Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2031 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2031 Texas Isotopes9369.5742nd591-712.2613.71X3,060,320$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardJosé Martínez (C), Víctor Romero (3B)2
All-StarJosé Cuevas, Migel Entrevinhas, Curt Kennedy, José Martínez, Steve McIntyre, Víctor Romero, Ron Taylor7
Player of the WeekMigel Entrevinhas (May 19), Mike Smith (Jun 16), Ron Simmons (Jul 7)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
LFMike Smith23155599165278229086561091175225.275.334.457.7911.610615.84.8
3BVíctor Romero25158540136284136788899921042712.252.366.391.7565.410012.410.5
SSRon Simmons301395901633228707139307571710.276.321.378.6991.88410.11.6
RFJosé Cuevas241545151361831852841078031052621.264.397.416.8124.511517.74.9
1BAlex Kinney291585521472802673684850313210.266.329.458.7873.210513.80.0
CJosé Martínez311385171161602576725910513800.224.302.400.7032.6848.39.3
CFMigel Entrevinhas2411949214223817726532772784119.289.340.472.8116.011113.66.6
1BSergio Carrillo23138483135231258569311049400.280.322.487.8081.111012.30.2
2BJosé García24119409992328445431727932212.242.302.367.669-1.4754.61.3
CJosé López2581239619243426184055900.255.312.360.6720.2773.31.6
CFRurik Marennikov2557175486202020803526165.274.298.331.629-0.1662.02.1
2BThad Hurley27411463311041917114033200.226.293.384.676-0.1771.40.7
CFChuck Dundee28539317612810101011760.183.267.333.6000.1570.40.8
1BOrlando Sánchez26538526610131633202124.306.352.400.7520.2981.90.6
SSJim Haggart25153551001110001103.143.167.171.338-0.5-100.00.1
SSJamie Ellis22202780104420011011.296.333.370.7040.0860.50.1
SSCristóbal Higle226254000000000512.160.160.160.320-0.4-150.00.1
SSEric Bennett2814123110140000310.250.250.500.7500.2920.30.1
18 Players25.9161855341444258361727297555455423571083223114.261.330.414.74424.395118.445.6
FL Rank8672533292381154334  
AFBL Rank1714142633214451311125547  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Jorge Rivera25323213703.66211.7212898617691720411.33.3093.911516.5
Phil Baker34323215904.00209.3214979320471570101.25.2993.810515.8
Ron Taylor34323214603.19186.3162686618541950101.16.2994.213218.6
Mike Meyer23332741114.31127.3135686113441031001.41.3161.5975.7
Tim Nguyen2950168914.33124.714570602023687001.35.294-0.2975.4
Teinosuke Yoshida3216165904.4597.010551481125770101.34.3211.4944.8
Jim Coker296254343.7496.3994140133310112001.37.3270.61126.3
Curt Kennedy357806221.7278.3551915321922000.97.2722.424411.3
Steve McIntyre2572052342.8872.0512623422827001.01.2612.314613.1
Johnathan Wilkins336903562.7166.36520207216216001.30.3100.61556.1
Gil Adams253505135.0450.0633428915412001.56.342-0.3831.1
José Manuiz242603313.9543.3412719321552001.43.3390.71072.6
Erik Oliver292624216.9740.060343189293001.73.385-0.2600.0
Raúl Carmona242603012.0639.326109316311001.07.2210.22045.3
Al Thomas26700001.9813.793327110001.17.184-0.12131.6
Gil George23401001.939.382206110001.50.3640.12181.0
16 Pitchers29.36001629369543.711465.01450659604151433128771711.29.30520.9123115.1
FL Rank2147543754443445483  
AFBL Rank214175531265118368116135  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Rivera323223252491.980211.72.040.8
P. Baker323226181473.936209.31.890.1
R. Taylor323220241462.957186.32.130.3
M. Meyer3327870183.833127.31.06-0.3
T. Nguyen461616101315.839124.71.88-1.2
T. Yoshida1616151052501.00097.02.320.3
J. Coker61510100211.95296.31.87-0.3
C. Kennedy690671163.81278.31.49-1.2
S. McIntyre670660153.80072.01.500.8
J. Wilkins600580141.92966.31.76-0.2
G. Adams330180901.00050.01.620.2
J. Manuiz250320501.00043.31.040.1
E. Oliver24243192.77840.01.57-0.9
R. Carmona260150601.00039.31.370.1
A. Thomas70210301.00013.71.980.1
G. George4011031.6679.31.93-0.0
Totals5671621471451231725.9211465.01.79-1.3
