Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2014 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2014 Texas Isotopes10557.6482nd6103-592.2683.43X3,136,058$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Best Defender AwardLuis Montoya (LF), Wilbert Campbell (RF)2
All-StarWilbert Campbell, Koshiro Fujita, Tony Jackson, Tim Jones, Chad Tucker5
Pitcher of the MonthTony Jackson (Apr), Koshiro Fujita (May), Tony Jackson (Sep)3
Rookie of the MonthTim Francis (Apr, Sep)2
Player of the WeekWilbert Campbell (Jun 30), Luis Correa (Aug 11), Tim Francis (Sep 22)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
SSChad Tucker261596452193710588114491707676522.340.397.451.8486.912523.710.4
LFLuis Montoya2415866921240845410228602447018.317.349.419.7675.210316.85.7
2BTim Francis1815859717140806865235061375016.286.315.380.6960.7839.71.1
3BLuis Correa3115656015427028877859301010500.275.342.473.8153.611315.76.9
1BRob Drake361565191082402472709140217121.208.330.393.7230.3918.60.9
RFWilbert Campbell361465651633343313081361012126207.288.326.536.8625.112318.45.4
CSteve Gray3714340191512447737630213611.227.353.424.7773.110510.17.3
CFRaúl Mendoza3010235293173287365441028842.264.346.568.9143.413613.14.5
CJuan Echevarría39651553510031518171013700.226.305.348.6530.2731.02.3
1BJorge Rosado27136153346052318121013700.222.281.359.641-0.2681.00.2
2BDavid Fletcher31103871750391080001200.195.263.356.6190.1620.30.3
PKoshiro Fujita2640711320277011612600.183.192.296.488-0.9270.00.0
PJorge Montoya2652531210074011201600.226.241.245.486-0.6300.00.0
SSBob Jeffries23465212201657000950.231.322.327.6490.1730.70.5
PGlen McCarty34203472001100501100.206.206.265.471-0.4240.00.0
PBo Bacon34361810000100301200.056.056.056.111-0.5-700.00.0
PRonnie Douglas3525160000020030600.000.000.000.000-0.5-1000.00.0
RFBob Sanders2013157100481010470.467.500.5331.0330.51751.20.3
PHéctor Ortíz3963114100000010100.364.364.455.8180.11150.30.0
PBob Hoffmann308362100110010000.333.333.500.833-0.11170.20.0
PTim Jones378751000300001400.200.167.200.367-0.1-30.00.0
PJoe Heyward268650000000010200.000.000.000.000-0.2-1000.00.0
PTony Jackson257632000120020000.667.667.6671.3330.02560.30.0
PJorge Castro41630000000010200.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
1BEldon Logan31210000001000100.000.500.000.5000.0510.00.0
PJosé Rangel335310000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
PJoe Blair33810000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
27 Players29.521784998135825434160696725452444647105522467.272.335.432.76725.8101121.145.8
FL Rank8541744766181223333  
AFBL Rank16111229881314132161246444  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Koshiro Fujita264040171104.75219.724112111640541560511.34.2960.9919.7
Jorge Montoya26522521603.40204.0180807727502024111.13.2822.912818.9
Joe Heyward268603312.95106.7824035153813527001.12.2771.11479.6
Glen McCarty3420207403.50105.389434113301070001.13.2792.01249.1
Tim Jones378707422.32101.077262673913331001.15.3142.318711.8
Héctor Ortíz396307412.4588.07429248218816001.08.2891.31769.8
Bob Hoffmann308326223.2187.0663131142614027001.06.3041.71358.9
Bo Bacon3436163325.5584.37454521462800001.61.280-0.8780.7
Tony Jackson25760106462.1280.7512119912136000.78.2862.720418.3
Ronnie Douglas3525172403.6664.0633326932231001.48.251-0.51182.5
José Rangel335304112.2360.7491615338526001.43.2770.31956.3
Joe Blair33820104.3014.7147708100001.50.3110.21010.8
Jorge Castro41611106.7510.713980560001.69.3330.1640.0
Robby Chapman32200000.001.32000041001.501.0000.100.2
14 Pitchers30.36371238850553.501228.010755104771594151272113621.21.28814.5135106.5
FL Rank1837118111114132113  
AFBL Rank21661522161117272522210  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
