Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2017 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2017 Texas Isotopes9666.5931st-94-682.2633.28X3,136,729$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Most Valuable PitcherRon Taylor1
Best Defender AwardBob Moore (C), Luis Montoya (LF)2
All-StarLuis Correa, Tony Jackson, Ron Taylor3
Pitcher of the MonthRon Taylor (Aug)1
Player of the WeekRaúl Mendoza (Aug 7, Aug 21)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
SSChad Tucker2915963618523235781581203615211.291.360.347.7074.910114.39.6
1BJorge Rosado3016066118237234110843540514610.275.313.492.8053.212214.50.1
3BLuis Correa341605511452223288716830710311.263.343.485.8284.212914.77.2
CFRaúl Mendoza33144538148232411008259802145103.275.354.554.9086.815020.35.5
CBob Moore331505241094201248484520512400.208.271.357.6281.5753.411.4
RFBob Sanders231365111602370477019936585213.313.345.386.7303.510512.33.4
2BDavid Fletcher34150481102230134645414057101.212.277.341.6180.8733.54.2
LFLuis Montoya271144841522122355925704284913.314.354.378.7323.610611.33.7
RFWilbert Campbell3911835398263153950260019183.278.326.496.8222.41279.82.6
CFStan Tomlinson2413224969824152774006174.277.308.373.6810.2903.91.6
SSEric Scott2410520651102219161010151103.248.284.345.6290.7762.32.7
RFRon Dugas299710625412111491011721.236.299.349.6480.2820.90.2
PRon Taylor20346212101910174011500.194.393.258.6510.2891.60.0
PJorge Montoya29663661000100501500.167.167.194.361-0.410.00.0
PGlen McCarty37653030000110601500.100.129.100.229-0.7-340.00.0
PRobby Chapman3533306000410050800.200.200.200.400-0.4130.00.0
PRob Bryant2435234100130120600.174.208.217.426-0.2200.00.0
CRon Peters3417236200222000610.261.320.348.668-0.2880.40.0
PKoshiro Fujita2944122000100020700.167.167.167.333-0.2-60.00.0
PJoe Heyward2991112000010020100.182.182.182.364-0.230.00.0
2BAntónio Rentería2110111010120001500.091.083.273.356-0.1-60.00.1
PStan Lawson223282000112000000.250.400.250.650-0.0890.20.0
PHéctor Ortíz427280000000010500.000.000.000.000-0.3-1000.00.0
PTony Jackson287851000100010300.200.200.200.400-0.1130.00.0
PBob Hoffmann339150000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PJosé Rangel363630000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
26 Players30.323295567147126726161635669424602742104519353.264.321.408.72929.1103113.552.4
FL Rank435465562101102335544  
AFBL Rank106128111010144204202561010106  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Ron Taylor20333320502.30222.715563572332234020.84.2406.216828.4
Glen McCarty3765139502.77165.71385151126521014001.23.3303.914014.4
Jorge Montoya2966019202.20143.3109363513431857001.06.3072.917617.6
Robby Chapman3533331403.45114.710846441321750001.12.2721.31127.0
Joe Heyward299106513.47111.7884743203715934001.12.2910.81127.9
Héctor Ortíz4272010453.3594.085383513308214001.22.2850.31167.5
Rob Bryant2434312705.5890.310956561918651001.41.319-0.3690.0
Tony Jackson2878055471.5487.7421515728150000.80.2452.925219.8
Bob Hoffmann339004312.5186.06226248141563400.88.3653.41549.7
Koshiro Fujita294468525.4078.38950472010653001.26.300-0.6721.3
Stan Lawson2232140405.4448.0473029427545001.54.3330.6710.1
José Rangel363601124.4236.7441918129187001.99.355-0.3880.0
Hank McBride21300003.864.76221120001.50.385-0.11000.0
13 Pitchers29.76771308550583.201283.710824794561543551455119201.12.29521.0137113.6
FL Rank11041021101112121108153  
AFBL Rank120819222011162211413286  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Taylor33336321402.950222.71.54-1.4
G. McCarty65138161262.923165.71.30-0.9
J. Montoya66031011301.000143.30.820.2
R. Chapman333351912401.000114.71.88-0.6
J. Heyward9107901601.000111.71.29-0.3
H. Ortíz72041511901.00094.01.82-0.7
R. Bryant343181412201.00090.32.190.4
T. Jackson780171801.00087.70.82-0.2
