Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2029 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2029 Texas Isotopes7191.4384th2869-932.2543.992,837,228$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardAlex Kinney (1B)1
Pitcher of the MonthJim Coker (Apr)1
Player of the WeekJosé Martínez (Aug 27)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
2BRon Simmons2815863718833161181693530952227.295.330.449.7794.011114.11.1
LFOrlando Sánchez2415462816826305181201534335031.268.304.318.623-3.0713.11.6
CJosé Martínez291425281312712591695970814000.248.327.445.7723.310911.99.4
SSEric Bennett261545341252633365216004138256.234.255.311.565-0.6541.74.8
RFJosé Cuevas2213245310818194355719001303521.238.353.342.6951.3928.03.6
1BThad Hurley25122437120331125643146027720.275.305.437.7420.11017.70.0
3BVíctor Romero23109361851723264266802722514.235.364.319.6821.8906.45.3
1BAlex Kinney27129371106231941363080210000.286.350.426.7761.91129.50.0
3BManny Herrera241193868920211453320102109146.231.269.378.6470.2753.04.7
CFRurik Marennikov23107369952130243820530672610.257.305.331.6350.8744.14.2
LFMigel Entrevinhas2279310821256353417214781214.265.303.394.6971.5893.92.8
CFChuck Dundee26551714611232119113023772.269.321.409.7301.2992.81.9
RFJim Bowles293911429404101994003492.254.331.395.7250.5982.61.0
LFJoe Hill3240112223131110120024101.196.270.321.591-0.5610.71.3
CJosé López23335661014150001400.107.180.179.359-0.6-10.00.9
CSergio Carrillo21204151013440011000.122.196.220.415-0.5140.00.4
CFMike Smith218253100241000630.120.154.160.314-0.4-140.00.2
17 Players25.316005533140827741101580609410717421138230114.254.312.374.68611.18779.443.4
FL Rank9952101010923452291010108  
AFBL Rank18171122019191536612221717191916  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Teinosuke Yoshida30313181504.03185.3173898327741380101.33.2720.910210.9
Koshiro Fujita41382171204.87162.7185928827281043301.31.3011.1846.6
Hank McBride33342171204.76128.715076682356761101.60.303-0.6861.9
Jim Coker27621059253.85110.0109494711381070001.34.3251.71078.9
José Manuiz2247102833.48103.38042409591205001.35.3001.51188.5
Jorge Rivera2336148805.35102.710864611844786001.48.293-0.1772.1
Erik Oliver2725108202.5090.0942725422513201.29.3031.816410.0
Ron Taylor3212126402.1280.7613019432770001.15.2632.319410.3
Tim Nguyen2735131805.7679.78658511124553001.38.3020.4710.6
Curt Kennedy337507222.9576.37627259296619001.38.3130.51397.3
Phil Baker3211113302.4869.0692119617630001.25.3151.71667.3
Johnathan Wilkins314602383.9259.7633626621524001.41.3330.61053.3
Steve McIntyre234203214.4752.3452726721638001.26.3040.5923.4
Al Thomas24990203.5238.340151549170001.28.2860.31172.5
Gil Adams232802012.4836.335101034375001.07.3140.91664.6
Phil Ferguson342502104.9431.0472317510161001.84.378-0.1830.0
Luigi Le Bris301100003.2527.7311210115180001.66.3330.21261.5
Alain Dubus271900015.0621.3171212324140001.92.226-0.6810.3
Josh Bader311700009.535.79662355002.12.412-0.2430.0
19 Pitchers29.76031627191413.991460.71478716648180530115763701.37.30112.711290.2
FL Rank1383663566975658646  
AFBL Rank1515612126111212171510691812813  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Yoshida313115326536.887185.32.280.6
K. Fujita372191212101.000162.71.160.2
H. McBride342111264403.925128.72.59-0.8
J. Coker62106181251.960110.01.96-0.2
J. Manuiz4710381121.917103.30.96-0.1
J. Rivera3514121302501.000102.72.191.2
E. Oliver231031001301.00090.01.300.5
R. Taylor12129121221.95580.72.340.1
T. Nguyen321321311501.00079.71.691.2
C. Kennedy700591162.87576.31.65-0.1
P. Baker1111380121.91769.01.43-0.1
J. Wilkins4609103212.90559.72.87-0.5
S. McIntyre38053091.88952.31.380.1
A. Thomas99270901.00038.32.110.3
G. Adams260542901.00036.32.230.2
P. Ferguson250271901.00031.02.610.2
L. Le Bris110160701.00027.72.280.2
A. Dubus18023161.83321.32.110.1
J. Bader80010101.0005.71.590.0
Totals5751621042022332519.9421460.71.893.1
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
J. Martínez139139104079511245.9961254.78.030.51637.49.4
J. López11108463911.98992.08.80-0.2033.30.9
S. Carrillo8846304901.00070.06.30-0.2016.70.4
