11-08-2044
American Federation Baseball League
2025 Frontier League Overview
Divisional Standings
West
TeamWLPctGB
New Mexico Danger~10062.617-
Washington Resonance~9864.6052
Oregon Explorers~8577.52515
Colorado Bears8280.50618
Idaho Steelheads60102.37040
East
TeamWLPctGB
California Mallards~8775.537-
Illinois Warhawks7785.47510
Indiana Vipers7686.46911
Kentucky Lions7488.45713
Texas Isotopes6696.40721

* = Won Championship
~ = Reached Postseason

Award Winners
Awards
Most Valuable PitcherRon Taylor (TX)
 18-7, 2.07 ERA, 235.3 IP, 291 K
Most Valuable HitterKevin Garrett (WA)
 .362 AVG, 29 HR, 92 RBI
Rookie Of The YearJon Swanson (KY)
 16-8, 3.64 ERA, 188.0 IP, 174 K
Best Defender Award
PitcherKatsuyoshi Nakamura (CA).974, 209.3 Inn, 9 PO, 28 A, 1 E
CatcherGus Chandler (WA).992, 1238.7 Inn, 1179 PO, 91 A, 10 E, 41.2% RTO
First BaseKen Anderson (TX).998, 1235.0 Inn, 1345 PO, 87 A, 3 E
Second BaseZak Chambers (IL).989, 791.0 Inn, 187 PO, 248 A, 5 E
Third BaseBen Foley (CO).954, 1339.0 Inn, 89 PO, 351 A, 21 E
ShortstopTommy Holm (WA).996, 1224.3 Inn, 212 PO, 452 A, 3 E
Left FieldDavid Pegas (ID).989, 1294.7 Inn, 262 PO, 7 A, 3 E
Center FieldJosé Carrillo (NM).985, 1264.7 Inn, 316 PO, 13 A, 5 E
Right FieldBennie Ratzlaff (NM).967, 1338.3 Inn, 227 PO, 7 A, 8 E
All-Stars
Pat Bowles (NM)Eric Brown (KY)Tommy Carr (IN)José Carrillo (NM)Gus Chandler (WA)
Rodrigo Corujo (KY)Ben Day (KY)Pete Dupree (WA)Álex García (CA)Kevin Garrett (WA)
Mike Garza (CA)Artie Gibson (OR)Ned Haas (OR)Ben Johnston (WA)Bingham Klebel (ID)
Mike McKinney (ID)Tsunesaburo Nishikawa (CO)Chris Norris (IN)Benoît Pélissier (IL)Sam Porter (OR)
Bennie Ratzlaff (NM)Jacky Rodier (NM)Jesús Rosales (WA)Ron Simmons (TX)Ron Taylor (TX)
Phil Watts (CA)Johnathan Wilkins (TX)Pete Wilson (WA) 
Batting Stats
TeamR/GRGPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Washington Resonance5.088231626541571215783231717076464410142815.276.354.428.782
Colorado Bears4.867881626359556015483083713175961911773525.278.354.418.772
New Mexico Danger4.667551626133552814592782123673445912528450.264.324.450.773
California Mallards4.567391626198558615632671818669948713053715.280.340.434.774
Illinois Warhawks4.206811626140556114582693819665644511857851.262.321.430.751
Indiana Vipers4.076601626121546613292463117464052514148148.243.314.395.709
Oregon Explorers4.026521626102546313782882715862949112363520.252.318.402.720
Kentucky Lions4.006481626046545614052632314362544913109944.258.318.393.711
Idaho Steelheads3.565771625927549713992822911355332512329979.255.299.378.677
Texas Isotopes3.495651626081558213962573689534359125015977.250.301.357.658
Totals4.2568881620616485541114513278127715966593480312375735424.262.325.408.733
Pitching Stats
TeamR/GWLWin%RGCGSHOSVERAIPHHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
New Mexico Danger3.6810062.617596162310643.361460.3149813333311711.25.266.313
California Mallards3.878775.537627162512403.711438.0133416834914091.17.246.301
Oregon Explorers3.988577.525645162610513.651445.0138213445710941.27.253.293
Washington Resonance4.229864.605683162713503.881489.7153213943413701.32.269.330
