Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2018 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2018 Texas Isotopes9172.5582nd194-69-3.2653.49X3,136,588$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Most Valuable PitcherRon Taylor1
Best Defender AwardChad Tucker (SS), Luis Montoya (LF)2
Pitcher of the MonthRon Taylor (May, Jul)2
Player of the WeekJorge Rosado (Jul 2)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
SSChad Tucker301596581873343418838110484478.284.332.360.6924.18312.48.8
LFLuis Montoya281596562042465709131408576421.311.342.389.7314.39314.26.8
1BJorge Rosado3115959715441123107724350113721.258.313.446.7581.49710.20.3
CFBob Sanders241545821712571458423331896322.294.323.366.6891.2829.26.7
CBob Moore341485011252521364536230414002.250.333.385.7192.2899.16.1
2BRaúl Mendoza341404951272033391744880613354.257.329.509.8383.311615.03.6
RFWilbert Campbell401194291162332268682900192112.270.316.492.8081.310910.73.6
3BEric Scott25134419101241558473020886238.241.290.339.6290.8653.55.1
3BLuis Correa35762576416092626351015000.249.340.416.7561.3985.13.6
2BAntónio Rentería22126260651732264125502783114.250.325.362.6870.7813.81.7
RFStan Tomlinson2512621050344241585025882.238.280.348.628-0.4651.41.1
1BKen Anderson2413211529316271590012500.252.304.452.7560.5961.70.0
PRon Taylor213561183103111037016114.295.419.377.7960.51132.10.0
PStan Lawson234149910044301011500.184.226.204.430-0.6150.00.0
2BDavid Fletcher35545316404892000900.302.327.604.9310.61381.80.2
PRob Bryant25374361001301401400.140.159.163.322-0.7-150.00.0
CBronisad Fudalej25363782026430001300.216.275.432.7070.3830.60.2
PHank McBride22303271002312401100.219.286.250.536-0.5440.00.0
PKoshiro Fujita3041192000110010700.105.105.105.211-0.3-440.00.0
LFEldon Logan3513175101322000200.294.368.529.8980.11330.50.3
PJorge Montoya3042132000001120300.154.267.154.421-0.0160.00.0
CRon Peters3513134100211000601.308.357.385.7420.0960.20.0
PGlen McCarty3874100000000030300.000.000.000.000-0.3-1000.00.0
PSam King3112112000100000300.182.182.182.364-0.1-30.00.0
3BDoug Delancie324103201630000000.300.300.8001.1000.21750.50.1
PRobby Chapman365292000020010100.222.222.222.444-0.1180.00.0
RFRon Dugas30572000001000100.286.375.286.6610.0790.10.0
CManny Jiménez21140000000000400.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PBob Hoffmann348940000000000400.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PTony Jackson298230000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PJoe Heyward309320000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
31 Players29.723865576147927036134684717405543540114226589.265.319.399.71819.388102.348.4
FL Rank43529778291101137776  
AFBL Rank741151712101551941911412121413  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Ron Taylor21353521701.72236.015749451737325021.82.27610.625435.3
Stan Lawson23413111903.77174.3158857320751410001.34.2751.111611.5
Rob Bryant25373311104.86137.016578741824980001.38.3361.7903.8
Joe Heyward3093011331.92117.076262574216630001.01.2843.122716.5
Glen McCarty3874214303.10113.391413964314322001.18.3182.714112.4
Hank McBride22302921104.71112.712164591838570001.41.277-0.3933.5
Bob Hoffmann348923222.6894.064312812181472800.87.2832.516311.0
Jorge Montoya304206402.3484.75524227341003001.05.2581.318710.3
Robby Chapman365265545.3680.79648481721687001.45.328-0.5811.9
Tony Jackson2982042281.4779.3411613233136600.93.2812.929614.3
Koshiro Fujita304147306.0877.09452522122511001.51.311-1.5720.0
Sam King3112110406.8932.7442725717220001.87.352-0.4630.0
Chad Bradley251100123.5512.795525131001.11.226-0.01231.1
José Rangel37500004.266.38330420001.89.333-0.01020.2
Phil Ferguson23301003.003.02111210001.33.125-0.21450.2
Ed Palmer25100000.002.02000030001.00.4000.100.3
16 Pitchers27.66481538665393.381362.71183550512155415147398211.17.29523.1159122.4
FL Rank110598110111233284123  
AFBL Rank2201017163201238733166486  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Taylor353562513101.000236.01.180.1
S. Lawson413173654301.000174.32.22-0.2
R. Bryant373312210374.892137.02.17-1.7
J. Heyward9306114203.850117.01.31-0.2
