Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2026 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2026 Texas Isotopes7686.4694th2867-959.2574.351,936,819$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardJosé Martínez (C), Alex Kinney (1B)2
All-StarRon Simmons1
Rookie of the MonthJoe Brushett (May, Aug)2
Player of the WeekJoe Brushett (Aug 31)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
RFOrlando Sánchez2114561014920624464151002314029.244.273.307.580-3.6500.04.4
LFJoe Brushett25151557150226227277473021443212.269.328.449.7771.59813.82.8
SSRon Simmons25141562189391011727135306533010.336.375.500.8754.912320.15.0
3BVíctor Romero2014046611218554753405021162215.240.306.333.639-0.2654.03.0
LFJoe Hill291224281092401245443100213812.255.304.395.699-0.0796.05.0
CFEric Bennett2313542810116344140202021114614.236.272.315.588-1.8512.04.1
CJosé Martínez26106408942602056513840212210.230.301.441.7421.9886.08.9
1BAlex Kinney2412637587242627385140111400.232.329.355.6840.1776.50.0
1BKen Anderson321033419119042842291016300.267.325.358.683-0.3774.70.3
2BAntónio Rentería3010433078172438401910581211.236.276.336.6120.6572.70.6
CFChuck Dundee2372267731148372718102621212.273.319.434.7540.7924.53.6
CJosé López20501644116032618142025300.250.313.402.7160.5833.03.1
CFRurik Marennikov207115535101023171010545165.226.269.303.572-0.0480.62.7
2BChad Tucker38391283940171455102400.305.355.359.7140.1862.60.1
LFBobby Anderson29329930503151462003021.303.355.444.8000.61053.11.3
RFJosé Flores263882201038851002341.244.295.366.661-0.1700.90.9
1BHarrie Lindemans30184210302721002800.238.244.452.697-0.3740.60.0
CPancho Ramos238242001111000800.083.120.208.328-0.2-180.00.7
DHRaúl Mendoza426140000002100700.000.176.000.176-0.3-480.00.0
3BMax Schmitt234123102320100100.250.308.8331.1410.31800.70.1
1BJim Bowles266114100021000300.364.417.455.8710.11250.50.1
2BCisco Acosta21862000120000130.333.333.333.6670.1730.20.0
CFLuis Montoya36440000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
23 Players25.116295513141927739113598627388471361238230102.257.310.383.6934.37882.646.8
FL Rank101062101010989851191010109  
AFBL Rank1916133201717161318137111416191617  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Phil Baker293131141003.40212.0207868014551890001.24.3156.312921.8
Jim Coker24313171404.97181.02031051001673980001.52.3112.2887.9
Teinosuke Yoshida27282813903.38175.7168786612531510111.26.3034.213017.2
José Manuiz19191821004.19118.0123595516631030001.58.3201.11055.4
Al Thomas2119198905.60115.714679721239490001.60.3220.7782.1
Koshiro Fujita384644506.5590.7124766616306612101.70.370-0.2670.0
Josh Bader283944214.6986.3955245847685001.64.3230.9944.1
Johnathan Wilkins2869024353.1677.0642827522874001.12.2921.613912.2
Tim Nguyen2429134604.2376.7833736820442001.34.3000.81045.4
Ron Taylor2911115203.5972.76429299131060001.06.3442.71227.7
Alain Dubus244408203.5264.06126259394810001.56.292-0.61255.2
Curt Kennedy305301634.3360.358302914245120001.36.262-0.51013.5
Tony Jackson3732024114.7536.0392119816211001.53.279-0.8921.6
Phil Ferguson311901034.8228.028161559182001.32.271-0.1911.8
Joe Henderson261501114.8824.0231413111122001.42.2780.2901.7
Hank McBride30330207.0714.02213115240001.71.321-0.3620.0
Jorge Montoya386000011.009.01412114470002.00.333-0.3400.0
Randy Osborne31100000.003.0100014000.67.1670.100.6
José Gracía30100000.003.04000040001.33.5000.200.4
Al Hopkins29100000.000.31000000003.00.5000.000.0
20 Pitchers26.94971627686544.351447.31528761699162521113058211.42.31318.310598.6
FL Rank61831887885875105754  
AFBL Rank101138313151313131015125201012128  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Baker313111332462.957212.01.87-0.2
J. Coker3131202534501.000181.02.240.6
T. Yoshida282816151332.939175.71.59-0.6
J. Manuiz19186165231.957118.01.68-0.2
A. Thomas1919101722701.000115.72.100.3
K. Fujita4542120151.93390.71.390.3
J. Bader3943132182.88986.31.670.3
J. Wilkins660290121.91777.01.29-0.3
T. Nguyen29136112192.89576.72.00-0.7
R. Taylor111131121401.00072.71.730.2
A. Dubus430542112.81864.01.27-0.5
C. Kennedy460630101.90060.31.340.1
T. Jackson320291121.91736.02.750.2
P. Ferguson180041401.00028.01.290.1
J. Henderson150120301.00024.01.120.1
H. McBride3311031.66714.01.29-0.4
J. Montoya6002031.6679.02.000.0
R. Osborne10100101.0003.03.00-0.0
J. Gracía1000000.0003.00.00-0.0
A. Hopkins10010101.0000.327.000.0
Totals484162951882330017.9431447.31.76-0.7
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
