Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2025 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2025 Texas Isotopes6696.4075th2166-960.2504.032,017,386$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Most Valuable PitcherRon Taylor1
Best Defender AwardKen Anderson (1B)1
All-StarRon Simmons, Ron Taylor, Johnathan Wilkins3
Pitcher of the MonthRon Taylor (Jun, Aug)2
Player of the WeekOrlando Sánchez (Jun 16)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
SSRon Simmons2415361518633611587729303622316.302.335.429.7653.3929.55.4
LFOrlando Sánchez201565651632692447623820494216.288.326.377.7020.8776.95.1
1BKen Anderson311555421412941250494090310901.260.320.395.7151.8796.90.7
3BEric Scott321394891033142353839701136133.211.278.303.5810.1470.96.0
CFChuck Dundee22126494105201116046254041481913.213.254.324.5780.9450.36.1
RFJoe Hill281414481182612074553510412122.263.316.460.7752.7937.74.7
2BChad Tucker3710840512920114245185146334.319.352.380.7320.9856.11.9
LFBobby Anderson28122317761031137291610075111.240.278.394.6731.2682.62.7
CJosé Martínez25562104710083019153056501.224.279.386.6650.5661.43.7
CJosé López196221835701810150008100.161.215.206.421-1.570.04.2
2BAntónio Rentería291282096086220201610239146.287.338.411.7491.4883.51.3
CFLuis Montoya35108167537001816141121200.317.370.359.7290.7863.11.4
CPancho Ramos2255143215121015163016022.147.245.238.483-0.8230.02.4
2BRaúl Mendoza4149123293031514193023510.236.347.333.6800.1731.90.6
3BVíctor Romero19691091640037103102962.147.238.183.421-0.990.01.0
PRon Taylor28338514000410101002995.165.260.165.425-0.5110.00.0
CFJim Bowles2532722150061251001751.292.346.361.7070.3791.10.8
CFEric Bennett2250661350061150002484.197.254.273.526-0.4330.00.8
PTeinosuke Yoshida263261121013311611800.197.219.262.481-0.4210.00.0
PPhil Baker2832591520040001002000.254.254.288.542-0.5370.00.0
1BAlex Kinney231753101011250001600.189.259.264.523-0.3330.00.1
PTim Nguyen232335102000200501000.286.286.343.629-0.1580.20.0
PJim Coker2337284100120061900.143.138.179.317-0.6-210.00.0
PKoshiro Fujita37452541001102301100.160.222.200.422-0.280.00.0
PJosh Bader2730173000011220300.176.300.176.476-0.1250.00.0
PLuigi Le Bris26372000000000200.286.286.286.571-0.0450.00.0
PCurt Kennedy295930000000040200.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
CFCisco Acosta20752000110100210.400.500.400.9000.11320.20.1
CRené Jeannin28332001211000000.667.7501.6672.4170.24880.50.1
PAl Hopkins283221000010020100.500.500.5001.000-0.11540.10.0
PDel Douglas29421000100000000.500.500.5001.0000.01540.10.0
PAlain Dubus236010000000010000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
-Max Schmitt22210000001000100.000.500.000.5000.0420.00.0
PTony Jackson366610000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
CFRurik Marennikov19410000020000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
PJohnathan Wilkins276510000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
36 Players27.12263558213962573689534565359604433125015977.250.301.357.6588.66553.149.1
FL Rank3893101010929651299101010  
AFBL Rank51318320191917316107121416202020  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Ron Taylor28333318702.07235.318058541754291021.99.2988.920928.8
Phil Baker283232101403.38205.3199867721581740111.25.3043.812815.5
Teinosuke Yoshida263232101403.69204.7201888425771640101.36.3021.711712.3
Tim Nguyen23232311606.94129.71801031002660470101.85.328-1.9620.0
Koshiro Fujita37451551015.30120.714676711833842001.48.3320.7822.5
Jim Coker2337143806.48115.314289831256931001.72.3530.8670.0
Josh Bader273094604.0684.3763938738732001.35.2991.11075.5
Curt Kennedy295904211.8677.35616162327012001.14.2661.42329.5
Tony Jackson3666046332.5973.0542321327790001.11.2731.616711.4
Alain Dubus236000504.7468.35337368537115001.55.271-0.3912.5
Johnathan Wilkins276503523.3060.0442222914662400.97.2550.41315.6
Al Hopkins283202115.4449.7613230435312001.93.370-0.4800.0
Luigi Le Bris26332103.0520.72177111120001.55.2990.11421.5
Joe Henderson251100006.7512.014129012111002.17.3680.0640.0
Del Douglas29410103.4810.312441660001.74.3330.11240.4
Al Thomas20100000.002.02000200002.00.250-0.000.2
Phil Ferguson302000027.001.02331100003.00.250-0.2160.0
Tony Martínez211000040.500.73331120006.001.000-0.1110.0
18 Pitchers27.75361626696384.031470.31446698658156570127459521.37.31017.512795.9
FL Rank9192962456693632655  
AFBL Rank1711741712410111211186147414149  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Taylor33337403525.904235.31.800.1
P. Baker323211322485.896205.31.88-1.1
T. Yoshida323218392592.966204.72.511.0
T. Nguyen23236284351.971129.72.360.4
