Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2019 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2019 Texas Isotopes9369.5742nd291-712.2643.53X3,130,402$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardChad Tucker (SS)1
Pitcher of the MonthRob Bryant (Aug)1
Player of the WeekJorge Rosado (Apr 22, Jun 17)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
2BTim Francis231556441982130598338504568927.307.349.349.6982.98312.33.4
SSChad Tucker311566291792631648839150574449.285.339.340.6793.9789.89.1
1BJorge Rosado32162596166372381368349100411721.279.341.539.8803.612419.40.6
CFRaúl Mendoza35157547141231318575761603173102.258.363.473.8364.711616.38.0
CBob Moore35146490932801258435830312500.190.278.320.598-0.3550.28.5
3BEric Scott26145497134362858594350290248.270.333.398.7313.2898.88.0
RFBob Sanders251384791482111457120605746314.309.341.363.7042.7849.74.6
LFLuis Montoya2994376131156243531050317236.348.371.436.8073.510911.14.5
RFWilbert Campbell418023754151113026201026710.228.288.439.727-0.2863.41.8
3BLuis Correa361101965011042021275014400.255.358.372.7310.4914.01.9
RFStan Tomlinson267015233603151831013263.217.236.316.551-0.4420.01.6
LFAntónio Rentería2391142264309167000511811.183.221.254.475-1.3230.01.3
1BKen Anderson2512896215017732012100.219.255.302.557-0.3440.00.1
PRon Taylor2232601541271371912152.250.333.450.7830.21011.40.0
PPhil Baker223161123001500702700.197.197.246.443-0.7140.00.0
PRob Bryant26325991004310711700.153.164.169.333-1.0-130.00.0
2BDavid Fletcher36405716202964100700.281.339.421.7600.4960.40.6
PGlen McCarty39315681001220301800.143.172.161.333-0.8-120.00.0
RFRon Dugas31153910201476000600.256.356.385.7400.0930.80.5
PKoshiro Fujita31423541101200301800.114.114.200.314-0.4-200.00.0
PStan Lawson2438263101422050800.115.179.269.448-0.4140.00.0
PJorge Montoya3152112100010010100.182.182.273.455-0.1160.00.0
RFBronisad Fudalej269112000020100510.182.250.182.432-0.0150.00.1
CBob Pike235101000210002100.100.083.100.183-0.2-530.00.2
PHank McBride2326102000000010500.200.200.200.400-0.250.00.0
PTony Jackson309580000000000600.000.000.000.000-0.2-1000.00.0
PJoe Heyward319651000000000200.200.200.200.4000.050.00.0
PBob Hoffmann358241100000010100.250.250.500.750-0.1890.10.0
PPhil Ferguson246121010110000100.500.5001.5002.000-0.03930.30.0
29 Players29.923195535146126525118663688415773738108528683.264.322.385.70718.98398.154.9
FL Rank6485106692103101137875  
AFBL Rank12816131813131722061811614171412  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Ron Taylor22323215702.69204.016065612635305011.96.3217.316323.3
Rob Bryant26323216603.46182.0192777025421420001.29.3122.212613.1
Phil Baker223131101403.85180.0178857713611210001.33.2993.211412.0
Glen McCarty39312611402.90164.7134575318521581101.13.2772.915115.9
Koshiro Fujita3142138504.73131.313972692624864201.24.282-0.2935.9
Stan Lawson24382431306.30115.712784812054872001.56.307-0.4690.0
Tony Jackson309508562.83105.081343374314024001.18.3152.215511.3
Joe Heyward319604333.77100.3844242144412827001.28.3080.81167.5
Bob Hoffmann3582023382.1588.0512121714132500.74.2562.920416.8
Jorge Montoya315208222.0969.0371616331931000.99.2381.721010.0
Phil Ferguson246105433.6963.3522626922516001.17.2510.11185.7
Hank McBride232643303.6646.732211951225100.94.1940.21194.5
12 Pitchers27.96181629369523.531450.01267600568173434146880411.17.29122.7135126.1
FL Rank4147216111622333112  
AFBL Rank417145292221162575234  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Taylor323262012601.000204.01.15-0.1
R. Bryant323214313483.938182.02.23-1.4
P. Baker313112333483.938180.02.25-0.9
G. McCarty31265241301.967164.71.59-1.0
K. Fujita42135203261.962131.31.710.5
