Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2027 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2027 Texas Isotopes9369.5742nd887-756.2653.66X2,887,334$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardJosé Martínez (C), Ron Simmons (2B), Víctor Romero (3B), Chuck Dundee (CF)4
All-StarRon Simmons, Ron Taylor2
Player of the WeekJosé Martínez (Jul 12), Ron Simmons (Aug 30, Oct 4)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
2BRon Simmons261556292105151198883950555318.334.375.483.8586.212722.52.6
RFOrlando Sánchez221546381752352556928603326135.274.310.335.645-2.1735.12.8
CJosé Martínez271425461392803497805920314400.255.328.493.8214.111516.311.0
3BVíctor Romero2115452712626545463647031273419.239.328.330.6581.3776.68.4
1BAlex Kinney251414731293611557787120113101.273.369.448.8172.311715.10.0
SSEric Bennett2413246611725344354142021093616.251.275.343.6180.1643.54.0
CFChuck Dundee241404301071788466746201923014.249.324.381.7053.0887.98.2
CFJim Bowles271203831001721055373580310187.261.333.394.728-0.1948.01.7
SSAntónio Rentería319127869155235303020166154.248.325.360.6840.7834.83.0
RFJoe Hill30922666811072525270016610.256.323.376.6990.7864.32.7
LFCisco Acosta2287246687111429171120471815.276.350.325.6760.1823.33.6
LFJoe Brushett26982485981627271320260145.238.279.351.6300.2671.93.7
CFRurik Marennikov2147137346101113300130116.248.262.307.5690.1520.02.5
RFJosé Cuevas2023711320131213000920.183.310.254.5630.1530.50.9
CJosé López2147631110175180002500.175.358.238.596-0.2640.30.9
1BKen Anderson332062155108631001000.242.288.355.643-0.1710.50.0
CPancho Ramos24112210211448001612.455.581.7731.3530.72572.30.4
3BManny Herrera229101000010000200.100.100.100.200-0.2-460.00.2
DHChad Tucker39284100410100000.500.556.6251.1810.22150.60.0
3BThad Hurley23451100000000200.200.200.400.600-0.0550.00.0
SSJim Haggart21232000020000100.667.667.6671.3330.12580.30.1
1BBrad Stevenson22200000010000010.000.000.000.0000.000.00.0
22 Players24.916735511145828239107643692488512271115263132.265.329.388.71716.991103.656.7
FL Rank108531088469972156996  
AFBL Rank201313420151471017181221811181411  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Teinosuke Yoshida28323216903.91202.7178908825561760311.15.2703.111016.8
Jim Coker253928111113.88190.0200858218581351111.36.3142.911012.3
Koshiro Fujita394618121013.88176.3169867627361214711.16.2671.411113.1
Ron Taylor30242410702.36167.71244744931255021.92.3289.018221.8
Al Thomas22333361304.41159.317285781263880001.47.3081.6976.4
Erik Oliver254507113.5486.37337341429704001.18.2450.01217.7
Curt Kennedy317306453.6182.375423314267912001.23.2750.41196.5
Josh Bader295247533.5678.36833318365816001.33.2690.41206.4
Hank McBride312453114.0668.75833311132442001.31.236-0.41064.4
Johnathan Wilkins2965054342.2767.3531817526841001.17.2981.418911.7
Phil Baker30995100.9764.7477721656000.97.2661.94409.6
Tim Nguyen251294204.9649.0532927916300001.41.286-0.1861.8
José Manuiz203101136.2544.7483331736542001.88.360-0.4690.0
Gil Adams21700003.0911.713442490001.46.344-0.01390.3
Joe Henderson27500005.147.08442352001.57.333-0.2830.0
Alain Dubus25500009.005.09550450002.60.4740.1480.0
Tony Jackson381000011.572.34332020001.71.333-0.2370.0
17 Pitchers28.45031629369493.661463.313526415951674721271441341.25.28920.9134118.8
FL Rank4147344344763823433  
AFBL Rank6181388758813951236757  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Yoshida323216240444.909202.71.78-1.0
J. Coker392815255411.976190.01.89-0.1
K. Fujita461821254482.958176.32.350.8
R. Taylor242471812501.000167.71.340.6
A. Thomas3333102013001.000159.31.690.2
E. Oliver4405120181.94486.31.770.4
C. Kennedy720442801.00082.30.870.2
J. Bader4948151241.95878.32.640.1
H. McBride235492141.92968.71.70-0.2
J. Wilkins64021021201.00067.31.600.4
P. Baker992901101.00064.71.530.3
T. Nguyen129251701.00049.01.290.1
J. Manuiz300151601.00044.71.210.2
G. Adams70210301.00011.72.310.1
J. Henderson50010101.0007.01.290.0
A. Dubus5000000.0005.00.000.0
T. Jackson1000000.0002.30.000.0
