Texas Isotopes
11-08-2044
Texas Isotopes History - 2013 Summary
American Federation Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2013 Texas Isotopes10260.6301st-105-57-3.2653.45X2,718,623$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Rookie Of The YearChad Tucker1
All-StarSteve Gray, Tony Jackson, Tim Jones, Jorge Montoya, Héctor Ortíz, Chad Tucker6
Pitcher of the MonthJorge Montoya (Jul)1
Rookie of the MonthChad Tucker (Jun)1
Player of the WeekRob Drake (May 6), Luis Correa (Sep 9), Wilbert Campbell (Sep 23)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
RFWilbert Campbell351586471882834813010248145128187.291.338.566.9047.312820.17.1
1BRob Drake351616061502413388817230818102.248.327.454.7801.410010.90.0
3BLuis Correa301616041672723790967390210200.276.362.512.8746.112316.98.7
SSChad Tucker251365871903712854110461114704415.324.381.468.8506.211917.98.4
CSteve Gray361364431161603775867210112810.262.366.549.9145.013315.23.1
2BDavid Fletcher30131448119261177264532045633.266.343.442.7852.51027.91.6
CFRaúl Mendoza29943599715027696655504113103.270.371.538.9093.713212.75.5
CFLuis Montoya231112677513102927120031898.281.309.337.646-0.4681.53.0
CJuan Echevarría38971924814152531203014400.250.329.411.7401.0912.71.2
2BRon Peters3094155373121425264005280.239.362.310.6720.7782.80.1
PJorge Montoya2542791630075101502300.203.212.241.453-0.9180.00.0
LFKen Hardin30557920413159100011100.253.333.443.7760.3991.60.7
2BJosé García412572191021065001700.264.308.361.6690.1730.00.1
CFBob Sanders1921579200568010910.158.262.193.455-0.4210.00.6
SSBob Jeffries22253614201673011531.389.425.528.9530.51461.60.5
PJorge Castro40483041103200701400.133.133.233.367-0.7-80.00.0
PKoshiro Fujita2513302200530020900.067.067.133.200-0.5-500.00.0
PBob Hoffmann2977232100100030900.087.087.130.217-0.5-450.00.0
PHéctor Ortíz3892172000010060600.118.118.118.235-0.4-380.00.0
1BJorge Rosado2611174001222000500.235.316.412.7280.1870.30.0
PRonnie Douglas3434121000100040700.083.083.083.167-0.3-560.00.0
PTim Jones3686120000000030300.000.000.000.000-0.5-1000.00.0
CFSteve Vogel3015134200030000201.308.308.462.7690.0960.10.1
PJoe Heyward2585101000000010100.100.100.100.200-0.2-480.00.0
PJosé Rangel321373200010020100.429.429.7141.1430.01890.40.0
CKevin Wright331172000022000100.286.444.286.7300.1970.20.0
PGene McJannett382972000010010100.286.286.286.571-0.0500.00.0
PRobby Chapman311241000010030000.250.250.250.500-0.1310.00.0
PRon Frazier332550000100020100.000.000.000.000-0.2-1000.00.0
2BTim Francis17962000010000120.333.333.333.6670.0740.20.0
PKelton Halpenny435241000000010100.250.250.250.5000.0310.00.0
SSMarlon Bryant35631100210100100.333.500.6671.1670.11990.20.0
-Steve Cooper38331000000000000.333.333.333.6670.0740.00.0
PTony Jackson247520000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
SSGreg Taylor34120000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.1
PBo Bacon337111001100000001.0001.0002.0003.0000.16500.30.0
PMike Taylor32210000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
37 Players31.12153484712992252422170574050840583510129940.268.340.461.80130.0105113.540.7
FL Rank8583244462483322221  
AFBL Rank161216825571466156722221  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Jorge Montoya25423722703.13259.02171069034572221101.06.2584.314223.8
Jorge Castro40482191013.97142.714472638701003001.50.2991.81128.0
Bob Hoffmann2977156513.42134.3107545121221652000.96.2772.513011.6
Héctor Ortíz3892012402.27131.09435339321351800.96.2592.719615.6
Tim Jones3686211231.94120.3753026104814817001.02.2412.422914.9
Joe Heyward2585012513.73111.0924746185214014001.30.2960.21198.0
Tony Jackson2475043401.6382.7511515719136000.85.2912.927315.5
Koshiro Fujita2513136204.1981.77439381323720201.19.2720.81065.1
Ronnie Douglas3434143605.7561.0674239925366001.51.287-0.2770.9
Kelton Halpenny435203133.5358.75224236216315001.24.3050.81264.8
Gene McJannett382964114.6948.0532525518262001.48.2940.1952.5
Ron Frazier332581205.5437.3352723738252001.96.250-1.1800.0
José Rangel3213130205.8936.7362824334200001.91.284-0.4760.0
Robby Chapman311280115.4726.3261816611220001.41.270-0.3810.3
Bo Bacon33720005.147.09542641002.14.304-0.3870.0
Mike Taylor322201014.733.75662240001.91.300-0.2300.0
Ron Taylor16300100.002.73100310002.25.300-0.000.1