S. Lawson38245251311.968115.72.33-0.9
T. Jackson9505104161.938105.01.29-0.0
J. Heyward9604111172.882100.31.350.5
B. Hoffmann820460111.90988.01.02-0.6
J. Montoya5207401101.00069.01.43-0.0
P. Ferguson6104150212.90563.32.70-0.9
H. McBride264450101.90046.71.74-0.5
Totals618162752041729516.9461450.01.73-5.3
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
B. Moore146144129766613663.9981289.79.510.21834.38.5
L. Correa12121244012801.000104.311.04-2.860.00.6
B. Pike5335203701.00029.011.48-0.3120.00.2
A. Rentería1110001001.0009.010.00-0.210.00.0
W. Campbell11810901.0009.09.000.000.00.1
B. Sanders119101001.0009.010.00-0.11100.00.0
Totals166162148374615603.9981450.09.66-3.22731.69.5
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Rosado16216213217513514048.9941281.79.80-7.40.6
K. Anderson61014712111601.994142.710.031.30.1
T. Francis6016021601.00014.010.290.10.0
E. Scott30500501.0006.76.750.10.0
S. Tomlinson30600601.0005.010.800.10.0
Totals23516214958714815919.9941450.09.82-5.90.7
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
T. Francis15515327743011271912.9831331.04.780.43.4
D. Fletcher20512237361.97268.74.59-0.00.2
A. Rentería104101352301.00049.34.200.30.1
C. Tucker10010101.0001.09.000.00.0
Totals18616229946712477913.9831450.04.750.73.7
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
E. Scott13613348329233825.9871184.32.8610.78.0
L. Correa332917475662.970261.72.20-3.41.3
L. Montoya2000000.0004.00.000.00.0
Totals17116265376284487.9841450.02.747.39.3
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Tucker1561561914641036616.9911377.04.288.69.1
D. Fletcher13472343001.00056.04.820.10.4
A. Rentería32120301.00017.01.590.00.0
Totals1721621994891076946.9911450.04.278.79.5
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
L. Montoya8785139511462.986726.71.7810.54.3
B. Sanders62547330771.987437.01.577.52.3
A. Rentería522239003901.000242.31.45-2.91.1
S. Tomlinson150700701.00028.32.221.00.2
W. Campbell41100101.00012.00.750.00.0
D. Fletcher10100101.0002.04.500.00.0
B. Fudalej2000000.0001.70.000.00.0
Totals223162260812713.9891450.01.6616.17.9
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Mendoza157156264802753.9891352.31.814.08.0
S. Tomlinson9611101201.00065.71.640.10.4
B. Sanders60200201.00017.01.060.00.1
L. Montoya60300301.00012.72.130.00.1
B. Fudalej1000000.0002.30.000.00.0
Totals179162280902923.9901450.01.794.38.6
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
B. Sanders72637330771.987568.31.201.72.3
W. Campbell63615531602.967507.31.03-7.01.7
S. Tomlinson38253320361.972239.01.320.61.0
R. Dugas141116001601.00099.01.45-0.90.5
L. Montoya71500501.00023.31.930.20.1
B. Fudalej31210301.00013.02.080.10.1
Totals197162184911974.9801450.01.20-5.45.7
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageBob Sanders.309
On-Base PercentageRaúl Mendoza.363
Slugging PercentageJorge Rosado.539
OPSJorge Rosado.880
GamesJorge Rosado162
At-BatsTim Francis644
RunsChad Tucker88
HitsTim Francis198
DoublesJorge Rosado37
TriplesLuis Montoya6
Home RunsJorge Rosado38
Runs Batted InJorge Rosado136
Stolen BasesTim Francis89
Caught StealingTim Francis27
WalksRaúl Mendoza76
StrikeoutsRaúl Mendoza173
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRob Bryant16
LossesPhil Baker14
SavesBob Hoffmann38
GamesJoe Heyward96
Games StartedRon Taylor, Rob Bryant32
Complete GamesKoshiro Fujita2
ShutoutsRon Taylor1
Innings PitchedRon Taylor204.0
Hits AllowedRob Bryant192
Home Runs AllowedRon Taylor, Koshiro Fujita26
StrikeoutsRon Taylor305
Walks AllowedPhil Baker61
Earned Run AverageRon Taylor2.69
Walks + Hits per IPRon Taylor0.96
BABIPGlen McCarty.277
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.