Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2030 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2030 Texas Isotopes8379.5122nd1288-74-5.2583.58XX3,056,428$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardAlex Kinney (1B), Migel Entrevinhas (CF)2
All-StarPhil Baker, Migel Entrevinhas, José Martínez, Víctor Romero, Ron Simmons, Ron Taylor6
Pitcher of the MonthJorge Rivera (Apr)1
Rookie of the MonthMike Smith (Sep)1
Player of the WeekJosé Cuevas (Apr 8), Jorge Rivera (Apr 22), José Martínez (Apr 29)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
2BRon Simmons2915466220338610729246202562313.307.353.427.7804.311817.22.5
SSVíctor Romero24157541129211645661051462106319.238.375.314.6894.09613.06.8
LFMike Smith2215258115923314728247206994027.274.327.396.7231.510211.05.5
1BAlex Kinney281585721252712070654140416320.219.274.374.6480.7805.40.0
CFMigel Entrevinhas23140568162299116763271144773622.285.328.426.7545.411012.68.3
CJosé Martínez301385071212812774736150814521.239.322.458.7793.811611.94.9
RFJosé Cuevas231304121008218596892803952016.243.388.403.7913.112313.14.5
1BThad Hurley2611637910219295241262057631.269.316.401.717-0.11006.60.1
3BManny Herrera2512237198135104442230029689.264.306.407.7130.9986.24.1
SSEric Bennett27962995813021627533290114.194.214.258.471-0.9320.03.3
RFOrlando Sánchez2580220556201922574212219.250.286.295.582-1.2640.31.0
CJosé López24661715219044019172034012.304.368.485.8531.41375.20.6
CSergio Carrillo2252114214019891022901.184.246.246.492-1.0390.00.3
CFRurik Marennikov244111134500131560141686.306.331.351.6820.6921.71.4
1BChuck Dundee2711175001411000201.294.333.471.8040.11230.40.1
15 Players25.5161355251424253321336566845116118491102206121.258.325.387.71222.699104.743.4
FL Rank8685977364781163774  
AFBL Rank151216715141369712121112813138  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Ron Taylor33323214903.11208.3155777212692130111.08.2676.012818.6
Phil Baker33313115702.49206.3175695712531580001.11.2725.116019.6
Jorge Rivera243232131103.57201.7169898022811530411.24.2562.111212.8
Teinosuke Yoshida31272761304.77160.3167898517481540101.34.3252.9844.7
Koshiro Fujita42511010323.56136.712757542727837301.13.247-0.61129.2
Steve McIntyre24402251104.41130.7116706414601386001.35.2971.6904.8
Curt Kennedy348202642.7698.085323063510430001.22.3092.51458.1
Jim Coker2877069383.0770.3532524624902001.09.2882.113010.0
Johnathan Wilkins327904232.5869.74821201326024001.15.2571.41547.1
Gil Adams244804205.3765.3713939916506001.33.3160.1741.5
José Manuiz232902316.1448.3443333636601001.66.3280.0650.0
Tim Nguyen281760204.1539.043181883231001.18.292-0.0961.4
Josh Bader323500101.8414.71033171017001.16.2570.02161.5
Mike Meyer22111000.007.38000040001.09.3200.301.1
Erik Oliver28111003.867.07332050001.00.250-0.01030.3
Hank McBride34100000.001.01000010001.00.3330.000.1
16 Pitchers30.45831628379483.581464.71279625582143491130694921.21.28123.5118100.9
FL Rank3147634133363423312  
AFBL Rank4191213561558113454535  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Taylor32323092423.929208.31.68-0.6
P. Baker313125201472.957206.31.96-0.4
J. Rivera323220151383.921201.71.56-0.9
T. Yoshida272718121322.938160.31.68-0.1
K. Fujita5010101512501.000136.71.65-0.1
S. McIntyre39228150263.885130.71.58-1.0
C. Kennedy8006140222.90998.01.840.4
J. Coker7206901501.00070.31.920.3
J. Wilkins69081011801.00069.72.330.8
G. Adams450720901.00065.31.240.1
J. Manuiz270500501.00048.30.930.0
T. Nguyen176310401.00039.00.920.1
J. Bader260340701.00014.74.300.1
M. Meyer11100101.0007.31.230.0
E. Oliver11010101.0007.01.290.0