J. Martínez1061067776958515.994941.38.093.7742.28.9
J. López44422941823153.990380.37.380.5130.33.1
P. Ramos7755616101.00061.09.000.5050.00.7
J. Flores5532203401.00044.76.85-0.7120.00.3
K. Anderson1117001701.0009.017.00-0.100.00.2
J. Hill11900901.0008.010.12-0.200.00.0
B. Anderson10100101.0003.03.000.000.00.0
Totals165162118595812888.9941447.37.963.8937.913.2
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Kinney1111039887812310715.995899.310.676.90.0
K. Anderson373333120373532.994293.710.761.50.0
E. Bennett1911105491134.965114.78.56-3.30.0
H. Lindemans88632106501.00066.08.86-1.20.0
A. Rentería865848631.98455.710.02-0.10.0
J. Bowles21500501.0008.05.620.00.0
C. Tucker2070181.8755.012.60-0.40.0
V. Romero10110201.0003.06.000.10.0
C. Dundee10300301.0001.716.200.00.0
J. Flores1000000.0000.30.000.00.0
Totals1901621561109188168313.9921447.310.383.40.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Rentería8381136240653815.987715.74.734.30.2
V. Romero403760121371843.984315.75.16-0.50.1
C. Tucker353553111311673.982297.04.97-2.90.1
R. Simmons11261542101.00036.75.150.40.0
E. Bennett5461261801.00028.05.79-0.20.0
C. Dundee431911001.00027.03.33-0.30.0
C. Acosta40130401.00015.72.300.10.0
A. Kinney10221401.0005.36.750.10.0
J. López10110201.0003.35.40-0.50.0
J. Flores1000000.0003.00.000.00.0
Totals18516226651414579111.9861447.34.850.40.5
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
V. Romero102102512082127112.956906.32.57-1.42.9
E. Bennett38351879310912.890313.02.79-7.11.0
O. Sánchez2020173636310.841174.02.74-6.70.5
M. Schmitt4421001201.00036.03.000.70.1
J. López11131401.0008.04.500.10.0
C. Acosta20020201.0005.03.600.00.0
R. Simmons3001021.5005.01.80-0.50.0
Totals170162893392846335.9241447.32.66-14.94.6
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons13913918342812762615.9761200.04.58-1.95.0
E. Bennett23142842147001.000138.74.541.70.6
A. Rentería14818316501.98091.74.810.50.4
C. Dundee1013151.8008.04.50-1.00.0
K. Anderson11121301.0005.05.400.00.0
C. Acosta20111201.0004.04.500.00.0
Totals18016223250715075617.9781447.34.60-0.76.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Hill7877137601496.960654.31.97-2.73.3
J. Brushett45428560943.968378.02.173.62.2
O. Sánchez302646004601.000240.01.72-2.31.1
B. Anderson20133420393.923130.72.481.00.8
E. Bennett32400401.00022.01.640.10.1
H. Lindemans42100101.00020.30.44-1.40.0
C. Dundee10200201.0002.09.000.10.0
Totals18116230914033512.9641447.32.01-1.67.5
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Dundee6767133821432.986557.72.280.73.4
R. Marennikov6642106501121.991431.72.312.32.7
E. Bennett504484418801.000356.02.22-2.22.2
J. Flores1391610181.94477.01.99-1.20.4
K. Anderson10400401.0007.34.91-0.60.1
B. Anderson40400401.0006.75.400.10.1
L. Montoya30200201.0006.32.840.00.0
J. Bowles30100101.0004.71.930.00.0
Totals2071623501833724.9891447.32.29-0.99.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
O. Sánchez8078115701275.961660.31.660.32.8
J. Hill38337110731.986300.02.163.21.7
J. Brushett24222710291.966200.01.260.60.6
B. Anderson121114101501.00092.01.47-0.00.4
J. Flores1861300141.92979.71.47-0.10.3
E. Bennett11101111142.85779.01.37-1.60.2
H. Lindemans3100000.00011.70.000.00.0
R. Marennikov3000000.0009.70.000.00.0
C. Dundee30300301.0007.03.860.10.1
J. Bowles11100101.0006.01.500.00.0
L. Montoya1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals19416225511127610.9641447.31.652.56.1
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageRon Simmons.336
On-Base PercentageRon Simmons.375
Slugging PercentageRon Simmons.500
OPSRon Simmons.875
GamesJoe Brushett151
At-BatsOrlando Sánchez610
RunsJoe Brushett77
HitsRon Simmons189
DoublesRon Simmons39
TriplesRon Simmons10
Home RunsJoe Brushett22
Runs Batted InJoe Brushett, Ron Simmons72
Stolen BasesEric Bennett46
Caught StealingOrlando Sánchez29
WalksAlex Kinney51
StrikeoutsJoe Brushett144
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsPhil Baker14
LossesJim Coker14
SavesJohnathan Wilkins35
GamesJohnathan Wilkins69
Games StartedPhil Baker, Jim Coker31
Complete GamesTeinosuke Yoshida, Koshiro Fujita1
ShutoutsTeinosuke Yoshida1
Innings PitchedPhil Baker212.0
Hits AllowedPhil Baker207
Home Runs AllowedJim Coker, José Manuiz, Koshiro Fujita16
StrikeoutsPhil Baker189
Walks AllowedJim Coker73
Earned Run AverageTeinosuke Yoshida3.38
Walks + Hits per IPPhil Baker1.24
BABIPTeinosuke Yoshida.303
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.