Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2021 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2021 Texas Isotopes9072.5562nd1288-742.2493.21X3,133,637$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardJoe Hill (RF)1
All-StarPhil Baker, Tony Jackson, Jorge Montoya3
Pitcher of the MonthRon Taylor (May)1
Player of the WeekPhil Baker (Jul 19)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
SSChad Tucker3315964218018687578401305753111.280.333.364.6973.39111.36.2
1BJorge Rosado341626171483412794625030616700.240.297.429.727-0.49611.70.0
2BTim Francis251295361622212477031805516024.302.347.358.7052.69411.92.4
CJosé Martínez211335061112201743543020016611.219.266.364.6290.9704.49.9
CFRaúl Mendoza371234441051342670606190613341.236.337.459.7962.211512.85.1
3BEric Scott28128436104195735444720488195.239.313.353.6661.9826.87.8
LFLuis Montoya31122443131175230541530038166.296.323.370.6932.0908.15.3
RFJoe Hill24112390861721952463720011843.221.291.421.7121.7927.73.9
2BAntónio Rentería25135274701313113619301742711.255.310.343.6530.1793.11.5
CFBob Sanders271082596770026301720346214.259.306.286.5920.1642.93.1
RFStan Tomlinson2894167479242321100014195.281.320.431.7510.41033.61.5
CDavid Fletcher385983231004181181011200.277.344.542.8860.71382.40.7
3BJonathan Roberts372683165004780011900.193.261.253.514-0.4420.01.3
CBob Moore3723691250315771002000.174.260.377.637-0.0720.51.5
PPhil Baker24326371001110502500.111.125.127.252-0.9-310.00.0
PRon Taylor243255173021287131932.309.391.473.8630.41352.30.0
PRob Bryant283250101016340911100.200.255.280.535-0.4470.00.0
PStan Lawson26315572025430401500.127.172.273.445-0.5190.00.0
RFRon Dugas33335312101334000900.226.281.302.583-0.6600.30.3
3BDoug White26254882016660101010.167.259.271.530-0.1460.00.7
PBob Hoffmann374543111001630301700.256.304.279.583-0.1620.40.0
CLuis Correa384145102119331001100.222.286.378.6630.0800.30.2
-Ken Anderson2724215100121000200.238.273.286.558-0.0540.00.0
CFBobby Anderson2424143000242110410.214.353.214.567-0.0610.20.1
PTeinosuke Yoshida228152000010110500.133.188.133.321-0.1-100.00.0
PKoshiro Fujita336980000000050600.000.000.000.000-0.3-1000.00.0
PJorge Montoya339272000001030200.286.375.286.661-0.1850.10.0
RFHéctor Garza3410101000001000500.100.182.100.282-0.2-190.00.0
PTony Jackson327482000000000500.250.250.250.500-0.0380.00.0
PGlen McCarty413940000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PJoe Heyward3310020000101000000.000.333.000.333-0.230.00.0
PJohnathan Wilkins235310000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PHank McBride252520000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PPhil Ferguson267710000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
34 Players29.423795454135922528130590621417533635118619773.249.307.372.67911.68590.751.5
FL Rank10810299992103101189999  
AFBL Rank1916205161919186191015121617191817  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Ron Taylor24323217902.22202.714051501246314000.92.31410.117627.5
Phil Baker2432329902.64201.018566598561910001.20.3246.614818.4
Rob Bryant283232111104.26183.7194888729401360001.27.3041.4918.2
Stan Lawson26313191103.81167.7163807123461340001.25.2851.51028.7
Bob Hoffmann37452410302.75154.0149574716221549001.11.3203.914214.6
Jorge Montoya339207333.3198.0794036153014323001.11.3181.31188.4
Koshiro Fujita336923323.4281.777313115146615001.11.274-0.11145.9
Tony Jackson3273061391.8976.0441716326110100.92.2682.220616.5
Joe Heyward3310002413.9770.36933317239026001.31.3541.2983.6
Teinosuke Yoshida22884102.7449.3411815316340001.16.2620.91434.9
Phil Ferguson267701213.2638.73515147173628001.34.298-0.31202.2
Glen McCarty413902613.7938.0291716718457001.24.262-0.01032.1
Johnathan Wilkins235305352.5132.325109282113001.02.2450.41564.5
Curt Kennedy257502213.7728.72913123104228001.36.3820.61041.9
Hank McBride252512316.3824.0342017113181001.54.315-1.1610.0
Randy Osborne26900003.687.34331010000.55.2140.21060.8
Joe Henderson212000027.000.32110010006.001.0000.0140.0
Alain Duriez2420010108.010.354402000021.001.000-0.040.0
18 Pitchers28.57961629072543.211454.013045645191623771545151001.16.30628.9131128.0
FL Rank1147114411422199272  
AFBL Rank117141112411842118173133  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Taylor323211230362.944202.71.51-0.3
P. Baker323212291421.976201.01.840.9
R. Bryant323211364492.959183.72.30-0.5
S. Lawson31317281383.921167.71.88-0.1