K. Fujita404010342473.936219.71.80-0.4
J. Montoya522552713201.000204.01.410.1
J. Heyward8600192201.950106.71.60-0.7
G. McCarty20202130183.833105.31.28-0.7
T. Jones87011601701.000101.01.51-0.2
H. Ortíz6305160221.95588.02.150.3
B. Hoffmann832451112.81887.00.93-0.7
B. Bacon36163180221.95584.32.24-0.6
T. Jackson760030301.00080.70.33-0.2
R. Douglas25173132171.94164.02.25-0.6
J. Rangel5305140201.95060.72.82-0.1
J. Blair82010101.00014.70.61-0.0
J. Castro61020201.00010.71.69-0.0
R. Chapman2000000.0001.30.00-0.0
Totals63712338181823213.9441228.01.61-3.8
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
S. Gray138123115055312149.9931113.09.741.5732.67.3
J. Echevarría52393591803781.997345.39.83-1.4221.42.3
Totals1901621509733159210.9941458.39.760.1930.09.6
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Drake14914912475611313085.9961242.79.44-5.90.9
J. Rosado48131728191811.994193.08.390.40.1
T. Francis30600601.0007.07.71-0.50.0
E. Logan10100101.0001.36.750.00.0
Totals20116214266413214966.9961444.09.29-6.11.1
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
T. Francis15815825036010162313.9791249.34.39-10.11.1
D. Fletcher75419468683.956186.73.130.60.1
C. Tucker70010101.00014.00.64-0.50.0
B. Jeffries3000000.0006.30.000.00.0
Totals24316226940710969216.9771456.34.18-10.01.2
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
L. Correa156156723222241824.9431387.72.56-0.76.9
B. Jeffries42181101.90020.73.92-0.30.2
L. Montoya40020201.0007.02.570.00.0
Totals164158733322343025.9421415.32.58-1.07.1
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Tucker15915822047510770914.9801385.74.517.510.4
D. Fletcher1327921601.00040.03.600.10.2
B. Jeffries12251031501.00030.74.400.60.2
J. Rosado1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals18516223249411274014.9811458.34.488.110.8
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
L. Montoya134133194412024.9801134.01.5715.84.9
B. Sanders50500501.00010.74.220.80.1
W. Campbell1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals140133199412074.9811146.71.5916.75.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Mendoza9187168701772.989788.72.003.84.5
L. Montoya11111500161.93897.01.391.00.3
B. Jeffries130500501.00024.71.82-0.60.1
Totals11598188701983.985910.31.934.24.9
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
W. Campbell145145209502162.9911263.71.5214.75.4
L. Montoya161117101801.000102.01.591.40.5
B. Sanders42500501.00022.02.050.90.1
R. Mendoza2000000.0004.00.000.00.0
J. Rosado20200201.0004.04.500.10.1
Totals169158233602412.9921395.71.5417.06.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageChad Tucker.340
On-Base PercentageChad Tucker.397
Slugging PercentageWilbert Campbell.536
OPSWilbert Campbell.862
GamesChad Tucker159
At-BatsLuis Montoya669
RunsChad Tucker114
HitsChad Tucker219
DoublesLuis Montoya, Tim Francis40
TriplesChad Tucker10
Home RunsWilbert Campbell33
Runs Batted InWilbert Campbell130
Stolen BasesLuis Montoya70
Caught StealingChad Tucker22
WalksRob Drake91
StrikeoutsRob Drake171
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJorge Montoya21
LossesKoshiro Fujita11
SavesTony Jackson46
GamesTim Jones87
Games StartedKoshiro Fujita40
Complete GamesKoshiro Fujita5
ShutoutsKoshiro Fujita, Jorge Montoya1
Innings PitchedKoshiro Fujita219.7
Hits AllowedKoshiro Fujita241
Home Runs AllowedKoshiro Fujita40
StrikeoutsJorge Montoya202
Walks AllowedBo Bacon62
Earned Run AverageJorge Montoya3.40
Walks + Hits per IPJorge Montoya1.13
BABIPJorge Montoya.282
Trades
DateSentRecieved
May 1st C Kevin Wright to the Ontario Blue Pirates forP Joe Blair
July 1st SS Bob Jeffries to the Indiana Vipers forP Glen McCarty
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.