Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2024 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2024 Texas Isotopes6696.4075th3676-86-10.2553.422,409,795$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarChad Tucker1
Player of the WeekJoe Hill (May 6), Ken Anderson (Jul 1), Bobby Anderson (Jul 8)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
2BRon Simmons2314759017742610897635408723316.300.339.442.7812.8987.21.4
CFChuck Dundee21146542138294164658415001492616.255.313.411.7242.9835.28.6
LFBobby Anderson2714452312919121815129303134129.247.289.407.6961.3754.46.3
SSChad Tucker361214631461656426334142452143.315.377.410.7871.91017.01.7
RFJoe Hill27120368921521141374210010032.250.328.391.7201.4834.24.4
1BTim Francis28722931071421164624701331710.365.425.437.8612.71217.10.2
CJosé Martínez247025769121134633213017900.268.330.475.8042.01024.03.5
CPancho Ramos2165219364021112224037811.164.250.210.460-1.0190.04.0
1BAlex Kinney22912174714001612141008000.217.267.281.548-0.5400.00.2
3BEric Scott31652154611131615120015654.214.254.316.571-0.2450.02.5
2BRaúl Mendoza4095193325162215293007300.166.284.295.580-0.8490.20.7
LFOrlando Sánchez19811845871114286320351512.315.347.380.728-0.1861.61.9
SSVíctor Romero184915437831101471014653.240.276.351.6270.1590.80.8
3BDoug White2945146424021813111212800.288.340.356.6960.5781.41.7
3BMax Schmitt2146137369161619160014131.263.338.474.8120.71042.31.3
2BAntónio Rentería28521262811004151400134126.222.298.310.607-0.0560.40.5
RFLuis Montoya34641023130012861111410.304.345.333.679-0.1750.90.9
1BKen Anderson302291321104172282001510.352.416.6041.0201.21562.70.1
SSEric Bennett214895186007400012463.189.188.253.440-0.9110.00.9
LFJoe Brushett2326831631161062002351.193.264.289.553-0.1410.01.3
PRon Taylor27387616402101081012753.211.291.342.6330.0610.40.0
CRené Jeannin271975133025530002200.173.205.293.498-0.3250.01.4
PPhil Baker27325780004210901800.140.155.140.296-0.9-240.00.0
CFJim Bowles24294882004532011721.167.241.208.449-0.2160.00.5
PTeinosuke Yoshida252843111003210501500.256.273.279.552-0.3420.00.0
3BMarkus Southorn26193980022440001422.205.279.359.638-0.0610.10.3
PKoshiro Fujita36353321001111211600.061.111.091.202-0.4-480.00.0
3BCisco Acosta1916359100221100520.257.297.286.583-0.0500.20.3
PStan Lawson29142740002311501100.148.207.148.355-0.4-70.00.0
LFOrlando Suárez20113110020120000221.323.323.452.7740.3950.40.4
PTim Nguyen2213203000010010600.150.150.150.300-0.1-230.00.0
CFRurik Marennikov1810204020320000900.200.200.400.600-0.2480.00.3
CManny Herrera196174000300001500.235.222.235.458-0.1170.00.3
PAlain Duriez2711163000000020300.188.188.188.375-0.2-40.00.0
RFJosé Flores244161000000000300.062.062.062.125-0.3-680.00.1
PJosh Bader2647143000020010300.214.214.214.429-0.4100.00.0
SSJeremy Owen254134001231000310.308.357.538.8960.21250.30.1
PDel Douglas28582000000000300.250.250.250.500-0.0280.00.0
PHank McBride281782000000000400.250.250.250.500-0.1280.00.0
1BJorge Rosado37372100200000000.286.286.429.714-0.0790.00.0
PAlain Dubus224961100001000300.167.286.333.6190.0580.00.0
1BEd Carter27470000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.2-1000.00.0
PJoe Allen27241000000010100.250.250.250.500-0.0280.00.0
PGunnar Kirkland23241000000000100.250.250.250.5000.0280.00.0
PCurt Kennedy284840000000000100.000.000.000.0000.0-1000.00.0
PEliseo Albertini21340000010000300.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PTony Jackson356220000001010100.000.333.000.333-0.0-40.00.0
PMike Frost30231000000000100.333.333.333.667-0.0710.00.0
PJoe Heyward362530000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PRandy Osborne293220000100000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.14140.20.0
PSteve King25420000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
PJohnathan Wilkins268120000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
PJoe Henderson241810000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
PJorge Montoya361910000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
54 Players26.222525646144025733111574597403613431136917394.255.310.371.68110.07351.346.5
FL Rank369110910931074116910109  
