Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2016 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2016 Texas Isotopes10656.6541st-100-626.2763.40X3,210,762$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardLuis Montoya (LF), Wilbert Campbell (RF)2
All-StarLuis Correa, Bob Hoffmann, Tim Jones, Jorge Montoya, Luis Montoya, Chad Tucker6
Pitcher of the MonthJorge Montoya (Aug)1
Batter of the MonthJorge Rosado (May, Jul)2
Player of the WeekRaúl Mendoza (Apr 11), Luis Montoya (May 2), Chad Tucker (Jul 4), Jorge Rosado (Jul 11), Wilbert Campbell (Jul 25)5
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
LFLuis Montoya2615968022730567910030104388617.334.361.419.7805.710418.57.7
1BJorge Rosado29161632202302441531046260811811.320.381.582.9645.714825.50.0
SSChad Tucker28151642220364659122441504655915.343.396.439.8356.912022.88.2
RFWilbert Campbell3815555814723629897149103139155.263.322.482.8053.310712.77.3
CFRaúl Mendoza3213650712719140968353130215546.250.336.529.8644.412214.77.1
3BLuis Correa33130425122291185168617027600.287.384.487.8713.912714.34.7
2BTim Francis201054241141330475231505563815.269.323.314.6360.8694.53.4
CJimmy Williams28863027416132328191005600.245.292.334.6260.5641.45.6
CPat Jones23932796015012320222144900.215.274.280.553-0.6460.05.0
3BEric Scott23862274911241223100026576.216.247.335.582-1.4510.02.6
CFBob Sanders221382086693027331423128309.317.364.389.7541.2995.01.9
2BDavid Fletcher33631443310052215121031711.229.287.403.6900.2791.90.9
1BRob Drake388274166051411110002700.216.318.500.8180.41101.80.0
2BRon Peters332549102002590001300.204.328.245.572-0.2550.00.3
PKoshiro Fujita28354031003110412200.075.095.100.195-0.6-480.00.0
2BArturo Acevedo2619419100274000811.220.289.244.533-0.2430.00.4
PRob Bryant23343252001111601200.156.206.219.425-0.3120.00.0
PJuan Valdés26343251004100611300.156.152.188.339-0.6-120.00.0
PJorge Montoya28752630000110501100.115.148.115.264-0.3-290.00.0
PRon Taylor19112531001000201300.120.120.160.280-0.4-270.00.0
PRobby Chapman3418246100210010700.250.250.292.542-0.1420.00.0
RFRon Dugas2816204020433000200.200.304.400.7040.0830.20.1
LFMarc Dugles2113206210320000500.300.300.500.8000.11050.50.1
PGlen McCarty368991000000020400.111.111.111.222-0.3-410.00.0
RFJonathan Roberts3212104100020000500.400.400.500.9000.11350.40.0
2BCésar Gonzáles23683101310000200.375.375.8751.2500.12130.60.0
PÁnibal Rivera27542100210010000.500.500.7501.2500.12220.30.0
PStan Lawson21631001110020100.333.3331.3331.6670.13060.30.0
PSam King29541000000010100.250.250.250.500-0.1320.00.0
PJoe Heyward288041000010000200.250.250.250.5000.0320.00.0
PBob Hoffmann329440000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PTim Jones398732100010000100.667.6671.0001.6670.13300.40.0
PHéctor Ortíz412920000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PTony Jackson276210000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
34 Players28.623005463152626231163723759437553440101624276.279.337.428.76528.399125.655.5
FL Rank6243733547281123433  
AFBL Rank112115116697154161124544  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Koshiro Fujita28351810904.50144.0137737224381000201.22.2670.5988.4
Jorge Montoya2875018111.75139.0823027945172800.91.2433.325121.3
Glen McCarty3689013522.60124.7983836154417524001.14.3102.216914.5
Juan Valdés2634333404.97117.712972652648970001.50.307-0.7881.4
Tim Jones3987011012.93116.7102393893416332001.17.3543.115013.2
Rob Bryant2334334715.21114.013266662739960001.50.317-0.6841.4
Bob Hoffmann3294083141.64104.35720199111812500.65.2744.126817.4
Joe Heyward288007323.6396.7814239123613820001.21.3331.51218.3
Ron Taylor1911115303.2572.066302678560001.03.2761.71357.0
Robby Chapman3418183203.9566.06829291324590001.39.2990.11113.6
Tony Jackson2762075332.8164.0462320525941001.11.2951.715611.6
Héctor Ortíz412910221.9537.0329819295001.11.2820.82254.5
José Rangel352202113.6822.01899025261001.95.3160.21191.6
Stan Lawson21660306.2020.3251914113120001.87.3530.1710.0
Sam King29550306.6015.024121136110002.00.382-0.0660.0
Ánibal Rivera27550104.6113.7177716150001.68.4000.3950.3
Chad Bradley23100000.001.0000000000.00.0000.000.0