Texas Isotopes4.316696.407698162511384.031470.3144615657012741.37.260.310
Kentucky Lions4.367488.457707162311374.161437.0146615754612571.40.266.317
Indiana Vipers4.527686.46973216238434.021454.3145715560212311.42.262.309
Idaho Steelheads4.5660102.37073816239404.221436.0142718847111461.32.260.296
Illinois Warhawks4.577785.47574016255444.191448.7157813946912551.41.279.335
Colorado Bears4.808280.50677816236444.531441.3151617646312001.37.272.316
Totals4.29805815.4976944162043954513.9814520.71463615454694124071.33.263.312
Fielding Stats
TeamGPOADPTPTCEPctInnRngPBSBARTORTO%
Washington Resonance162446517771720630866.99013407.04.1941546441.6
Texas Isotopes162440518301890632186.98613233.04.24111194437.0
New Mexico Danger1624377185618306339106.98313143.04.2761254132.8
Indiana Vipers1624354180017606269115.98213089.04.23181323929.5
Illinois Warhawks1624336176219206216118.98113038.04.21161153429.6
Oregon Explorers1624330191617606371125.98013005.04.32131534932.0
Colorado Bears1624320183218106266114.98212972.04.27121555837.4
California Mallards162430817161670612197.98412942.04.19121093431.2
Kentucky Lions162430516471541604694.98512933.04.14181494932.9
Idaho Steelheads1624302172816806144114.98112924.04.2012802531.2
Totals1620435021786417581624011035.983130686.04.23122129143733.9
Financial Stats
TeamAttTixPlayersStaffBudgetTot RevTot ExpProfit
Washington Resonance3,744,588$0.00$0$0$0$0$0$0
New Mexico Danger3,537,245$0.00$0$0$0$0$0$0
California Mallards3,508,891$0.00$0$0$0$0$0$0
Illinois Warhawks3,172,691$0.00$0$0$0$0$0$0
Colorado Bears3,108,117$0.00$0$0$0$0$0$0
Indiana Vipers3,051,385$0.00$0$0$0$0$0$0
Oregon Explorers2,476,549$0.00$0$0$0$0$0$0
Kentucky Lions2,331,907$0.00$0$0$0$0$0$0
Texas Isotopes2,017,386$0.00$0$0$0$0$0$0
Idaho Steelheads1,242,750$0.00$0$0$0$0$0$0
Totals28,191,509$0.00$0$0$0$0$0$0
Batting Leaders
Batting Average
K. GarrettWA.362
G. ChandlerWA.344
R. CorujoKY.342
C. HicksCO.335
M. GarzaCA.329
On-Base Percentage
K. GarrettWA.462
C. HicksCO.429
J. LadnerKY.428
G. ChandlerWA.424
S. StewardOR.393
Slugging Percentage
S. CampbellCA.614
B. RatzlaffNM.609
K. GarrettWA.578
M. GarzaCA.566
J. LadnerKY.556
On-Base Plus Slugging
K. GarrettWA1.041
S. CampbellCA.985
J. LadnerKY.984
B. RatzlaffNM.971
G. ChandlerWA.939
Games
M. McKinneyID162
B. JohnstonWA160
C. RamírezOR158
P. WattsCA158
5 players tied with157
Games Started
B. JohnstonWA159
P. MathisKY156
C. HurleyCO156
M. GarzaCA156
3 more players tied with156
At Bats
B. RatzlaffNM645
R. CorujoKY644
M. GarzaCA641
T. ButlerKY629
B. JohnstonWA622
Plate Appearances
B. JohnstonWA724
K. GarrettWA718
C. HurleyCO694
P. WattsCA694
M. GarzaCA691
Hits
R. CorujoKY220
K. GarrettWA217
M. GarzaCA211
B. RatzlaffNM209
R. SimmonsTX186
Doubles
B. JohnstonWA50
J. RodierNM42
K. GarrettWA41
D. PegasID41
C. HodgesKY40
Triples
J. RiceCO10
O. SánchezTX9
J. DuránIN8
J. NorrisOR8
2 more players tied with8
Home Runs
B. RatzlaffNM48
M. GarzaCA40
S. CampbellCA38
J. RosalesWA35
B. JohnstonWA34
Runs
K. GarrettWA125
B. RatzlaffNM115
P. WattsCA104
B. JohnstonWA103
M. GarzaCA99
Runs Batted In
B. RatzlaffNM114
B. JohnstonWA110
R. JohnCO102
M. GarzaCA101
M. McKinneyID100
