Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2023 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2023 Texas Isotopes9468.5801st-94-680.2513.13X3,211,889$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardTeinosuke Yoshida (P), José Martínez (C), Tim Francis (1B)3
All-StarPhil Baker, Ron Taylor2
Pitcher of the MonthRon Taylor (Apr), Phil Baker (Aug)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
1BTim Francis271445931751934487453905564923.295.359.358.7172.49012.81.7
CJosé Martínez231465491372362997665040315510.250.315.472.7873.810312.28.6
3BEric Scott3015953311221108536448904126177.210.285.332.6170.6622.910.7
RFJoe Hill261515151012301760565030215731.196.270.340.610-0.4592.85.9
2BRon Simmons22126414125296645482110269208.302.336.444.7801.21039.80.6
LFLuis Montoya33100391107103234362430227157.274.319.330.6490.6713.44.6
CFJim Bowles23130361942155394848403105125.260.351.388.7392.4949.15.0
SSChad Tucker35913411091442385330110232206.320.391.402.7922.910910.04.9
SSAntónio Rentería2710734076152642473240568177.224.294.332.6260.3642.34.1
CFRaúl Mendoza39105273627193035374028800.227.326.359.6850.1804.22.8
LFBobby Anderson26114213569142524180015273.263.319.371.6900.6813.12.4
1BKen Anderson2999151396062412161013200.258.331.417.7490.4953.00.4
RFBob Sanders29571513820116181010234114.252.299.285.5840.1550.72.1
1BHarrie Lindemans2739120331222111550012700.275.302.458.7600.3962.20.5
PPhil Baker2632712020012810511710.282.288.310.598-0.3570.60.0
PRon Taylor2632621211111990601852.194.296.290.586-0.1550.40.0
3BDoug White284661172013530001300.279.312.361.6730.1770.70.5
CFStan Tomlinson30205392013442011810.170.250.264.514-0.2360.01.0
PTeinosuke Yoshida243253182004300001300.340.340.377.7170.4881.00.0
PStan Lawson28324342005120501600.093.133.140.273-0.9-280.00.0
PRob Bryant30324180003300801300.195.195.195.390-0.530.00.0
LFJosh Albert29113861012220001500.158.200.263.463-0.2210.00.5
LFRon Dugas3517232100020000300.087.087.130.217-0.4-440.00.2
LFOrlando Sánchez1815142000240000310.143.143.143.286-0.2-240.00.2
LFHéctor Garza3612122101321000300.167.231.500.7310.0850.20.1
RFChuck Dundee2016122000001000600.167.231.167.397-0.170.00.1
2BDavid Fletcher407102000142000400.200.333.200.5330.0450.10.0
PJohnathan Wilkins259291000101011400.111.182.111.293-0.1-200.00.0
1BAlex Kinney21382000200001200.250.222.250.472-0.1240.00.0
SSJeremy Owen24283100110000100.375.375.500.8750.11280.30.2
CBob Pike27271000010000100.143.143.143.286-0.1-240.00.1
PJosh Bader256040000100021200.000.000.000.000-0.2-1000.00.0
PJorge Montoya355142200110010100.500.5001.0001.5000.12820.40.0
1BJorge Rosado36250000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PKoshiro Fujita356650000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PCurt Kennedy277931000010010100.333.333.333.667-0.0760.00.0
PJoe Heyward359730000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PTony Jackson347030000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PPhil Ferguson283600000001000000.0001.000.0001.0000.01940.10.0
PBob Hoffmann39110000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
40 Players27.924335498137822844106617647469563040118918073.251.314.366.68012.67882.457.2
FL Rank991011099841028129910108  
AFBL Rank151519120171612619514121414191715  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Phil Baker26323217502.42219.7185645911412150111.03.2967.517427.0
Ron Taylor26323215802.22214.714757531058323010.95.32210.418928.6
Stan Lawson2832328803.77155.314965658451390001.25.3244.011111.4
Teinosuke Yoshida2432325804.47149.0145777418541350001.34.3021.8947.1
Rob Bryant3032326502.51139.7130433915351020001.18.2842.116713.3
Johnathan Wilkins259203612.79106.396333373111327001.19.3201.915010.0
Joe Heyward359707603.57106.0894542143713829001.19.3061.31188.6
Curt Kennedy277906634.5479.386414012248122001.39.3330.2933.6
Tony Jackson3470075381.9673.35017161261111001.04.3312.621415.2
Koshiro Fujita356609334.4363.070373113134512001.32.298-0.6953.1
Jorge Montoya355112443.0262.7432121929798001.15.2460.41396.1
Josh Bader256004343.0755.74721193296511001.37.3170.91375.1
Phil Ferguson283605032.3738.0451310313317001.53.3590.41773.5
Randy Osborne28700025.406.711442470002.25.450-0.2780.0
Bob Hoffmann391101013.502.77440200003.37.538-0.0310.0
Hank McBride271000027.000.74220000006.00.8000.0160.0
Steve King24100000.000.31000000003.00.5000.000.0
17 Pitchers28.27211629468583.131473.013055445121264411584117211.19.31132.7146142.4
FL Rank11110111111141185161  
AFBL Rank1131811321118111692141  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Baker323212411563.946219.72.17-1.0
R. Taylor32328314423.929214.71.640.4
S. Lawson3232112313401.000155.31.97-1.7
T. Yoshida323210212332.939149.01.872.3
R. Bryant323217257431.977139.72.710.8
J. Wilkins9000150172.882106.31.270.2
J. Heyward9106161231.957106.01.87-0.3
