Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2028 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2028 Texas Isotopes8973.5492nd1582-807.2644.083,044,528$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardAlex Kinney (1B)1
All-StarJim Coker, José Martínez, Ron Simmons3
Pitcher of the MonthJim Coker (Jun)1
Player of the WeekRon Simmons (Apr 24, Jun 5, Jul 3)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
2BRon Simmons2715766022145911778446404453718.335.380.480.8604.812423.61.2
1BAlex Kinney261605951603531978836020716200.269.334.434.7682.010014.00.1
3BVíctor Romero2215657014831412617481804953817.260.357.391.7493.19712.18.0
RFJosé Cuevas21155494106201944741068061482820.215.358.314.6722.0798.68.2
SSEric Bennett2515558115022665664152051543414.258.277.348.6250.8634.66.8
CJosé Martínez281435381422602886745360314300.264.335.468.8033.710813.57.5
CFRurik Marennikov221134351001941403228405823318.230.280.299.579-0.2520.25.9
SSManny Herrera2310633588193843443000277194.263.322.409.7300.2907.60.6
LFJoe Hill3111632487250176446211028110.269.313.503.8161.81108.04.7
2BThad Hurley24100307871721043391811015931.283.344.450.7940.71068.30.4
CFChuck Dundee2510029568152630371840162159.231.283.356.6391.1671.25.1
LFOrlando Sánchez238023565114127301620291914.277.325.370.696-0.4822.73.4
CJosé López2268109254021210151013000.229.325.321.646-0.2710.90.9
13 Players24.716095478144728938130661691507530431147227115.264.330.402.73219.491105.252.7
FL Rank107429886610271165874  
AFBL Rank191472161414811207121112814129  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Teinosuke Yoshida293333161404.11212.3208989726601670301.26.2933.110415.1
Koshiro Fujita403232141204.20208.01931009739421320601.13.2431.010215.0
Ron Taylor31303013903.12196.0150696817672400101.11.2876.013821.4
Tim Nguyen263232121305.17186.32201151072652870201.46.3080.7834.4
Al Thomas2332324803.70129.01335953542690001.36.2972.51169.2
Curt Kennedy3285010564.21107.01055250163911114001.35.3070.81027.7
Erik Oliver266717454.8572.3744039728519001.41.2980.7894.6
Jim Coker2670042391.8269.340151421973400.85.2351.823617.1
Phil Ferguson335402314.8764.77136356284213001.53.3140.3882.6
Hank McBride323822104.5359.7523130927445001.32.254-0.2953.4
Josh Bader304101035.1354.3513131834519001.56.297-0.1841.6
Phil Baker312902020.8731.016332933700.81.2150.64935.2
Joe Henderson282501205.7228.3312018721191001.84.282-0.9750.0
Raúl Rodríguez231901004.7226.7231414317131001.50.253-0.2911.3
Del Douglas32200002.254.03110120001.00.2730.01910.5
15 Pitchers30.15891628973564.081449.013706846571734861134631201.28.28416.2118109.1
FL Rank1456167235566337315  
AFBL Rank14712191326812111146166111  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Yoshida333310270392.949212.31.570.0
K. Fujita3232142313701.000208.01.600.6
R. Taylor303013273411.976196.01.840.6
T. Nguyen323214274432.953186.31.98-0.4
A. Thomas32329260383.921129.02.440.5
C. Kennedy8105110182.889107.01.35-0.0
E. Oliver57123072.71472.30.62-0.3
J. Coker6802811001.00069.31.300.3
P. Ferguson4902911101.00064.71.53-1.1
H. McBride3823941201.00059.71.810.3
J. Bader3704100151.93354.32.320.4
P. Baker280340701.00031.02.030.2
J. Henderson23022051.80028.31.27-0.4
R. Rodríguez190031301.00026.71.010.1
D. Douglas2001021.5004.02.250.0
Totals561162831901528815.9481449.01.700.8
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
J. Martínez143143104773311288.9931272.77.920.3830.17.5
J. López2019138901492.987176.37.50-0.4229.40.9
Totals1631621185823127710.9921449.07.87-0.11030.08.4
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Kinney16016015679016516669.9951399.010.669.50.1
J. Cuevas5013031301.00013.09.000.00.0
C. Dundee4111241301.00012.09.750.30.0
M. Herrera11701701.0009.07.000.00.0
E. Bennett50612701.0008.07.880.10.0
V. Romero30810101.9007.011.57-0.50.0
T. Hurley10100101.0001.09.000.00.0
Totals179162161394175171710.9941449.010.609.30.1
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons1151152114009662312.9811027.05.353.21.2
T. Hurley444152121401752.989364.04.28-3.70.3
C. Dundee5341612001.00038.04.740.40.0
M. Herrera32495141.92919.06.16-0.40.0
J. Cuevas10010101.0001.09.00-0.50.0
Totals16816127154714283315.9821449.05.08-1.01.6
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
V. Romero154154863073240310.9751359.02.607.47.9
T. Hurley75460144.71450.01.80-3.60.1
M. Herrera6321111301.00038.03.080.20.3
J. Cuevas10100101.0001.09.000.00.0
R. Simmons10100101.0001.09.000.00.0
Totals169162943243343214.9681449.02.604.18.3
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
E. Bennett15515521048812071719.9741352.34.655.76.8
M. Herrera14410163282.92955.04.25-1.30.2
C. Dundee6331021301.00032.73.580.10.1
R. Simmons4000000.0005.00.000.00.0
V. Romero30011101.0004.02.250.00.0
Totals18216222351512675921.9721449.04.584.57.2
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Hill11082150601582.987768.31.833.64.6
O. Sánchez665697209901.000466.71.91-3.12.9
C. Dundee242439204101.000199.01.855.31.2
J. Cuevas4000000.0009.00.000.00.0
M. Herrera20100101.0004.02.250.00.0
E. Bennett1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals2071622871002992.9931449.01.845.88.8
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Marennikov105105194201982.990915.71.938.75.6
C. Dundee61571165012101.000507.72.156.83.7
J. Cuevas70200201.00013.01.380.00.1
E. Bennett7000000.00012.70.000.00.0
Totals180162312703212.9941449.01.9815.59.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Cuevas1551552571402743.9891326.31.8419.48.1
O. Sánchez18413101401.00059.02.141.20.4
R. Marennikov103700701.00050.01.26-0.50.2
J. Hill60210301.00011.72.310.10.1
C. Dundee2000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals1911622791602983.9901449.01.8320.28.9
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageRon Simmons.335
On-Base PercentageRon Simmons.380
Slugging PercentageRon Simmons.480
OPSRon Simmons.860
GamesAlex Kinney160
At-BatsRon Simmons660
RunsRon Simmons84
HitsRon Simmons221
DoublesRon Simmons45
TriplesRon Simmons9
Home RunsJosé Martínez28
Runs Batted InJosé Martínez86
Stolen BasesVíctor Romero38
Caught StealingJosé Cuevas20
WalksJosé Cuevas106
StrikeoutsAlex Kinney162
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsTeinosuke Yoshida16
LossesTeinosuke Yoshida14
SavesJim Coker39
GamesCurt Kennedy85
Games StartedTeinosuke Yoshida33
Complete GamesKoshiro Fujita6
Shutouts15 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedTeinosuke Yoshida212.3
Hits AllowedTim Nguyen220
Home Runs AllowedKoshiro Fujita39
StrikeoutsRon Taylor240
Walks AllowedRon Taylor67
Earned Run AverageRon Taylor3.12
Walks + Hits per IPRon Taylor1.11
BABIPKoshiro Fujita.243
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.