Total Bases
B. RatzlaffNM393
M. GarzaCA363
K. GarrettWA347
B. JohnstonWA324
P. WattsCA304
Extra Base Hits
B. JohnstonWA84
B. RatzlaffNM82
C. HodgesKY72
P. WattsCA71
2 more players tied with71
Stolen Bases
R. CorujoKY50
B. RatzlaffNM48
O. SánchezTX42
T. ButlerKY37
D. PegasID31
Caught Stealing
M. ParksID29
R. CorujoKY25
D. PegasID22
B. RatzlaffNM20
2 players tied with16
Walks
K. GarrettWA112
P. MathisKY103
B. JohnstonWA91
J. LadnerKY85
P. WattsCA85
Strikeouts
C. HodgesKY212
S. LordID176
C. RamírezOR160
P. MathisKY157
2 players tied with152
Wins Above Replacmenet
B. RatzlaffNM9.2
G. ChandlerWA8.4
M. GarzaCA6.9
K. GarrettWA6.8
P. WattsCA6.6
 
Pitching Leaders
Wins
T. LeesNM21
J. TalleyNM19
S. VincentCA19
L. PérezCA18
2 more players tied with18
Losses
J. O'BrienID19
G. TealIL17
J. MartinOR16
T. NguyenTX16
3 players tied with14
Earned Run Average
R. TaylorTX2.07
E. BrownKY2.64
P. WilsonWA2.65
J. FishID2.96
P. BowlesNM2.98
Walks+Hits Per Inning
R. TaylorTX0.99
E. HortonCA1.00
N. HaasOR1.01
S. VincentCA1.02
K. NakamuraCA1.06
Win-Loss %
P. WilsonWA.783
T. LeesNM.750
S. VincentCA.731
M. RussellWA.722
R. TaylorTX.720
Games
W. McCannNM96
T. NishikawaCO90
B. NewboldCA87
C. NorrisIN87
M. QuiñonesKY85
Innings Pitched
P. BowlesNM244.3
J. O'BrienID238.0
R. TaylorTX235.3
P. WilsonWA234.0
J. TalleyNM228.0
Batters Faced
P. BowlesNM1006
J. O'BrienID976
J. TalleyNM970
J. MartinOR965
T. LeesNM941
Strikeouts
R. TaylorTX291
T. YoungCO239
K. NakamuraCA235
B. SlaughterKY235
P. WilsonWA228
Walks
T. JacobsonIN89
B. SlaughterKY82
C. HernándezIN82
T. YoungCO78
T. YoshidaTX77
Earned Runs Allowed
J. O'BrienID104
D. HessIL102
T. NguyenTX100
J. MartinOR99
M. RussellWA95
Runs
J. MartinOR117
J. O'BrienID110
D. HessIL110
B. CookCO104
T. NguyenTX103
Games Started
J. MartinOR37
P. BowlesNM35
J. O'BrienID35
J. TalleyNM35
T. YoungCO35
Games Finished
P. DupreeWA62
B. DayKY60
W. WatsonIN59
E. OsborneID57
T. JacksonTX57
Complete Games
N. HaasOR6
P. WilsonWA4
G. TealIL3
K. NakamuraCA3
2 players tied with2
Shutouts
K. NakamuraCA2
N. HaasOR2
L. PérezCA1
G. TealIL1
9 more players tied with1
Hits/9IP
R. TaylorTX6.88
S. VincentCA7.18
T. YoungCO7.36
K. NakamuraCA7.48
B. SlaughterKY7.52
Strikeouts/9IP
B. SlaughterKY11.19
R. TaylorTX11.13
K. NakamuraCA10.10
T. YoungCO9.72
E. HortonCA9.53
Runs/9IP
R. TaylorTX2.22
E. BrownKY2.86
P. WilsonWA2.88
P. BowlesNM3.09
S. VincentCA3.33
Home Runs/9IP
P. WilsonWA0.38
P. BowlesNM0.41
S. VincentCA0.47
D. BolenNM0.59
E. BrownKY0.61
Strikeouts/Walk
E. HortonCA22.67
N. HaasOR6.00
A. RodríguezWA5.96
R. TaylorTX5.39
K. NakamuraCA5.00
Saves
P. DupreeWA41
E. OsborneID36
W. WatsonIN35
B. DayKY34
T. JacksonTX33
Wins Above Replacmenet
R. TaylorTX8.9
P. WilsonWA7.1
P. BowlesNM7.0
S. VincentCA6.4
J. TalleyNM5.0
 
Top Players By Position
Catchers
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
G. ChandlerWA18518741.344.939
S. StewardOR15720700.308.874
R. JohnCO151281021.280.853
Á. GarcíaCA16822700.295.798
D. KirbyIN15622610.280.787
First Basemen
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
B. JohnstonWA172341100.277.892
J. LadnerKY13327820.311.984
J. HarperIN12513590.306.838