J. Bowles2216001601.00018.08.00-0.410.00.1
O. Sánchez1151171.8579.06.00-0.300.00.0
J. Hill11611701.0009.07.000.000.00.1
J. Cuevas11420601.0008.06.75-0.3133.30.0
Totals1631621201921013007.9951460.77.97-0.81834.811.0
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Kinney125979847011210551.999915.310.368.80.0
T. Hurley363327211212852.993273.09.33-1.10.0
E. Bennett312926421362916.979232.011.06-1.30.0
J. Bowles5329233101.00028.79.730.30.0
S. Carrillo20600601.0006.09.000.00.0
M. Herrera20401401.0002.713.500.10.0
J. López10210301.0002.013.500.10.0
V. Romero10200201.0001.018.000.10.0
Totals203162156310517316779.9951460.710.287.00.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons1581582485151327729.9881412.04.866.91.1
M. Herrera73592173.82433.03.82-1.60.0
T. Hurley31242601.00011.74.630.10.0
O. Sánchez10010101.0003.03.000.00.0
V. Romero1001021.5001.09.00-0.40.0
Totals17016225553013679813.9841460.74.844.91.1
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Herrera999362175242458.967855.02.492.74.5
V. Romero67674612791796.966583.72.673.03.3
T. Hurley31010101.00011.00.82-0.50.0
E. Bennett11021201.0009.02.000.00.0
R. Simmons10010101.0001.09.000.00.0
J. Cuevas10010101.0001.09.000.00.0
Totals1721621083073442914.9671460.72.565.27.9
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
E. Bennett1201191793328652615.9711014.74.534.94.7
V. Romero484177135402131.995397.04.813.92.0
M. Herrera714711101.00027.33.620.10.1
R. Simmons50041401.0009.73.720.10.0
C. Dundee1106071.8579.06.00-0.40.0
J. Cuevas2000000.0003.00.000.00.0
Totals18316226048412876117.9781460.74.588.66.9
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Entrevinhas5454114311181.992473.02.2312.12.1
O. Sánchez56536560732.973465.71.37-6.51.3
J. Hill37326420682.971279.02.13-0.71.2
C. Dundee212140214201.000175.72.151.60.8
J. Cuevas50210301.00019.01.42-0.70.1
R. Marennikov50400401.00017.02.12-0.70.1
M. Herrera11100101.0009.01.000.00.0
M. Smith1100000.0009.00.00-0.70.0
E. Bennett40200201.0008.02.250.00.0
S. Carrillo20100101.0005.01.800.00.0
J. Bowles1000000.0000.30.000.00.0
Totals1871622931423125.9841460.71.894.65.6
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Marennikov9492218622273.987831.72.426.84.0
C. Dundee313053315601.000268.01.885.71.1
M. Entrevinhas27254010421.976223.01.653.30.7
J. Bowles111016001601.00088.01.64-0.50.3
M. Smith55700701.00044.01.43-0.60.1
J. Cuevas40200201.0006.03.000.00.0
Totals1721623361033504.9891460.72.1314.66.3
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Cuevas1281271959121410.9531104.31.669.43.5
J. Bowles21213730444.909179.02.010.80.7
O. Sánchez151017001701.000108.31.41-3.60.3
M. Herrera42200201.00020.00.900.10.0
R. Marennikov80300301.00016.01.69-0.60.1
M. Smith21300301.00012.02.250.10.1
C. Dundee11100101.0009.01.000.00.0
E. Bennett40200201.0005.03.600.10.0
J. Hill20100101.0003.03.000.00.0
S. Carrillo2010021.5002.04.50-1.40.0
J. Martínez1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals18816226212128915.9481460.71.695.14.7
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageRon Simmons.295
On-Base PercentageJosé Cuevas.353
Slugging PercentageRon Simmons.449
OPSRon Simmons.779
GamesRon Simmons158
At-BatsRon Simmons637
RunsOrlando Sánchez81
HitsRon Simmons188
DoublesRon Simmons, Thad Hurley33
TriplesRon Simmons16
Home RunsJosé Martínez25
Runs Batted InJosé Martínez91
Stolen BasesOrlando Sánchez50
Caught StealingOrlando Sánchez31
WalksJosé Cuevas71
StrikeoutsJosé Martínez140
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsTeinosuke Yoshida, Jorge Rivera, Erik Oliver8
LossesTeinosuke Yoshida15
SavesJim Coker25
GamesCurt Kennedy75
Games StartedTeinosuke Yoshida31
Complete GamesKoshiro Fujita3
Shutouts19 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedTeinosuke Yoshida185.3
Hits AllowedKoshiro Fujita185
Home Runs AllowedTeinosuke Yoshida, Koshiro Fujita27
StrikeoutsTeinosuke Yoshida138
Walks AllowedTeinosuke Yoshida74
Earned Run AverageTeinosuke Yoshida4.03
Walks + Hits per IPKoshiro Fujita1.31
BABIPTeinosuke Yoshida.272
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.