17 Pitchers29.66871309152573.451268.011145184861624111424116201.20.30018.4149114.4
FL Rank1838118111122176233  
AFBL Rank116516231611165211310577  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
K. Fujita35187294371.973144.02.251.2
J. Montoya7503211251.960139.01.551.6
G. McCarty8905211271.963124.71.88-0.9
J. Valdés34337141221.955117.71.61-0.5
T. Jones8701140172.882116.71.160.0
R. Bryant34335233291.966114.02.211.1
B. Hoffmann940371111.909104.30.86-0.5
J. Heyward80041221601.00096.71.490.5
R. Taylor111151602101.00072.02.620.1
R. Chapman1818370111.90966.01.360.0
T. Jackson62024071.85764.00.84-0.5
H. Ortíz29142071.85737.01.46-0.5
J. Rangel22023061.83322.02.050.0
S. Lawson66040401.00020.31.770.0
S. King5502031.66715.01.20-0.5
Á. Rivera55130401.00013.72.630.0
C. Bradley10100101.0001.09.00-0.0
Totals687130531821324813.9481268.01.671.1
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
J. Williams85827894168377.992732.310.201.8542.65.6
P. Jones87757363627764.995698.39.950.7935.65.0
E. Scott1115101601.0009.016.00-0.11100.00.1
Totals1731581540788162911.9931439.710.112.41539.810.8
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Rosado161161134963132142311.9921444.38.80-5.10.0
R. Drake21801801.00012.06.000.00.0
T. Francis10300301.0004.06.750.00.0
Totals164162136063133143411.9921460.38.77-5.10.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
T. Francis105104209284844974.992938.04.731.83.4
D. Fletcher272538651910301.000221.04.190.90.7
R. Peters181320286491.980126.03.43-1.10.3
A. Acevedo14132030115001.000111.04.050.40.4
E. Scott544711101.00035.32.80-0.40.1
R. Mendoza33440801.00026.02.77-0.90.1
C. Tucker50120301.00014.01.93-1.00.0
C. Gonzáles1000011.0004.00.00-0.50.0
R. Drake1000011.0000.30.00-0.50.0
P. Jones1000000.0000.00.000.00.0
Totals1801622964201217237.9901475.74.37-1.24.9
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
L. Correa120117622372031314.9551041.02.59-0.44.7
E. Scott544528104814311.923409.02.90-6.62.0
L. Montoya50030301.00013.02.080.00.1
A. Acevedo1000000.0003.00.000.00.0
R. Drake1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
J. Roberts1000000.0001.30.000.00.0
Totals182162903442845925.9461469.32.66-7.06.8
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Tucker1501491804199760910.9841332.34.054.78.1
E. Scott15813245381.97486.33.86-0.30.5
D. Fletcher755124192.89549.03.12-0.40.2
A. Acevedo40111201.0008.02.250.00.0
Totals17616219945610766813.9811475.73.994.08.9
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
L. Montoya151151256512687.9741333.01.7614.47.4
B. Sanders1671200131.92381.01.330.30.3
M. Dugles31400401.00023.71.520.10.1
Totals170159272512858.9721437.71.7314.77.8
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Mendoza133133232602391.9961185.01.813.07.1
B. Sanders28214820511.980212.32.120.61.5
W. Campbell2000000.0003.00.000.00.0
Totals163154280802902.9931400.31.853.68.5
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
W. Campbell1531512391022534.9841286.01.748.87.3
L. Montoya761100121.91750.31.970.30.3
B. Sanders170300301.00039.30.690.80.1
R. Dugas62300301.00026.71.010.10.1
J. Roberts5000000.0009.00.000.00.0
M. Dugles3000000.0003.00.000.00.0
Totals1911592561022715.9821414.31.6910.07.8
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageChad Tucker.343
On-Base PercentageChad Tucker.396
Slugging PercentageJorge Rosado.582
OPSJorge Rosado.964
GamesJorge Rosado161
At-BatsLuis Montoya680
RunsChad Tucker122
HitsLuis Montoya227
DoublesChad Tucker36
TriplesWilbert Campbell6
Home RunsJorge Rosado44
Runs Batted InJorge Rosado153
Stolen BasesLuis Montoya86
Caught StealingLuis Montoya17
WalksJorge Rosado62
StrikeoutsRaúl Mendoza155
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJorge Montoya18
LossesKoshiro Fujita9
SavesTony Jackson33
GamesBob Hoffmann94
Games StartedJuan Valdés, Rob Bryant33
Complete GamesKoshiro Fujita2
Shutouts17 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedKoshiro Fujita144.0
Hits AllowedKoshiro Fujita137
Home Runs AllowedRob Bryant27
StrikeoutsBob Hoffmann181
Walks AllowedJuan Valdés48
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.