K. Fujita44156212281.964120.72.010.8
J. Coker3714112423501.000115.32.73-0.7
J. Bader30962423001.00084.33.20-0.2
C. Kennedy560251701.00077.30.810.6
T. Jackson6605132191.94773.02.22-0.3
A. Dubus560361901.00068.31.190.1
J. Wilkins620250701.00060.01.050.1
A. Hopkins3205111171.94149.72.90-0.3
L. Le Bris33130401.00020.71.740.1
J. Henderson9022051.80012.03.00-0.5
D. Douglas41030301.00010.32.610.0
A. Thomas10010101.0002.04.500.0
P. Ferguson1000000.0001.00.000.0
T. Martínez1000000.0000.70.000.0
Totals522162852572235917.9531470.32.09-0.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
J. López62615073515464.993559.78.720.4350.04.2
J. Martínez56554352654621.998481.38.620.3438.13.7
P. Ramos46413191523362.994383.37.84-2.6419.42.4
O. Sánchez3327002701.00026.09.35-0.000.00.2
R. Jeannin31700701.00011.05.730.000.00.1
J. Hill1115001501.0009.015.00-0.100.00.1
Totals171162131076813937.9951470.38.48-2.01137.010.7
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
K. Anderson14314313458715014353.9981235.010.4411.10.7
A. Kinney17171508211591.994135.010.530.70.1
A. Rentería15133173401.00039.37.78-0.30.0
E. Bennett10124112501.00027.38.23-0.10.0
V. Romero1001721201.95018.39.33-0.80.0
C. Dundee30614701.0009.36.75-0.40.0
J. Bowles40600601.0006.09.000.00.0
Totals202162158110018416865.9971470.310.2910.10.8
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Tucker9793156285764454.991790.75.02-10.11.7
R. Mendoza38355898321571.994289.74.85-2.90.6
A. Rentería53214593251391.993239.35.192.20.5
R. Simmons141021359571.98297.35.18-0.20.2
V. Romero12315198362.94446.76.56-1.00.1
C. Dundee20111201.0003.06.000.00.0
E. Bennett10211301.0002.013.50-0.50.0
C. Acosta1000000.0001.70.000.00.0
Totals2181622985321528399.9891470.35.08-12.43.1
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
E. Scott13813873274283569.9751188.32.635.35.9
V. Romero241414263422.952146.72.45-1.50.6
R. Simmons2064244302.93394.32.67-1.10.5
E. Bennett646102171.94140.03.600.30.2
C. Acosta1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals189162973343744514.9691470.32.642.97.3
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons13413120839211161616.9741137.74.75-1.34.8
A. Rentería2817286215911.989176.74.580.60.7
V. Romero116102133101.00057.34.870.40.3
C. Tucker6671642301.00046.04.500.30.2
E. Bennett917154253.88037.75.26-0.20.2
E. Scott1015171.85712.04.50-0.40.0
C. Acosta20111201.0003.06.000.00.0
Totals19116126251213979521.9741470.34.74-0.76.2
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
O. Sánchez125123176501876.9681051.01.55-3.74.7
B. Anderson563758105901.000376.01.415.41.6
A. Rentería42100101.00026.00.35-0.70.0
L. Montoya40100101.0008.31.080.00.0
E. Bennett2000000.0004.00.00-0.70.0
J. Hill2000000.0003.00.000.00.0
C. Acosta2000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals195162236602486.9761470.31.480.36.3
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Dundee124123222502281.9961097.01.8617.76.1
J. Bowles181831003101.000143.01.950.60.8
L. Montoya191329103001.000135.02.00-0.90.8
E. Bennett12413001301.00050.72.310.30.3
O. Sánchez2201021.50018.00.500.00.0
B. Anderson41400401.00013.72.630.10.1
C. Acosta11200201.0009.02.000.00.1
R. Marennikov10100101.0004.02.250.00.0
Totals181162302703112.9941470.31.8917.88.3
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Hill120114166611753.983999.31.559.64.6
B. Anderson373338003801.000290.01.182.41.0
L. Montoya24112200231.957118.71.671.00.5
O. Sánchez123800801.00045.31.59-1.20.2
J. Bowles2100000.00012.00.00-0.70.0
E. Bennett2000011.0004.00.000.00.0
R. Marennikov1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals198162234612455.9801470.31.4711.16.4
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageRon Simmons.302
On-Base PercentageRon Simmons.335
Slugging PercentageRon Simmons.429
OPSRon Simmons.765
GamesOrlando Sánchez156
At-BatsRon Simmons615
RunsRon Simmons77
HitsRon Simmons186
DoublesRon Simmons33
TriplesOrlando Sánchez9
Home RunsJoe Hill20
Runs Batted InJoe Hill74
Stolen BasesOrlando Sánchez42
Caught StealingRon Simmons, Orlando Sánchez16
WalksKen Anderson40
StrikeoutsChuck Dundee148
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRon Taylor18
LossesTim Nguyen16
SavesTony Jackson33
GamesTony Jackson66
Games StartedRon Taylor33
Complete GamesRon Taylor2
ShutoutsRon Taylor, Phil Baker1
Innings PitchedRon Taylor235.3
Hits AllowedTeinosuke Yoshida201
Home Runs AllowedTim Nguyen26
StrikeoutsRon Taylor291
Walks AllowedTeinosuke Yoshida77
Earned Run AverageRon Taylor2.07
Walks + Hits per IPRon Taylor0.99
BABIPRon Taylor.298
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.