H. McBride1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals550162150127729215.9491464.71.70-1.3
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
J. Martínez1341311125625120114.9881198.78.910.11133.84.9
J. López20201441101572.987172.08.110.7142.30.6
S. Carrillo11118662953.96894.08.81-0.4019.00.3
Totals1651621355797145319.9871464.78.810.41233.35.7
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Kinney158157112214511112747.9951360.78.3810.80.0
J. Cuevas1002643322.93828.09.64-1.90.0
T. Hurley6220222201.00024.08.250.30.0
S. Carrillo1101302141.92922.05.320.10.0
C. Dundee3215011501.00019.07.110.00.0
M. Herrera11402401.0008.04.500.00.0
E. Bennett10500501.0003.015.000.00.0
Totals1901621205151121136610.9931464.78.339.40.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons15415424348910874210.9871390.74.744.72.5
M. Herrera444122171.94134.04.24-1.40.1
T. Hurley4251021501.00022.06.140.10.1
E. Bennett22353801.00017.04.240.10.0
C. Dundee1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals16516225551611578211.9861464.74.743.52.6
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Herrera917939148141936.969717.72.353.74.0
V. Romero808030148111835.973697.72.303.73.9
E. Bennett53241601.00031.01.740.10.1
J. Cuevas50010101.00011.30.790.00.0
T. Hurley20020201.0007.02.570.00.0
Totals183162713032638511.9711464.72.307.58.1
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
V. Romero9177122196423235.985722.03.966.82.9
E. Bennett8383122209553365.985713.74.172.43.0
M. Herrera5241183.62525.01.80-2.00.0
R. Simmons20110201.0004.04.50-0.50.0
Totals1811622494079866913.9811464.74.036.85.9
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Smith150149287712973.9901319.72.010.45.4
O. Sánchez141015001501.00092.01.47-1.10.3
E. Bennett62400401.00024.01.500.10.1
S. Carrillo8040062.66711.03.27-0.60.0
C. Dundee1100000.0009.00.000.00.0
M. Herrera30100101.0005.01.800.00.0
J. Cuevas20200201.0003.06.000.00.0
M. Entrevinhas10100101.0001.09.000.00.0
Totals185162314713265.9851464.71.97-1.25.9
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Entrevinhas140140441924555.9891237.73.2722.98.3
R. Marennikov282168106901.000205.33.022.61.3
C. Dundee51300301.00015.01.800.10.1
J. Cuevas20200201.0005.73.18-0.70.0
E. Bennett1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals1761625141025295.9911464.73.2225.09.6
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Cuevas1301302311032465.9801103.71.9713.34.4
O. Sánchez43283631401.975298.01.18-4.50.7
R. Marennikov94810101.90043.01.881.10.2
M. Smith80600601.00019.02.84-0.50.1
C. Dundee1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals1911622811443027.9771464.71.819.55.5
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageRon Simmons.307
On-Base PercentageJosé Cuevas.388
Slugging PercentageJosé Martínez.458
OPSJosé Cuevas.791
GamesAlex Kinney158
At-BatsRon Simmons662
RunsRon Simmons92
HitsRon Simmons203
DoublesRon Simmons38
TriplesMigel Entrevinhas9
Home RunsJosé Martínez27
Runs Batted InJosé Martínez74
Stolen BasesMike Smith40
Caught StealingMike Smith27
WalksVíctor Romero105
StrikeoutsAlex Kinney163
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsPhil Baker15
LossesTeinosuke Yoshida13
SavesJim Coker38
GamesCurt Kennedy82
Games StartedRon Taylor, Jorge Rivera32
Complete GamesJorge Rivera4
ShutoutsRon Taylor, Jorge Rivera1
Innings PitchedRon Taylor208.3
Hits AllowedPhil Baker175
Home Runs AllowedKoshiro Fujita27
StrikeoutsRon Taylor213
Walks AllowedJorge Rivera81
Earned Run AveragePhil Baker2.49
Walks + Hits per IPRon Taylor1.08
BABIPJorge Rivera.256
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.