AFBL Rank41017419161917420154111217181716  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Ron Taylor27373011702.31210.315267542050325000.96.3138.718321.8
Phil Baker273230111102.77194.717463607611780001.21.3096.215216.8
Teinosuke Yoshida2528268903.60137.7129625515451130111.26.2921.61178.3
Koshiro Fujita36351531004.62124.712177642034662101.24.2540.0914.0
Stan Lawson2914144502.9292.3713230729810101.08.2572.21448.1
Josh Bader264773813.2990.3834433743737001.39.2920.81285.1
Johnathan Wilkins268109412.6987.06227265329317001.08.2641.71579.2
Tony Jackson3562014282.4473.7512520527900001.06.2721.61739.1
Alain Dubus224904201.6167.0471512326819001.09.2771.72627.8
Tim Nguyen2213121405.0464.3783836923360001.57.3350.2840.4
Curt Kennedy284802633.1257.76924205274711001.66.3580.31352.3
Alain Duriez2711111404.5855.06431281116370001.45.3150.1920.9
Hank McBride281743206.3135.7522625612222001.79.365-0.1670.0
Joe Heyward362503302.8834.3351311210332001.31.3440.91462.7
Jorge Montoya361900405.7625.0241716610273001.36.286-0.3730.1
Del Douglas28540103.7524.027101034130001.29.3200.21131.1
Joe Henderson241801103.5722.71899015191001.46.2900.21181.5
Eliseo Albertini21320205.6514.3189926140001.67.3560.1750.0
Joe Allen27220203.9513.712663770001.39.231-0.11070.5
Gunnar Kirkland23220207.3012.3171010210110002.19.3850.0580.0
Mike Frost30220205.2310.3121163740001.84.243-0.3810.0
Randy Osborne29310106.488.38660660001.68.3080.1650.0
Steve King25400004.508.015440410002.38.455-0.0940.0
Rob Bryant31500004.056.77331240001.35.300-0.11040.2
Phil Ferguson29801107.116.36653431001.58.158-0.4590.0
Al Hopkins27400106.754.04332340001.75.222-0.2630.0
Phil Soto29200000.003.0000011000.33.0000.000.5
Tony Martínez201000013.502.05331210003.50.444-0.2310.0
Erik Oliver22100000.001.0000000000.00.0000.000.0
29 Pitchers27.95781626696333.421486.31361641564148516139055311.26.29924.8137100.4
FL Rank5191911122363944432  
AFBL Rank9117317214446123161010883  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Taylor362913243381.974210.31.580.1
P. Baker323015342523.942194.72.270.2
T. Yoshida282613220372.946137.72.29-1.0
K. Fujita351512221351.971124.72.451.5
S. Lawson131341211601.00092.31.56-0.2
J. Bader47712113274.85290.32.29-2.2
J. Wilkins78031401701.00087.01.760.3
T. Jackson62011431501.00073.71.830.2
A. Dubus48031121401.00067.01.880.2
T. Nguyen13122173201.95064.32.661.3
C. Kennedy47041011401.00057.72.181.2
A. Duriez111121001201.00055.01.960.2
H. McBride154270901.00035.72.27-0.4
J. Heyward250370111.90934.32.620.1
J. Montoya180010101.00025.00.360.0
D. Douglas54230501.00024.01.880.1
J. Henderson180141501.00022.71.990.1
E. Albertini32120301.00014.31.880.0
J. Allen22030301.00013.71.980.0
G. Kirkland22130401.00012.32.920.6
M. Frost2211031.66710.31.74-0.5
R. Osborne31120301.0008.33.240.0
S. King40100101.0008.01.120.0
R. Bryant50110201.0006.72.700.0
P. Ferguson70100101.0006.31.420.0
A. Hopkins4000000.0004.00.000.0
P. Soto2000000.0003.00.000.0
T. Martínez1000000.0002.00.000.0
E. Oliver1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals567160992352034814.9601486.32.021.9
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
P. Ramos65655843836264.994602.79.292.2243.64.0
J. Martínez63635423325772.997555.79.311.8130.83.5
R. Jeannin19191812332062.990187.09.820.2244.41.4
R. Mendoza553010321.96943.06.49-2.460.00.0
M. Herrera4439003901.00035.010.03-0.100.00.2
L. Montoya2216301901.00019.09.00-2.150.00.0
J. Bowles2215001501.00018.07.50-0.1025.00.1
O. Sánchez2010101101.0009.011.000.20100.00.1
C. Tucker11700701.0009.07.000.000.00.0
J. Brushett11410501.0008.05.62-0.400.00.0
Totals1641621428100815379.9941486.39.25-0.81632.39.3
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
T. Francis717165249627043.996641.09.844.90.2
A. Kinney635347331505051.998467.79.704.40.2
K. Anderson222220020242211.995196.010.10-0.20.1
M. Schmitt887168803.96366.710.39-2.00.0
E. Bennett7341254301.00037.310.37-0.40.0
A. Rentería902814301.96723.011.35-0.10.0
O. Suárez2215221701.00018.08.501.00.0
J. Rosado11901901.0009.09.00-0.50.0
D. White20610701.0009.07.000.10.0
E. Carter11802801.0008.09.000.00.0
J. Bowles40401401.0006.75.400.10.0
C. Dundee30300301.0004.06.750.00.0
Totals193161151011215916319.9941486.39.827.20.5