Totals495162991832029210.9661463.31.732.3
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
J. Martínez1421411162731112405.9961279.08.694.4638.111.0
J. López1413102401071.991113.38.420.2028.60.9
P. Ramos984741521.98171.06.460.2033.30.4
Totals1651621311811213997.9951463.38.564.9637.312.2
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Kinney13913212687312313487.9951166.710.344.20.0
E. Bennett1913101121311301.000113.78.950.00.0
J. Bowles141311910131312.985113.010.27-0.70.0
C. Dundee6340464401.00033.012.00-0.10.0
K. Anderson2114221601.00014.010.290.10.0
A. Rentería60510601.0009.06.000.10.0
V. Romero40600601.0007.07.710.00.0
J. Cuevas20810101.9005.016.20-0.40.0
B. Stevenson10200201.0002.09.000.00.0
Totals1931621563103157167610.9941463.310.253.20.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons1551552234991217275.9931376.34.729.02.6
E. Bennett73882182.88936.04.00-1.80.0
A. Rentería5341121501.00034.03.97-0.10.1
C. Dundee31141501.00012.03.750.10.0
C. Acosta20010101.0003.03.000.00.0
T. Hurley10110201.0002.09.000.00.0
Totals1731622375241267687.9911463.34.687.22.7
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
V. Romero15415480342304308.9811345.32.829.08.4
C. Acosta733801101.00038.02.610.10.2
E. Bennett9334092.77837.01.70-1.00.1
M. Herrera52270901.00025.03.24-0.40.2
T. Hurley30010101.0008.01.120.00.0
R. Simmons30121301.0007.03.860.00.1
J. Cuevas2000000.0002.00.000.00.0
J. Hill1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals184162893643146310.9781463.32.797.78.9
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
E. Bennett103981382886543610.977841.34.565.53.8
A. Rentería676387168412583.988555.34.13-2.22.3
C. Acosta1301911001.00027.73.250.10.1
R. Simmons50121301.00019.01.420.00.0
V. Romero50440801.00010.07.200.10.1
J. Haggart11252701.0009.07.000.00.1
J. Cuevas10020201.0001.018.000.00.0
Totals19516223347811072413.9821463.34.373.66.3
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Brushett88651140011401.000610.71.686.43.5
C. Acosta6560107201123.973491.02.001.83.2
A. Rentería17132010221.955118.71.590.80.6
J. Hill1591310151.93398.01.29-0.20.4
O. Sánchez131020002001.00091.01.980.80.6
C. Dundee7560071.85746.01.170.20.1
E. Bennett30100101.0007.01.29-0.70.0
M. Herrera10100101.0001.09.000.00.0
Totals209162282402926.9791463.31.769.18.5
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Dundee1241202361352512.9921012.32.2117.97.8
R. Marennikov35287011721.986265.32.416.72.1
J. Bowles25144200431.977154.02.451.11.2
J. Cuevas50300301.00015.01.800.10.1
C. Acosta3030041.75012.72.13-0.60.0
E. Bennett30200201.0004.04.500.00.1
Totals1951623561463755.9871463.32.2825.211.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
O. Sánchez62607130762.974524.01.27-4.82.2
J. Hill65577910844.952516.31.395.62.2
J. Cuevas22203210374.892164.01.812.80.8
J. Bowles14141700181.944119.01.29-2.00.5
R. Marennikov978201001.00068.01.32-1.80.4
C. Dundee72610701.00036.01.750.20.2
J. Brushett90710801.00019.03.79-0.40.3
E. Bennett5100000.00017.00.000.00.0
Totals1931612209024011.9541463.31.41-0.36.6
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageRon Simmons.334
On-Base PercentageRon Simmons.375
Slugging PercentageJosé Martínez.493
OPSRon Simmons.858
GamesRon Simmons155
At-BatsOrlando Sánchez638
RunsRon Simmons88
HitsRon Simmons210
DoublesRon Simmons51
TriplesChuck Dundee8
Home RunsJosé Martínez34
Runs Batted InRon Simmons98
Stolen BasesOrlando Sánchez61
Caught StealingOrlando Sánchez35
WalksAlex Kinney71
StrikeoutsJosé Martínez144
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsTeinosuke Yoshida16
LossesAl Thomas13
SavesJohnathan Wilkins34
GamesCurt Kennedy73
Games StartedAl Thomas33
Complete GamesKoshiro Fujita7
Shutouts4 Players Tied1
Innings PitchedTeinosuke Yoshida202.7
Hits AllowedJim Coker200
Home Runs AllowedKoshiro Fujita27
StrikeoutsRon Taylor255
Walks AllowedAl Thomas63
Earned Run AverageRon Taylor2.36
Walks + Hits per IPRon Taylor0.92
BABIPKoshiro Fujita.267
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.