B. Hoffmann90033082.75086.00.63-0.2
K. Fujita44631411701.00078.31.95-0.1
S. Lawson321435191.88948.01.50-0.6
J. Rangel3604811201.00036.72.95-0.0
H. McBride30110201.0004.73.860.0
Totals67713056153102167.9681283.71.47-4.5
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
B. Moore147146144083115285.9971337.310.254.3837.211.4
S. Tomlinson774210463.93559.06.56-0.8211.10.0
W. Campbell444420471.97936.011.50-0.210.00.3
R. Peters3310001001.00025.03.60-2.340.00.0
D. Fletcher1115001501.0009.015.000.000.00.1
E. Scott119101001.0008.011.25-0.000.00.1
Totals163162156087116569.9951474.310.050.91532.711.8
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Rosado159159141671132149710.9931436.39.32-0.20.1
S. Tomlinson6326022601.00037.06.32-0.40.0
R. Taylor10100101.0001.09.000.00.0
Totals166162144371134152410.9931474.39.24-0.50.1
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
D. Fletcher136128215361875815.9911123.04.622.83.7
C. Tucker40305875201385.964279.74.28-5.00.8
E. Scott835731201.00034.33.150.10.1
A. Rentería71351801.00022.33.220.10.1
R. Mendoza20110201.0009.02.000.00.0
R. Dugas10111201.0004.04.500.00.0
R. Peters1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
B. Hoffmann1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals19616228345011274310.9871474.34.47-2.04.7
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
L. Correa157156693261840813.9681332.02.671.97.2
S. Tomlinson3157131233.870107.31.68-2.30.3
E. Scott71150601.00035.01.540.10.1
Totals195162773441943716.9631474.32.57-0.37.6
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Tucker130126159353895186.9881108.74.169.38.8
E. Scott483340100231411.993329.33.832.42.4
D. Fletcher5371241901.00032.05.340.60.3
A. Rentería20110201.0004.34.150.00.0
Totals1851622074661166807.9901474.34.1112.411.6
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
L. Montoya100100153301582.987911.31.5411.53.2
B. Sanders59578020842.976512.01.445.41.7
S. Tomlinson6512101301.00046.02.54-0.60.3
R. Bryant10100101.0002.33.860.00.0
W. Campbell1000000.0001.70.000.00.0
A. Rentería10100101.0001.09.000.00.0
Totals168162247602574.9841474.31.5416.45.2
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Mendoza1421422575026201.0001272.01.854.45.5
S. Tomlinson212048104901.000191.72.300.31.0
L. Montoya10400401.0007.74.70-0.70.1
B. Sanders10200201.0003.06.000.00.0
Totals1651623116031701.0001474.31.944.06.7
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
W. Campbell8880105511111.991729.01.361.82.3
B. Sanders63627740821.988552.01.324.61.7
L. Montoya141318101901.000107.71.591.30.4
R. Dugas2171300152.86785.71.370.40.2
Totals1861622131012274.9821474.31.368.14.7
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageLuis Montoya.314
On-Base PercentageChad Tucker.360
Slugging PercentageRaúl Mendoza.554
OPSRaúl Mendoza.908
GamesJorge Rosado, Luis Correa160
At-BatsJorge Rosado661
RunsJorge Rosado84
HitsChad Tucker185
DoublesBob Moore42
TriplesBob Sanders7
Home RunsRaúl Mendoza41
Runs Batted InJorge Rosado110
Stolen BasesChad Tucker, Bob Sanders52
Caught StealingBob Sanders, Luis Montoya13
WalksLuis Correa68
StrikeoutsJorge Rosado146
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRon Taylor20
LossesRob Bryant7
SavesTony Jackson47
GamesJoe Heyward91
Games StartedRon Taylor, Robby Chapman33
Complete GamesRon Taylor2
Shutouts13 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedRon Taylor222.7
Hits AllowedRon Taylor155
Home Runs AllowedRon Taylor23
StrikeoutsRon Taylor234
Walks AllowedGlen McCarty65
Earned Run AverageRon Taylor2.30
Walks + Hits per IPRon Taylor0.84
BABIPRon Taylor.240
Trades
DateSentRecieved
March 4th 3B Chris Lee
SS José Gonzáles
LF Wally Skinner
to the Virginia Diamond Club forCF Stan Tomlinson
C Bob Moore
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.