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
J. Martínez13713610957711118412.9901218.08.663.21243.89.3
J. López23232051012183.986221.08.76-1.2018.21.6
S. Carrillo3325102601.00026.09.000.000.00.2
Totals16316213258812142815.9891465.08.682.01240.011.1
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Kinney1581581102141121125815.9881341.38.348.30.0
O. Sánchez22166557101.00074.78.56-1.00.0
S. Carrillo721921221.95527.07.00-0.60.0
C. Dundee7114301701.00019.08.050.30.0
J. Cuevas1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
E. Bennett10200201.0001.018.000.00.0
Totals1961621203151127137016.9881465.08.326.90.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. García636190162372553.988530.04.28-8.41.0
R. Simmons545497156422552.992477.74.771.21.0
T. Hurley414161129261944.979363.04.71-4.70.7
C. Dundee1949162261.96259.33.79-0.30.1
J. Cuevas2024271.85717.03.18-0.50.0
E. Bennett11130401.0009.04.000.00.0
C. Higle11032301.0009.03.000.00.0
Totals18116226047311174411.9851465.04.50-12.62.8
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
V. Romero15815785315294088.9801416.02.5418.210.5
J. Haggart22210301.00017.01.590.00.1
E. Bennett11010101.0009.01.000.00.0
J. López11120301.0009.03.000.00.1
C. Higle11010101.0009.01.000.00.0
C. Dundee1000000.0005.00.000.00.0
Totals16416288320294168.9811465.02.5118.310.7
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons858498203463087.977740.73.66-2.10.6
J. García5454801213322524.893490.33.69-15.50.4
J. Haggart131192483301.00083.33.56-0.20.1
J. Ellis115112073101.00055.05.07-0.70.1
C. Higle44292121.91738.02.61-0.40.0
C. Dundee43462111.90933.72.67-0.90.0
E. Bennett1113701001.00024.03.750.60.0
Totals1821622073909863033.9481465.03.67-19.21.2
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Smith155155289523017.9771387.71.91-8.24.8
O. Sánchez11516001601.00054.32.650.30.3
C. Dundee4240051.80019.01.89-0.60.0
S. Carrillo1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
M. Entrevinhas1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals172162309523228.9751465.01.93-8.65.1
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Entrevinhas1191193841234037.9831061.33.3622.86.6
R. Marennikov43311150011501.000294.73.51-1.51.9
C. Dundee161239003901.000106.03.311.50.7
J. Cuevas2000000.0003.00.000.00.0
Totals1801625381235577.9871465.03.3822.89.2
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Cuevas154154291613058.9741350.01.9814.94.9
O. Sánchez15516101701.00067.02.28-0.20.3
R. Marennikov52921121.91738.02.61-0.40.2
C. Dundee11100101.0009.01.000.00.0
M. Smith10100101.0001.09.000.00.0
Totals176162318923369.9731465.02.0114.45.4
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMigel Entrevinhas.289
On-Base PercentageJosé Cuevas.397
Slugging PercentageSergio Carrillo.487
OPSJosé Cuevas.812
GamesVíctor Romero, Alex Kinney158
At-BatsMike Smith599
RunsVíctor Romero88
HitsMike Smith165
DoublesRon Simmons32
TriplesMike Smith, Migel Entrevinhas8
Home RunsAlex Kinney26
Runs Batted InMike Smith90
Stolen BasesMike Smith52
Caught StealingMike Smith25
WalksJosé Cuevas107
StrikeoutsJosé Martínez138
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsPhil Baker15
LossesMike Meyer11
SavesSteve McIntyre34
GamesCurt Kennedy78
Games StartedJorge Rivera, Phil Baker, Ron Taylor32
Complete GamesJorge Rivera4
ShutoutsJorge Rivera1
Innings PitchedJorge Rivera211.7
Hits AllowedPhil Baker214
Home Runs AllowedPhil Baker, Tim Nguyen20
StrikeoutsRon Taylor195
Walks AllowedJorge Rivera69
Earned Run AverageRon Taylor3.19
Walks + Hits per IPRon Taylor1.16
BABIPRon Taylor.299
Trades
DateSentRecieved
April 7th 3B Manny Herrera
1B Jon Scott
to the Georgia Titans forSS Jamie Ellis
2B José García
1B Ron Miller
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.