17 Pitchers31.46951419353513.501344.01140574522160481131999301.21.27516.0144111.1
FL Rank1718117111144157112  
AFBL Rank114216321423269511012218  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Montoya423714484642.969259.02.15-0.2
J. Castro48218201313.903142.71.77-1.7
B. Hoffmann771561021601.000134.31.07-0.2
H. Ortíz92031722001.000131.01.37-0.2
T. Jones8622120162.875120.31.05-1.2
J. Heyward8504901301.000111.01.05-0.2
T. Jackson750361101.90082.70.98-0.6
K. Fujita13131130173.82481.71.540.4
R. Douglas34143711001.00061.01.48-0.1
K. Halpenny520160701.00058.71.070.4
G. McJannett29621201401.00048.02.62-0.0
R. Frazier258270101.90037.32.17-0.0
J. Rangel1313182101.90036.72.21-0.5
R. Chapman128230501.00026.31.71-0.0
B. Bacon72031301.0007.03.860.0
M. Taylor2200000.0003.70.00-0.0
R. Taylor3000000.0002.70.00-0.0
Totals695141521811424613.9471344.01.56-4.1
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
S. Gray126122111143111639.9921096.09.48-3.4719.53.1
J. Echevarría54403842004084.990376.79.650.2128.61.2
K. Wright4013101401.0007.018.000.20100.00.0
Totals1841621508641158513.9921479.79.56-3.0822.24.3
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Drake161161145366128152910.9931429.39.56-3.90.0
J. Rosado7027032701.00022.310.880.10.0
T. Francis20100101.0004.02.250.00.0
S. Vogel20200201.0002.09.000.10.0
Totals172161148366131155910.9941457.79.56-3.70.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
D. Fletcher112110181309854955.990962.74.581.20.3
R. Peters39324468131153.974310.73.24-0.00.1
J. García2020294214732.973176.03.63-0.40.0
C. Tucker90030301.00015.31.760.00.0
T. Francis5033371.8578.06.75-0.50.0
Totals18516225742511569311.9841472.74.170.30.5
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
L. Correa160159743573245120.9561404.32.764.88.7
L. Montoya111160103.70032.71.93-2.00.1
B. Jeffries4000011.00014.30.00-0.50.0
J. García20010101.0003.03.000.00.0
Totals177160753643246324.9481454.32.722.48.8
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Tucker1361361814357963014.9781223.74.538.38.4
D. Fletcher2121306312952.979184.04.55-1.51.3
B. Jeffries14592543401.00060.75.041.20.5
G. Taylor10231501.0006.07.500.00.1
M. Bryant2000000.0003.30.000.00.0
Totals1741622225269676416.9791477.74.568.010.2
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
K. Hardin1291300141.92982.01.430.40.3
L. Montoya741000111.90942.72.11-0.40.2
M. Bryant2000000.0003.00.000.00.0
W. Campbell2000000.0003.00.000.00.0
J. Echevarría20100101.0002.33.860.00.0
S. Vogel1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
B. Sanders1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals27132400262.923136.01.59-0.00.6
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Mendoza9494182421882.989855.01.960.85.5
L. Montoya48468530902.978397.01.99-0.72.6
B. Sanders16142110242.917134.31.470.00.6
S. Vogel40200201.00010.01.800.00.1
K. Hardin10200201.0004.34.150.00.1
W. Campbell20100101.0003.32.700.00.0
Totals165154293823076.9801404.01.930.28.9
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
W. Campbell157156228802404.9831372.71.5519.77.0
K. Hardin134900901.00061.71.310.20.3
L. Montoya50200201.00017.01.060.00.1
K. Wright1000000.0001.70.000.00.0
J. Echevarría1000000.0000.30.000.00.0
Totals177160239802514.9841453.31.5319.97.4
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageChad Tucker.324
On-Base PercentageChad Tucker.381
Slugging PercentageWilbert Campbell.566
OPSSteve Gray.914
GamesRob Drake, Luis Correa161
At-BatsWilbert Campbell647
RunsChad Tucker110
HitsChad Tucker190
DoublesChad Tucker37
TriplesChad Tucker12
Home RunsWilbert Campbell48
Runs Batted InWilbert Campbell130
Stolen BasesChad Tucker44
Caught StealingChad Tucker15
WalksLuis Correa73
StrikeoutsRob Drake181
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJorge Montoya22
LossesJorge Castro10
SavesTony Jackson40
GamesHéctor Ortíz92
Games StartedJorge Montoya37
Complete GamesKoshiro Fujita2
Shutouts17 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedJorge Montoya259.0
Hits AllowedJorge Montoya217
Home Runs AllowedJorge Montoya34
StrikeoutsJorge Montoya222
Walks AllowedJorge Castro70
Earned Run AverageJorge Montoya3.13
Walks + Hits per IPJorge Montoya1.06
BABIPJorge Montoya.258
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.