J. DeBorthwickNM12227681.307.892
D. RutherfordCO12117800.252.796
Second Basemen
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
R. CorujoKY22025250.342.792
S. RamosCA1378547.358.882
R. CarterIN120236212.237.761
Z. ChambersIL12722716.322.725
M. TsaiNM12226631.242.794
Third Basemen
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
M. GarzaCA211401010.329.937
B. FoleyCO15822872.265.784
J. DuránIN149267922.255.802
J. RojasWA17312761.298.781
P. MathisKY13328930.238.774
Shortstops
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
P. WattsCA17031875.282.880
A. GibsonOR16523711.274.797
R. SimmonsTX186115823.302.765
T. HolmWA1524631.289.712
J. IbarraNM13123720.262.765
Left Fielders
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
K. GarrettWA21729920.3621.041
J. RiceCO14218809.268.813
D. PegasID16555131.267.687
J. NorrisOR95123514.275.811
T. CarrIN12203310.307.749
Center Fielders
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
S. CampbellCA15738960.324.985
J. CarrilloNM157318417.260.756
C. HicksCO1780686.335.833
B. KlebelID16944816.285.721
D. BryantWA11911435.245.705
Right Fielders
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
B. RatzlaffNM2094811448.324.971
B. OrmistonCO15714720.291.823
T. CarsonIN11332860.242.815
C. RamírezOR137227916.236.708
J. HillTX11820742.263.775
Designated Hitters
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
J. GodfreyWA296270.274.837
C. De La GarzaNM18490.261.795
M. SánchezCO7070.318.880
J. WaddellOR3110.273.909
E. SerranoID4010.400.900
 
Starting Pitchers
PlayerTmWLERAIPKBB
R. TaylorTX1872.07235.329154
P. WilsonWA1852.65234.022855
P. BowlesNM1382.98244.319650
S. VincentCA1973.16210.720847
J. TalleyNM1983.47228.020949
E. BrownKY13132.64207.716950
T. YoungCO14113.62221.323978
K. NakamuraCA12123.44209.323547
A. RodríguezWA1483.85205.716728
P. BakerTX10143.38205.317458
Relief Pitchers
PlayerTmWLERAIPSVHLD
S. PorterOR1162.55134.3142
C. NorrisIN362.78113.3326
J. SánchezWA8114.61152.308
C. EllisOR772.63116.328
B. DayKY642.2767.3340
P. DupreeWA642.1982.3411
T. NishikawaCO522.7485.3125
E. JohnsonCA382.9978.3306
B. NewboldCA242.5595.3913
T. JacksonTX462.5973.0330
Notable Debuts and Breakout Performances
Batters
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
S. RamosCA1378547.358.882
B. JohnstonWA172341100.277.892
J. CarrilloNM157318417.260.756
D. BertrandNM968400.262.712
D. DixonID14611550.277.715
M. YorkOR12310610.266.754
T. ButlerKY16914837.269.645
D. GaryIL15326720.282.846
G. ChandlerWA18518741.344.939
C. DonaldsonIL456266.312.871
Pitchers
PlayerTmWLERAIPKBBSVHLD
A. RodríguezWA1483.85205.71672800
P. BowlesNM1382.98244.31965000
D. BolenNM1193.42168.3953400
J. TalleyNM1983.47228.02094900
L. PérezCA18103.40201.31614900
T. LeesNM2173.40227.71534600
J. FishID12112.96191.71544900
J. MartinOR13163.94226.31556314
C. HernándezID484.6182.07938015
J. SwansonKY1683.64188.01746300
Players sorted by WAR minus previous career high in WAR
Displayed stats are combined between leagues
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.04
Sunday, September 15th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.