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons81801432366439213.967730.34.67-7.60.0
C. Tucker33306295211647.957280.75.03-1.90.0
R. Mendoza28223577181142.982207.04.87-1.80.0
A. Rentería21204649139501.000167.35.111.30.0
V. Romero657105181.94447.73.21-0.20.0
M. Southorn43684162.87528.04.50-0.70.0
C. Acosta31563121.91711.38.74-0.40.0
D. White21311401.00010.03.600.00.0
C. Dundee20110201.0004.04.500.00.0
Totals18016230848312981726.9681486.34.79-11.40.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
E. Scott54522412381492.987492.02.692.32.5
D. White4040198341042.981348.32.643.61.7
C. Tucker3332145048218.780279.72.06-10.00.7
M. Schmitt332816565731.986248.72.610.31.2
M. Southorn10531301601.00050.32.860.40.3
C. Acosta54370122.83334.32.62-0.30.1
V. Romero4101021.50014.00.64-1.10.0
R. Simmons3001021.5009.01.00-0.50.0
B. Anderson10100101.0007.01.290.00.0
J. Hill1000011.0002.00.00-0.50.0
R. Taylor1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals185162803342144228.9371486.32.51-5.86.4
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons646278165402463.988552.03.961.01.4
C. Tucker524959125301928.958454.03.65-5.91.0
V. Romero373545103241535.967303.04.400.70.8
E. Bennett15610247362.94479.03.87-1.60.2
A. Rentería9492393201.00050.05.76-0.30.2
J. Owen4481141901.00031.05.520.20.1
E. Scott21210301.0009.32.890.00.0
R. Mendoza1113173.5718.04.50-1.40.0
Totals18416221245511568821.9691486.34.04-7.33.8
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
B. Anderson9897151501593.981839.31.677.24.9
O. Sánchez30193320361.972194.31.62-2.21.1
J. Brushett201937103801.000159.72.141.61.2
C. Dundee17132300241.958121.31.711.30.7
L. Montoya13141061.83338.31.170.10.1
A. Rentería4410001001.00035.02.57-0.50.3
C. Acosta8361081.87531.71.990.20.2
O. Suárez5231151.80022.01.640.10.1
E. Bennett32110201.00019.00.95-0.70.1
M. Herrera22300301.00017.01.590.10.1
J. Hill20100101.0008.01.12-0.70.0
A. Kinney1000000.0000.70.000.00.0
Totals2031622721212928.9731486.31.726.38.9
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Dundee131129250402584.9841129.02.028.97.9
R. Mendoza141322002201.000116.01.71-0.50.7
J. Bowles961200131.92360.01.800.80.3
L. Montoya11414001401.00058.02.17-1.30.4
E. Bennett8415001501.00047.02.870.90.5
R. Marennikov641100121.91732.03.09-0.60.3
B. Anderson110400401.00023.71.520.00.1
O. Suárez21300301.00010.72.530.00.1
M. Schmitt11200201.0008.02.250.00.1
C. Tucker1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals194162333403436.9831486.32.048.210.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Hill10196121921311.992839.31.398.74.3
B. Anderson343138103901.000284.71.231.91.3
O. Sánchez22142310251.960142.01.52-1.90.7
L. Montoya157900901.00080.71.000.50.3
E. Bennett4441072.71440.01.12-0.50.1
J. Flores44400401.00033.01.090.20.1
J. Brushett32200201.00021.70.830.10.1
R. Marennikov2220042.50018.01.00-0.60.0
O. Suárez22600601.00018.03.000.30.2
J. Bowles10200201.0006.03.000.10.1
C. Dundee1000000.0003.00.000.00.0
Totals1891622111222296.9741486.31.358.67.1
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageChad Tucker.315
On-Base PercentageChad Tucker.377
Slugging PercentageRon Simmons.442
OPSChad Tucker.787
GamesRon Simmons147
At-BatsRon Simmons590
RunsRon Simmons76
HitsRon Simmons177
DoublesRon Simmons42
TriplesRon Simmons6
Home RunsBobby Anderson21
Runs Batted InRon Simmons89
Stolen BasesRon Simmons33
Caught StealingRon Simmons, Chuck Dundee16
WalksJoe Hill42
StrikeoutsChuck Dundee149
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRon Taylor, Phil Baker11
LossesPhil Baker11
SavesTony Jackson28
GamesJohnathan Wilkins81
Games StartedRon Taylor, Phil Baker30
Complete GamesTeinosuke Yoshida, Koshiro Fujita, Stan Lawson1
ShutoutsTeinosuke Yoshida1
Innings PitchedRon Taylor210.3
Hits AllowedPhil Baker174
Home Runs AllowedRon Taylor, Koshiro Fujita20
StrikeoutsRon Taylor325
Walks AllowedPhil Baker61
Earned Run AverageRon Taylor2.31
Walks + Hits per IPRon Taylor0.96
BABIPPhil Baker.309
Trades
DateSentRecieved
June 21st 1B Tim Francis
P Stan Lawson
P Joe Heyward
to the New York Twin Towers for2B Thad Hurley
P Jorge Rivera
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.