C. Kennedy7307511201.00079.31.360.1
T. Jackson7003911201.00073.31.470.1
K. Fujita62041101501.00063.02.140.6
J. Montoya481220401.00062.70.570.1
J. Bader54034192.77855.71.13-0.4
P. Ferguson350150601.00038.01.420.0
R. Osborne60010101.0006.71.350.0
B. Hoffmann1100000.0002.70.000.0
H. McBride1000000.0000.70.000.0
S. King1000000.0000.30.000.0
Totals692162842091930714.9541473.01.791.4
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
J. Martínez1461401430757151813.9911277.710.601.1739.68.6
R. Mendoza775810601.98357.09.32-1.7311.10.2
B. Anderson5438204001.00039.09.23-0.510.00.2
J. Hill4433103401.00036.08.50-0.810.00.2
A. Rentería3337003701.00029.311.35-0.310.00.2
J. Bowles2213001301.00018.06.50-1.110.00.0
B. Pike2213101401.00016.07.880.1050.00.1
Totals1691621622807171614.9921473.010.40-3.11434.69.4
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
T. Francis107106977699510493.997959.39.819.71.7
H. Lindemans323226823202932.993267.09.811.50.5
K. Anderson322121313242271.996212.79.560.20.4
A. Kinney2216141701.00016.09.560.20.0
J. Rosado11600601.0009.35.790.10.0
J. Bowles20600601.0005.79.530.00.0
D. White20100101.0002.04.500.00.0
B. Anderson10200201.0001.018.000.00.0
Totals179162148910614316016.9961473.09.7511.72.5
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Simmons98951182386037115.960798.34.01-9.60.1
T. Francis393765102211692.988332.04.531.00.1
A. Rentería26233180211121.991194.75.130.80.0
R. Mendoza20292143001.00061.74.380.50.0
D. White8371131801.00038.04.260.20.0
D. Fletcher52453901.00023.33.470.10.0
C. Tucker40543901.00015.05.400.00.0
C. Dundee40333601.0009.06.000.00.0
K. Anderson1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals20516224246411872418.9751473.04.31-6.90.3
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
E. Scott15915864325263934.9901359.32.588.110.7
D. White16331211501.00058.32.310.20.4
R. Simmons180270112.81846.31.75-1.50.2
J. Bowles1101021.5009.01.00-1.10.0
Totals19416269345274217.9831473.02.535.811.3
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Tucker9087116235553554.989768.04.110.84.9
A. Rentería717083193412804.986612.04.06-1.13.8
R. Simmons15281252001.00053.73.350.60.3
J. Owen227621301.00017.36.750.60.2
D. White21021201.00012.71.42-0.50.0
C. Dundee10131401.0007.34.910.00.1
K. Anderson10020201.0002.09.000.00.0
Totals1821622154531056768.9881473.04.080.59.3
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
L. Montoya9999127501331.992836.01.427.24.5
B. Anderson39305110531.981267.71.753.41.7
B. Sanders201425102601.000129.01.812.70.9
J. Albert111114101501.00099.01.361.80.5
S. Tomlinson759101001.00048.01.880.90.4
O. Sánchez102410501.00031.31.44-0.60.2
R. Dugas60300301.00020.31.330.10.1
H. Garza40200201.00014.01.290.00.1
A. Rentería4000000.00011.70.000.00.0
J. Hill5000000.0008.70.000.00.0
H. Lindemans20100101.0005.31.690.00.0
C. Dundee2000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals2091612361002482.9921473.01.5015.58.4
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Bowles10396149311542.987847.01.627.95.0
R. Mendoza575669507401.000494.01.35-3.72.6
S. Tomlinson9816101701.00073.72.08-0.60.6
L. Montoya70300301.00021.01.29-0.70.1
B. Anderson61510601.00020.72.610.00.2
B. Sanders31200201.00010.01.800.00.1
C. Dundee40100101.0006.71.350.00.0
Totals1891622451012572.9921473.01.562.98.7
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Hill132125168511763.9831139.01.3712.15.7
B. Sanders282734003401.000228.71.342.01.1
B. Anderson97700701.00057.01.110.30.2
R. Dugas32400401.00015.02.40-0.60.1
C. Dundee3100000.00012.00.000.00.0
L. Montoya1000000.0008.30.000.00.0
H. Garza2000000.0004.00.000.00.0
J. Bowles2000000.0004.00.000.00.0
O. Sánchez2000000.0002.00.000.00.0
H. Lindemans1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
S. Tomlinson10100101.0001.09.000.00.0
Totals184162214512223.9861473.01.3413.97.3
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageTim Francis.295
On-Base PercentageTim Francis.359
Slugging PercentageJosé Martínez.472
OPSJosé Martínez.787
GamesEric Scott159
At-BatsTim Francis593
RunsTim Francis74
HitsTim Francis175
DoublesRon Simmons29
TriplesEric Scott10
Home RunsJosé Martínez29
Runs Batted InJosé Martínez97
Stolen BasesTim Francis49
Caught StealingTim Francis23
WalksTim Francis53
StrikeoutsJoe Hill157
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsPhil Baker17
LossesRon Taylor, Stan Lawson, Teinosuke Yoshida8
SavesTony Jackson38
GamesJoe Heyward97
Games Started5 Players Tied32
Complete GamesPhil Baker, Ron Taylor1
ShutoutsPhil Baker1
Innings PitchedPhil Baker219.7
Hits AllowedPhil Baker185
Home Runs AllowedTeinosuke Yoshida18
StrikeoutsRon Taylor323
Walks AllowedRon Taylor58
Earned Run AverageRon Taylor2.22
Walks + Hits per IPRon Taylor0.95
BABIPPhil Baker.296
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.