Pitchers30.55871629369553.181467.31349577519132403121965521.19.28522.9140119.8
FL Rank3129311411254452522  
AFBL Rank433176164115858103623  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Rivera333318261462.957227.01.740.2
J. Coker343418200391.974210.31.63-0.4
P. Baker382718131332.939175.71.59-0.6
R. Taylor272711120274.852172.71.20-0.5
T. Yoshida2121890192.895109.71.400.0
E. Oliver56010110221.95594.32.00-0.4
C. Kennedy7604601001.00085.01.06-0.0
J. Manuiz700461122.83378.31.15-0.5
J. Wilkins70041011401.00072.71.730.1
T. Nguyen15144901301.00061.01.920.1
S. McIntyre590430701.00060.31.04-0.0
M. Meyer25021221401.00055.02.290.2
R. Carmona225130401.00053.30.68-0.0
G. Adams7000000.00010.30.00-0.0
J. Henderson2000000.0001.70.00-0.0
Totals555161106140626014.9461467.31.51-2.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
J. Martínez12111792676310108.9921073.78.40-0.0832.46.8
J. López28282171612374.983247.08.49-0.6236.41.6
S. Carrillo171794701043.971146.76.20-0.3023.10.5
Totals1661621237994135115.9891467.38.19-0.91032.28.9
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Kinney15015012109710613136.9951306.09.0113.10.0
S. Carrillo11962311672.97083.07.05-1.60.0
T. Hurley1335665631.98457.09.790.70.0
J. Cuevas309211101.00010.39.580.20.0
C. Dundee30702701.0007.38.590.10.0
J. Ellis10600601.0003.714.730.10.0
Totals181162135010812514679.9941467.38.9412.60.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons1131131983719058213.9781017.75.03-2.51.5
T. Hurley494683143312271.996413.74.92-2.30.6
C. Higle72140501.00025.01.800.00.0
C. Dundee21220401.00010.03.600.00.0
R. Middleton1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals17216228452012181814.9831467.34.93-4.82.1
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
V. Romero127127622602333715.9551152.02.529.67.9
R. Simmons272511445583.948219.72.25-3.01.3
C. Higle83251701.00032.01.970.10.2
J. López33171801.00027.02.67-1.00.2
T. Hurley3303041.75027.01.00-0.50.0
S. Carrillo1110021.5009.01.00-0.50.0
R. Marennikov1000000.0000.70.000.00.0
Totals170162773193041620.9521467.32.434.69.7
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Ellis1021021442576141110.976900.34.01-12.60.0
J. García37324773161299.930310.03.48-8.50.0
C. Dundee2317244511745.932150.04.14-2.80.0
R. Middleton8610166315.83964.03.66-2.20.0
C. Higle558901701.00040.03.820.20.0
R. Simmons10111201.0003.06.000.00.0
Totals1761622344019566429.9561467.33.89-26.00.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Smith1581583111103286.9821409.32.06-3.07.7
C. Dundee63700701.00038.01.660.10.2
R. Marennikov1100000.0008.00.000.00.0
S. Carrillo30100101.0006.01.500.00.0
M. Entrevinhas30100101.0006.01.500.00.0
Totals1711623201103376.9821467.32.03-2.97.9
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Entrevinhas113110283522924.986977.32.6515.56.8
C. Dundee403497009701.000292.32.995.52.3
R. Marennikov361860006001.000197.72.731.21.4
Totals189162440524494.9911467.32.7322.210.5
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Cuevas157157319923335.9851352.02.1814.17.8
R. Marennikov23530003001.00095.02.841.20.7
M. Smith30100101.0006.01.500.00.0
R. Middleton20100101.0006.01.500.00.0
C. Dundee20200201.0004.04.500.10.0
J. López1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
T. Hurley1000000.0001.30.000.00.0
J. Martínez1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals190162353923675.9861467.32.2215.68.6
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMike Smith.297
On-Base PercentageMike Smith.370
Slugging PercentageMike Smith.488
OPSMike Smith.857
GamesMike Smith158
At-BatsMike Smith603
RunsMike Smith100
HitsMike Smith179
DoublesRon Simmons34
TriplesRon Simmons7
Home RunsMike Smith28
Runs Batted InMike Smith118
Stolen BasesMike Smith57
Caught StealingMike Smith24
WalksJosé Cuevas90
StrikeoutsJosé Martínez150
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJorge Rivera18
LossesJim Coker14
SavesSteve McIntyre31
GamesCurt Kennedy84
Games StartedJim Coker34
Complete GamesJorge Rivera4
ShutoutsJorge Rivera2
Innings PitchedJorge Rivera227.0
Hits AllowedJim Coker214
Home Runs AllowedJim Coker, Phil Baker25
StrikeoutsJim Coker, Ron Taylor176
Walks AllowedJorge Rivera62
Earned Run AverageRon Taylor2.71
Walks + Hits per IPRon Taylor1.08
BABIPJorge Rivera.269
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.