G. McCarty7423110162.875113.31.11-0.2
H. McBride30293222272.926112.72.00-3.1
B. Hoffmann89261201801.00094.01.72-0.2
J. Montoya42041602001.00084.72.130.9
R. Chapman5264801201.00080.71.34-0.1
T. Jackson820180112.81879.31.02-0.6
K. Fujita4146113181.94477.01.99-0.1
S. King121116081.87532.71.93-0.0
C. Bradley110020201.00012.71.42-0.0
J. Rangel50132401.0006.35.680.0
P. Ferguson3000000.0003.00.00-0.0
E. Palmer1000000.0002.00.00-0.0
Totals648153601921726715.9441362.71.66-5.4
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
B. Moore1481451399715148515.9901300.310.17-0.6829.26.1
E. Scott6658105901.00053.010.02-1.3520.00.2
S. Tomlinson4436103701.00034.09.79-1.010.00.1
B. Sanders2220202201.00017.011.65-0.110.00.1
B. Fudalej221000111.90917.05.29-0.200.00.0
R. Peters11720101.9009.09.000.1050.00.0
D. Fletcher11400401.0009.04.00-0.520.00.0
M. Jiménez1110001001.0009.010.000.000.00.0
E. Logan11610701.0006.79.45-0.000.00.0
Totals1661631550785164517.9901455.010.07-3.61727.36.6
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Rosado159159126766115134310.9931277.09.39-2.70.3
K. Anderson5311167101241.992142.77.760.60.0
S. Tomlinson933912433.93034.310.49-1.30.0
E. Scott1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals222163142274127151014.9911455.09.25-3.40.4
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Mendoza9997162219533876.984769.04.46-8.41.7
A. Rentería794877156352341.996502.74.170.51.1
C. Tucker1917204510672.970137.34.26-1.10.3
D. Fletcher1511193211.95244.74.030.20.1
R. Peters10010101.0001.36.750.00.0
Totals21316327043010171010.9861455.04.33-8.83.1
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
E. Scott908739180132267.969781.72.525.04.3
L. Correa7574431481220110.950644.02.670.13.6
D. Delancie22160701.00018.03.500.10.1
A. Rentería10020201.0008.02.250.00.0
L. Montoya30010101.0003.32.700.00.0
Totals171163833372543717.9611455.02.605.28.1
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Tucker145142176419886016.9901248.04.2910.38.5
E. Scott151511388523.942121.73.620.20.7
A. Rentería9661632201.00062.73.160.10.3
D. Fletcher120352801.00022.73.180.00.1
Totals1811631964781016839.9871455.04.1710.69.6
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
L. Montoya153153251602603.9881342.01.7216.66.5
A. Rentería12810101101.00081.01.22-1.20.3
E. Logan41410501.00020.02.25-0.60.2
B. Sanders21110201.00011.01.640.00.1
S. Tomlinson1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals172163266902783.9891455.01.7014.77.1
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
B. Sanders114114193722055.976997.71.80-6.15.0
R. Mendoza434273107401.000370.01.802.01.9
S. Tomlinson12716001601.00076.71.88-0.00.4
B. Fudalej90100101.00010.70.840.70.0
Totals178163283822965.9831455.01.80-3.47.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
W. Campbell113112134701443.979945.01.34-7.73.6
B. Sanders282751405501.000239.02.073.11.5
S. Tomlinson34202621324.875191.31.32-0.60.6
L. Montoya83800801.00037.31.930.30.2
E. Logan70400401.00017.72.040.10.1
B. Fudalej90310401.00015.72.300.80.1
R. Dugas1100000.0009.00.000.00.0
Totals2001632261412477.9721455.01.48-3.96.2
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageLuis Montoya.311
On-Base PercentageLuis Montoya.342
Slugging PercentageRaúl Mendoza.509
OPSRaúl Mendoza.838
GamesChad Tucker, Luis Montoya, Jorge Rosado159
At-BatsChad Tucker658
RunsLuis Montoya91
HitsLuis Montoya204
DoublesJorge Rosado41
TriplesBob Sanders7
Home RunsRaúl Mendoza33
Runs Batted InJorge Rosado107
Stolen BasesLuis Montoya64
Caught StealingBob Sanders22
WalksBob Moore62
StrikeoutsBob Moore140
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRon Taylor21
LossesRob Bryant, Hank McBride11
SavesTony Jackson28
GamesJoe Heyward93
Games StartedRon Taylor35
Complete GamesRon Taylor2
ShutoutsRon Taylor1
Innings PitchedRon Taylor236.0
Hits AllowedRob Bryant165
Home Runs AllowedKoshiro Fujita21
StrikeoutsRon Taylor325
Walks AllowedStan Lawson75
Earned Run AverageRon Taylor1.72
Walks + Hits per IPRon Taylor0.82
BABIPStan Lawson.275
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.