B. Hoffmann442461632201.000154.01.29-0.3
J. Montoya8804801201.00098.01.100.1
K. Fujita6325214271.96381.72.870.3
T. Jackson710240601.00076.00.710.0
J. Heyward840472143.78670.31.41-1.9
T. Yoshida884121171.94149.32.920.7
P. Ferguson5504111161.93838.73.490.1
G. McCarty330250701.00038.01.660.1
J. Wilkins470350102.80032.32.23-0.4
C. Kennedy570120301.00028.70.940.0
H. McBride22111031.66724.00.75-0.5
R. Osborne70011101.0007.31.230.0
J. Henderson1000000.0000.30.00-0.0
A. Duriez1000000.0000.30.00-0.0
Totals708162772091830317.9441454.01.77-1.6
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
J. Martínez130130127568813496.9961156.010.462.3942.59.9
B. Moore222119211220301.000195.09.37-0.6442.91.5
D. Fletcher6658216001.00052.010.38-0.820.00.4
L. Correa333210341.97126.011.42-0.100.00.2
R. Dugas221910233.87019.09.47-1.920.00.0
A. Rentería10300301.0004.06.750.000.00.0
S. Tomlinson10200201.0002.09.000.000.00.0
Totals16516215818311167410.9941454.010.30-1.11737.012.0
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Rosado162162136487141146716.9891418.39.21-8.60.0
T. Francis6023012301.00026.77.76-1.00.0
S. Tomlinson20500501.0006.07.500.00.0
A. Rentería1040051.8003.012.00-0.40.0
Totals171162139687142150017.9891454.09.18-10.00.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
T. Francis128127197338905427.9871111.34.333.12.4
A. Rentería40316892231633.982301.74.77-0.40.7
D. Fletcher54151382801.00036.76.870.20.1
C. Tucker10010101.0003.03.000.00.0
L. Montoya10011101.0001.09.000.00.0
D. White1000000.0000.30.000.00.0
Totals17616228044512273510.9861454.04.492.93.3
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
E. Scott12712756262253224.9881117.32.569.17.8
J. Roberts242212445582.966201.32.50-0.11.3
D. White131222322501.000104.72.151.00.6
D. Fletcher21051501.00012.03.750.10.1
L. Montoya60010101.00011.30.790.00.0
L. Correa30010101.0006.31.420.00.0
R. Dugas1000000.0001.00.00-0.50.0
Totals17616270336334126.9851454.02.519.69.9
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Tucker1581581634188959413.9781402.73.733.16.2
A. Rentería836511101.00035.02.83-0.40.1
D. Fletcher51131401.00015.32.350.00.0
D. White10111201.0001.018.000.00.0
Totals1721621714279261113.9791454.03.702.76.3
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
L. Montoya1191191941012051.995963.01.9113.85.1
A. Rentería402027102801.000207.01.22-0.70.7
S. Tomlinson261324102501.000142.01.58-0.10.6
B. Sanders23102410272.926121.01.862.20.5
B. Anderson70300301.00012.02.250.10.1
H. Garza3000000.0004.00.000.00.0
L. Correa10100101.0003.03.000.00.0
R. Dugas1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
T. Jackson1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals2211622731312893.9901454.01.7715.47.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Mendoza123121209212121.9951059.71.79-3.25.1
B. Sanders38365940652.969300.01.89-0.11.5
S. Tomlinson185700701.00061.71.02-0.70.2
L. Montoya90500501.00016.72.70-0.00.1
B. Anderson80300301.00016.01.69-0.00.1
Totals196162283612923.9901454.01.79-4.17.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Hill111111148911603.981940.01.5011.33.9
B. Sanders33283930442.955245.71.541.31.0
S. Tomlinson26172710291.966156.01.621.90.7
R. Dugas1668211001.00065.31.38-2.50.3
L. Montoya110300301.00024.71.090.10.1
H. Garza50100101.00014.70.61-0.70.0
B. Anderson4000000.0005.70.000.00.0
L. Correa2000000.0002.00.00-0.70.0
Totals2081622261522476.9761454.01.4910.75.9
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageTim Francis.302
On-Base PercentageTim Francis.347
Slugging PercentageRaúl Mendoza.459
OPSRaúl Mendoza.796
GamesJorge Rosado162
At-BatsChad Tucker642
RunsChad Tucker78
HitsChad Tucker180
DoublesJorge Rosado34
TriplesChad Tucker6
Home RunsJorge Rosado27
Runs Batted InJorge Rosado94
Stolen BasesTim Francis60
Caught StealingTim Francis24
WalksRaúl Mendoza61
StrikeoutsJorge Rosado167
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRon Taylor17
LossesRob Bryant, Stan Lawson11
SavesTony Jackson39
GamesJoe Heyward100
Games StartedRon Taylor, Phil Baker, Rob Bryant32
Complete Games18 Players Tied0
Shutouts18 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedRon Taylor202.7
Hits AllowedRob Bryant194
Home Runs AllowedRob Bryant29
StrikeoutsRon Taylor314
Walks AllowedPhil Baker56
Earned Run AverageRon Taylor2.22
Walks + Hits per IPRon Taylor0.92
BABIPStan Lawson.285
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.